আইনওবিচারমন্ত্রক
শ্রেষ্ঠ ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্সের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি সুপ্রিম কোর্টের ই-কমিটি'কে প্ল্যাটিনাম পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন
30 DEC 2020 6:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৩০ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২০
অনলাইন ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া পুরস্কার অনুষ্ঠানে শ্রেষ্ঠ ডিজিটাল গভর্নেন্সের জন্য রাষ্ট্রপতি সুপ্রিম কোর্টের ই-কমিটি'কে প্ল্যাটিনাম পুরস্কার প্রদান করেছেন।
ই-আদালত প্রকল্পটি কার্যকর করেছে সুপ্রিম কোর্টের ই-কমিটি।এই কাজে সাহায্য করেছে কেন্দ্রীয় বিচার বিভাগ এবং জাতীয় তথ্য কেন্দ্র (এনআইসি)।ভারত সরকার মিশন মোডে এই প্রকল্প চালু করেছে।প্রকল্পটি ই-গভর্নেন্সে ক্ষেত্রে একটি উদাহরণ স্থাপন করেছে।এবছরের গত ১৪ ডিসেম্বরের হিসেব অনুযায়ী ৩৪৩ দিনে ই-লেনদেন প্রক্রিয়ার মাধ্যমে ২৩২,৪২,৮৩,৩০৪ টি লেনদেন সম্পন্ন হয়েছে। অর্থাৎ গড়ে দৈনিক ৬৭.০৬ লক্ষ ই-লেনদেন হয়েছে।
ই-আদালত পরিষেবার ওয়েবসাইট, মোবাইল অ্যাপ, এসএমএস ইমেল এর মাধ্যমে ৩২৯৩ টি আদালত প্রাঙ্গন থেকে নাগরিকরা মামলার অবস্থা,আদালতের নির্দেশ জানতে পারেন।এমনকি সাধারণ নাগরিক / মামলা-মোকদ্দমাকারি / আইনজীবিরা ১৩.৭৯ কোটি মামলা,১৩.১২ কোটি আদালতের নির্দেশ এবং রায় ২৪ঘন্টা বিনামূল্যে পাবেন।দেশ জুড়ে ডিজিটাল পরিকাঠামোর সাহায্যে ভিডিও কনফারেন্সের মাধ্যমে মহামারীর সময়েও ৫৫,৪১৭,৫৮ মামলার শুনানি চলে।
সুপ্রিম কোর্টের ই-কমিটি গঠিত হয়েছে শীর্ষ আদালতের প্রধান বিচারপতি শরদ অরবিন্দ বোবদে(প্রধান পৃষ্ঠপোষক), বিচারপতি ধনঞ্জয় ওয়াই চন্দ্রচুর(চেয়ারপার্সন), বোম্বাই হাইকোর্টের প্রাক্তন বিচারপতি আর.সি. চভান,(ভাইস চেয়ারপার্সন)এর সমন্বয়ে। এই কমিটিতে চার জন সদস্য রয়েছেন ।

Ministry of Law and Justice
E-committee of Supreme court of India conferred with the Platinum award for Excellence in Digital Governance by the President of India
30 DEC 2020 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
E-committee of Supreme court of India was conferred with the Platinum award for Excellence in Digital Governance by the President of India in today’s online Digital India Award presentation ceremony.
E-Courts project visioned and implemented by the eCommittee, Supreme court of India along with Department of Justice and NIC( National Information Centre) is a Mission Mode Project of Government of India. The project has set an example of a successful e-governance project reaping rich dividends to the Litigants and Citizens of the country recording 232,42,83,034 (as on 14.12.2020) crore e-transactions with Average e-transactions for 343 days in 2020 is 67.06 lakhs per day (as per e-taal website), topping the mission mode project category.
Citizens can access Case status, causelist court orders anywhere, any time through e-courts services website, mobile app, sms email services from the 3293 court complexes. Moreover, Citizens/litigants/Lawyers and can get the details of 13.79 Cr cases, 13.12 Cr orders and judgments available online 24 X7 free of cost .During Pandemic 55,417,58 cases heard by courts through video conferencing using the digital infrastructure provided by the ecourts project pan India making Indian courts Global leader in conducting cases through VC.
E-committee of supreme court of India consists of Patron-in-Chief Mr Justice Sharad Arvind Bobde, Chief Justice of India; Chairperson Dr Justice Dhananjaya Y Chandrachud, Judge, Supreme Court of India ; Vice-Chairperson Mr Justice R.C. Chavan, Former Judge, Bombay High Court and four members.