Ministry of Minority Affairs
“Hunar Haat” has become an effective mission of the Government to provide “Backup to Brilliance” and “Encouragement to Expertise”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” has proved to be an effective platform to strengthen mission of “Aatma Nirbhar Bharat” and commitment to “Vocal for Local”: Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi
“Hunar Haat” at Rampur is also available at virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org. People of the country and abroad will be able to buy “Hunar Haat” products digitally and online also.
“Hunar Haat” being organised at Rampur (UP) from 18th to 27th Dec, 2020
17 DEC 2020 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi today said in Rampur (UP) that “Hunar Haat” has become an effective mission of the Government to provide “Backup to Brilliance” and “Encouragement to Expertise”.
While addressing a press conference on the eve of “Hunar Haat”, being organised from 18th to 27th December, 2020 at Numaish Ground, Panvadiya, Rampur (UP), Shri Naqvi said that besides fulfilling the commitment to “Aatmanirbhar Bharat”, “Hunar Haat” has also proved to be an effective platform to provide large scale employment and employment opportunities to master artisans and craftsmen from every corner of the country.
Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat” at Rampur will be inaugurated by Union Minister for Road Transport & Highways and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises Shri Nitin Gadkari tomorrow 18th December. Khadi and Village Industries Commission Chairman Shri Vinay Kumar Saxena; Shri Sidharth Nath Singh, Uttar Pradesh Cabinet Minister for Khadi and Villages Industries and MSME and Minister for State, Jal Shakti, Shri Baldev Singh Aulakh will be the Chief Guests.
Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat” has been proved to be an effective platform to strengthen Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s mission of “Aatma Nirbhar Bharat” and commitment to “Vocal for Local” by promoting and encouraging indigenous products of master artisans and craftsmen.
Shri Naqvi said that artisans and craftsmen from Rampur had been given opportunity at various Hunar Haat organised across the country, but now Hunar Haat has reached at Rampur itself. Artisans and craftsmen from every corner of the country have come here with their indigenous exquisite handmade products.
Shri Naqvi said that while on one hand, indigenous products of master artisans are a major attraction at “Hunar Haat” in Rampur, on the other hand people will also enjoy traditional delicacies from almost every corner of the country at this “Hunar Haat”. Besides, different cultural programmes on the theme of “Jaan Bhi, Jahaan Bhi”, to be presented every day by renowned artists, are also a major attraction. This “Hunar Haat” will be an occasion to live the feeling of communal harmony and the country’s “Unity in Diversity”.
Shri Naqvi said that master artisans and craftsmen from Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Delhi, Nagaland, Madhya Pradesh, Manipur, Bihar, Andhra Pradesh, Jharkhand, Goa, Punjab, Uttrakhand, Ladakh, Karnataka, Gujarat, Haryana, Jammu-Kashmir, West Bengal, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala and other places of the country have brought their indigenous products made with wood, brass, bamboo, glass, cloth, paper, clay etc.
Shri Naqvi said that magnificent handloom products, wooden and clay toys, postal painting, metal craft, jewellery, Khadi products, Rampuri Knife, Rampuri Violin, black pottery, herbal products, dry flowers, wooden iron handicraft, oil painting, iron art work, Bagh Print, cane and bamboo products are available at under one roof at “Hunar Haat” in Rampur.
On 18th and 19th December, fascinating Ramleela will be performed on the theme of “Shri Ram Rajya” by Sushil Ji Maharaj at “Hunar Haat” in Rampur. Besides, renowned artists from music and other art field such as Rekha Raj and Prem Bhatia (20th Dec); Bhupendra Singh Bhuppi (20th Dec); Smita Rao Bellur (21st Dec); Aslam Sabri (22nd Dec); Shibani Kashyap (23rd Dec); Raju Srivastava (24th Dec); Ahsan Qureshi (25th Dec); Humsar Hyat Nizami (26th Dec) will enthral the audience with their different cultural programmes to be organised every day at “Hunar Haat”. On 27th Dec, “Kavi Sammelan” will be organised where the audience will be mesmerised by renowned poets such as Dr. Anamika Ambar, Popular Merathi, Dr. Sunil Jogi, Dr. Suresh Awasthi, Nikhat Amrohavi, Shambhu Shikhar, Manveer Madhur, Dr. Sarita Sharma, Manjar Bhopali, Sudeep Bhola and Gajendra Solanki.
