پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے منگولیاکے وزیروں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی
08 JAN 2021 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 جنوری ، 2021 / پیٹرولیم و قدرتی گیس اور اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے آج منگولیا کے ممبر پارلیمنٹ ، وزیر اور چیف کابینہ کے سکریٹری جناب ایل او یون ایردین اور بھارت - ،منگولیا تعاون سے متعلق مشترکہ کمیٹی کے ساتھی صدر اور کانوں و بھارتی صنعت کے وزیر جناب جی یون ڈون کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔ اس میٹنگ میں پیٹرولیم اور اسٹیل کے شعبوں میں تعاون سے متعلق جامع نظریات کا تبادلہ کیا گیا۔
جناب پردھان نے ، جناب او یون ایردین اور یون ڈون کی ستائش کی کہ انہوں نے منگول ریفائنری پروجیکٹ پر تیزی سے عمل درآمد کے لیے منظوریوں کو آسان بنانے میں مدد دی۔ یہ پروجیکٹ حکومت ہند کی طرف سے دیئے گیے سلسلے وار قرض کے تحت تعمیر کیا گیا ہے۔ جناب پردھان نے اس ریفائنری میں خام تیل پہنچانے کے لیے ایک پائپ لائن قائم کرنے میں ان کے عزم کو بھی سراہا جو تین شینڈ میں تعمیر کی جا رہی ہے۔
جناب پردھان نے بھارت کی اسٹیل صنعت کو کھانا پکانے کے کوئلے کی سپلائی میں منگولیائی کمپنیوں کی دلچسپی کا بھی خیرمقدم کیا۔
وزیر موصوف نے حکومت ہند کی طرف سے بھارت کے اس عزم کو دوہرایا کہ وہ منگول ریفائنری پروجیکٹ کو وقت کے اندر اندر مکمل کرنے کا پابند ہے ، جو ملک کی پہلی ریفائنری ہوگی۔

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan interacts with Ministers of Mongolia
Reviews Bilateral cooperation in hydrocarbons and steel sectors
08 JAN 2021 6:51PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas & Steel Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, through video conference, today interacted with H.E Mr. L. Oyun-Erdene, MP, Minister and Chief Cabinet Secretary of Mongolia and Co-Chair of the India-Mongolia Joint Committee on Cooperation and H.E Mr G.Yondon, Minister of Mines and Heavy Industry. Bilateral cooperation in hydrocarbons and steel sectors were comprehensively reviewed in the meetings.
Shri Pradhan conveyed deep appreciation to H.E Oyun-Erdene and H.E Yondon for their support in facilitating approvals for expeditious implementation of the greenfield Mongol Refinery Project, built under a Line of Credit from Government of India, and also for their commitment in setting up a pipeline to transport crude to the refinery being built in Sainshand. He also sought their cooperation in completing this pipeline well before the commissioning of the Refinery project.
Shri Pradhan also welcomed the keenness of Mongolian companies in supplying coking coal to Indian steel industry and agreed to advance cooperation for mutual benefit. “We look forward to substantial partnerships with Mongolian companies in the areas of minerals, coal and steel.”, he added.
The Minister, on behalf of Government of India, reiterated India’s commitment to timely completion of the Mongol Refinery Project, the country’s 1st oil refinery. He expressed willingness to further share India’s expertise in oil and gas sector including capacity building in accordance with the developmental priorities of Mongolia.