భారత పోటీ ప్రోత్సాహక సంఘం
'ఫారం-I'లో ప్రతిపాదిత సమ్మేళన ప్రకటన కోసం సూచించిన విధానాల్లో ఒకదానిని సవరించిన సీసీఐ
31 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
'కాంపిటీషన్ కమిషన్ ఆఫ్ ఇండియా (సమ్మేళన సంబంధిత వ్యాపార లావాదేవీలకు చెందిన విధానం) సవరణ నిబంధనలు-2020'
ద్వారా, ఫారం-Iలోని 5.7 పేరాను కమిషన్‌ తొలగించింది. ప్రతిపాదిత సమ్మేళన ప్రకటన కోసం సూచించిన విధానాల్లో ఇది ఒకటి. పోటీ రహిత నిబంధనలకు సంబంధించి బహిర్గతం చేయాల్సిన అంశాలను సరళీకరించడం దీని ఉద్దేశం. ఈ నేపథ్యంలో, పోటీ రహిత నిబంధనల మార్గదర్శకాల నోట్‌ను కమిషన్ ఉపసంహరించుకుంది.

Competition Commission of India
CCI amends one of the formats prescribed for notification of proposed combinations in Form I
31 DEC 2020 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
By way of the Competition Commission of India (Procedure in regard to the Transaction of Business relating to Combinations) Amendment Regulations, 2020, the Commission has deleted paragraph 5.7 of Form I, one of the formats prescribed for notification of proposed combinations. This was with a view to relax disclosure requirements regarding non-compete restrictions, entered into as a part of combinations. In this regard, the Commission has further withdrawn the Guidance Note on Non-compete restrictions.