Shri Naqvi said that the Shri Naqvi said that the “Hunar Haat” at Rampur is also available at virtual and online platform http://hunarhaat.org. People of the country and abroad will be able to buy “Hunar Haat” products digitally and online also.
Shri Naqvi said that “Hunar Haat”, which has provided employment and employment opportunities to more than 5 lakh Indian artisans, craftsmen, culinary experts and other people associated with them in the last about 5 years, have become popular among the people.
The next “Hunar Haat” will be organised at Shilp Gram, Lucknow (UP) from 22nd to 31st January 2021 with the theme of “Vocal for Local”.
Shri Naqvi said that in the coming days, “Hunar Haat” will be organized at Jaipur, Chandigarh, Indore, Mumbai, Hyderabad, India Gate-New Delhi, Ranchi, Kota, Surat/Ahmedabad, Kochi and other places.
92I3.jpeg)
KOU9.jpeg)
GB7O.jpeg)
SFCG.jpeg)

अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय
"हुनर हाट", सरकार का "कौशल को काम" और "हुनर को सम्मान" का सशक्त अभियान है: मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी
"हुनर हाट", प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के "वोकल फॉर लोकल" के आह्वाहन को साकार करने के साथ ही "स्वदेशी मिशन” को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है: मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी
रामपुर का "हुनर हाट" ई प्लेटफार्म http://hunarhaat.org पर भी देश-विदेश के लोगों के लिए उपलब्ध रहेगा जहाँ लोग सीधे दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों के स्वदेशी सामानों को देख एवं खरीद सकेंगे
रामपुर (यूपी) में 18 से 27 दिसंबर, 2020 तक "हुनर हाट" का आयोजन
17 DEC 2020 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्री श्री मुख्तार अब्बास नकवी ने आज रामपुर (यूपी) में कहा कि "हुनर हाट", सरकार का "कौशल को काम" और "हुनर को सम्मान" का सशक्त अभियान है।
रामपुर के नुमाइश ग्राउंड, पनवड़िया में 18 से 27 दिसंबर 2020 तक आयोजित हो रहे "हुनर हाट" की पूर्व संध्या पर आज प्रेस वार्ता को सम्बोधित करते हुए श्री नकवी ने कहा कि "हुनर हाट", "आत्मनिर्भर भारत" के संकल्प को पूरा करने और देश के कोने-कोने के हुनरमंद कारीगरों, दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों को बड़े पैमाने पर रोजगार और रोजगार के अवसरों से जोड़ने का मजबूत अभियान साबित हुआ है।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि रामपुर में "हुनर हाट" का उद्घाटन कल 18 दिसंबर को केंद्रीय सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग और लघु, सूक्ष्म एवं मध्यम उद्योग मंत्री श्री नितिन गडकरी करेंगे। मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में खादी और ग्रामोद्योग आयोग के चेयरमैन श्री विनय कुमार सक्सेना; उत्तर प्रदेश के खादी एवं ग्रामोद्योग, सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री सिद्धार्थनाथ सिंह एवं उत्तर प्रदेश के जल शक्ति राज्यमंत्री श्री बलदेव सिंह औलख रहेंगे।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि "हुनर हाट", प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के "वोकल फॉर लोकल" के आह्वाहन को साकार करने के साथ ही "स्वदेशी मिशन” को मजबूत करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रहा है।