रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय नौसेना के एसएससी अधिकारियों को स्थायी कमीशन मिला
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
लघु सेवा आयोग (एसएससी) के अधिकारियों को स्थायी कमीशन प्रदान करने के संबंध में माननीय सर्वोच्च न्यायालय के दिनांक 17 मार्च 2020 के निर्णय के अनुरूप, भारतीय नौसेना ने 18 दिसंबर 2020 को स्थायी कमीशन के लिए चयन प्रक्रिया पूरी कर ली है। कुल 80 एसएससी अधिकारियों को रिक्तियों और जेंडर न्यूट्रल इंटर-मेरिट के आधार पर स्थायी कमीशन प्रदान किया गया है। स्थायी कमीशन अधिकारियों की सूची में 41 महिला और 39 पुरुष अधिकारी शामिल हैं।

Ministry of Defence
Grant of Permanent Commission to SSC Officers of Indian Navy
18 DEC 2020 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
Pursuant to Honourable Supreme Court judgement dated 17 March 2020 with respect to grant of Permanent Commission to Short Service Commission (SSC) officers, Indian Navy has completed the selection process for Permanent Commission on 18 December 2020. A total of 80 SSC Officers have been granted Permanent Commission based on vacancies and gender neutral inter-se merit. The list of officers granted PC includes 41 women and 39 male officers.