بجلی کی وزارت
کے تحت ای ۔سرٹیفیکٹ کی تجارت کے لئے ضابطوں اورمعیارات کا اعلان کیاہےII بجلی کی وزارت نے پی اے ٹی سائیکل
06 JAN 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،06جنوری :بھارت سرکارکی بجلی کی وزارت نے توانائی کارکردگی سے متعلق ادارے ( بی ای ای ) سے صلاح ومشورہ کرکے جی ایس آر779( ای ) مورخہ 14دسمبر ، 2020کے ذریعہ صرف سال 19-2018کے لئے تیل کی فی میٹرک ٹن قیمت کااعلان کیاہے جو بھارت کے 18402روپے کے مساوی ہے ۔
اس کے بعد مسلسل ہدف کے برسوں کے لئے قیمت وہ رقم ہوگی جسے کہ مرکزی حکومتنے سرکاری گزٹ میں نوٹیفائی کرکے وضاحت کے ساتھ بیان کیاہوگا۔ ایسی قیمت ، سرکاری گزٹ میں شائع ہونے کی تاریخ کو نافذالعمل ہوجائے گی ۔سال 19-2018کے لئے مساوی تیل کی ایک میٹرک ٹن تیل کی قیمت کارکردگی ، حصولیابی اورتجارت کی اسکیم کے تحت ریلویز اوربجلی کی ترسیلی کمپنیوں جیسے نئے سیکٹروں کے اضافے کی وجہ سے توانائی کے مطابق مخلوط ہونے میں ہورہی تبدیلیوں اور جی ایس آر373(ای ) مورخہ 31مارچ 2016 کے اطلاع نامہ کے مطابق قیموں کے حساب کے طریق عمل کو زیادہ کارگذاربنانے پرمبنی ہے ۔
بی ای ای کے بارے میں
بی ای ای ، بھارت سرکارکی بجلی کی وزارت کے تحت ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے جو بھارتی معیشت کی توانائی کی شدت میں کمی کرنے کے بنیادی مقصد کے ساتھ توانائی کے تحفظ اورکارکردگی کے بارے میں پالیسیاں اورحکمت عملی مرتب کرنے میں تعاون کرتاہے ۔بی ای ای نامزد صارفین ، ریاست کی نامزد ایجنسیوں اور دیگر متعلقہ تنظیموں کے ساتھ تال میل کرتاہے تاکہ توانائی کے تحفظ سے متعلق قانون کے تحت ایسے تفویض کی گئی ذمہ داریوں کی ادائیگی کے مقصد سے موجودہ دستیاب وسائل اوربنیادی ڈھانچہ کی نشاندہی کی جاسکے اورانھیں بروئے کارلایاجاسکے ۔

Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power notifies price of one metric tonne of oil equivalent applicable for Designated Consumer of Second Cycle of Perform, Achieve and Trade (PAT) scheme
06 JAN 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
For compliance under Energy Consumption Norms and Standards of Designated Consumer notified under PAT scheme, price of one metric tonne of oil equivalent is calculated based on the fuel mix used by various notified Designated Consumer in a specified target year.
Accordingly, the Ministry of Power, Government of India, notifies such price applicable for Designated Consumers of a specified cycle of PAT scheme for quantification of their compliance, in case of any default to meet the specified norms and standards.
The Ministry of Power, Government of India, in consultation with the Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) has notified the price of per metric tonne of oil equivalent as INR 18402 only for the year 2018-19, vide G.S.R 779 (E) dated 14th December 2020.
For the succeeding target years, the price shall be such amount as may be specified by the Central Government, by notification in the Official Gazette. Such price will come into force on the date of their publication in the Official Gazette.
The price of one metric tonne of oil equivalent discovered for the year 2018-2019 is based on the changes in corresponding energy mix due to addition of new sectors viz. Petroleum Refinery, Railways and Electricity Distribution companies under the Perform, Achieve and Trade Scheme and further streamlining of price calculation methodology, as per notification G.S.R. 373 (E), dated the 31st March, 2016.
About BEE
BEE is a statutory body under the Ministry of Power, Government of India. It assists in developing policies and strategies on energy conservation and efficiency with the primary objective of reducing the energy intensity of the Indian economy. BEE coordinates with designated consumers, designated agencies of the states, and other related organization to identify and utilize the existing resources and infrastructure, in performing the functions assigned to it under the Energy Conservation Act, 2001.
Monika