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि देश के अलग-अलग भागों में आयोजित हुए "हुनर हाट" में रामपुर के दस्तकारों-शिल्पकारों को भी मौका मुहैया कराया गया था, आज खुद "हुनर हाट", रामपुर के दरवाजे पर है जहाँ देश भर के दस्तकार अपने नायाब स्वदेशी हस्तनिर्मित उत्पादनों के साथ मौजूद हैं।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि रामपुर में आयोजित हो रहे "हुनर हाट" में देश के कोने-कोने के स्वदेशी दुर्लभ उत्पाद और देश के हर हिस्से से लजीज़ पकवान उपलब्ध हैं। इसके अलावा देश के प्रसिद्द कलाकारों द्वारा हर रोज प्रस्तुत किये जाने वाले पारम्परिक सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम यहाँ आने वाले लोगों के लिए प्रमुख आकर्षण होंगे। इस "हुनर हाट" में "अनेकता में एकता की संस्कृति" का जीता-जागता एहसास लोग कर सकेंगे।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि रामपुर के "हुनर हाट" में उत्तर प्रदेश, राजस्थान, दिल्ली, नागालैंड, मध्य प्रदेश, मणिपुर, बिहार, आँध्रप्रदेश, झारखण्ड, गोवा, पंजाब, उत्तराखंड, लद्दाख, कर्नाटक, गुजरात, हरियाणा, जम्मू-कश्मीर, पश्चिम बंगाल, महाराष्ट्र, छत्तीसगढ़, तमिलनाडु, केरल एवं अन्य क्षेत्रों से हुनर के उस्ताद कारीगर अपने साथ लकड़ी, ब्रास, बांस, शीशे, कपडे, कागज़, मिटटी आदि के शानदार उत्पाद लेकर आये हैं।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि वुड आयरन के उत्पाद, लकड़ी एवं मिट्टी के खिलौने, हैण्डलूम के उत्पाद, पारम्परिक जड़ी-बुटिया, हर्बल उत्पाद, रामपुरी चाकू, रामपुरी वायलिन, खादी के उत्पाद, ब्लैक पॉटरी, बांस-बेंत के सामान, ड्राई फ्लावर्स, ऑइल पेंटिंग, बाघ प्रिंट आदि के शानदार-जानदार उत्पाद रामपुर के "हुनर हाट" में उपलब्ध हैं।
"हुनर हाट", रामपुर में 18 और 19 दिसंबर को सुशील जी महाराज द्वारा "श्री राम राज्य" पर आधारित मंत्रमुग्ध कर देने वाली रामलीला लोगों के आकर्षण का प्रमुख केंद्र होगी।
इसके अलावा जाने-माने गीत-संगीत के क्षेत्र के नाम रेखा राज; प्रेम भाटिया (20 दिसंबर); भूपेंद्र सिंह भूप्पी (20 दिसंबर); स्मिता राव (21 दिसंबर); असलम साबरी (22 दिसंबर); शिबानी कश्यप (23 दिसंबर); राजू श्रीवास्तव (24 दिसंबर); एहसान कुरैशी (25 दिसंबर); हमसर हयात निज़ामी (26 दिसंबर) जैसे प्रसिद्द कलाकारों द्वारा विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम पेश किये जाएंगे। 27 दिसंबर को "कवि सम्मेलन" का आयोजन किया जायेगा जहाँ देश के प्रसिद्द कवि-शायर डा. अनामिका अंबर, पॉपुलर मेरठी, डा. सुनील जोगी, डा. सुरेश अवस्थी, निकहत अमरोहवी, शम्भू शिखर, मनवीर मधुर, डा. सरिता शर्मा, मंजर भोपाली, सुदीप भोला, गजेंद्र सोलंकी अपनी कविता-शायरी से लोगों को रूबरू करेंगे।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि रामपुर का "हुनर हाट" ई प्लेटफार्म http://hunarhaat.org पर भी देश-विदेश के लोगों के लिए उपलब्ध रहेगा जहाँ लोग सीधे दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों, कारीगरों के स्वदेशी सामानों को देख एवं खरीद सकेंगे।
श्री नकवी ने कहा कि पिछले लगभग 5 वर्षों में 5 लाख से ज्यादा भारतीय दस्तकारों, शिल्पकारों को रोजगार-रोजगार के अवसर प्रदान करने वाले "हुनर हाट" के दुर्लभ हस्तनिर्मित स्वदेशी सामान लोगों में काफी लोकप्रिय हुए हैं।
अगला "हुनर हाट", "वोकल फॉर लोकल" थीम के साथ शिल्प ग्राम, लखनऊ में 22 से 31 जनवरी 2021 को आयोजित होगा।
आने वाले दिनों में "हुनर हाट" का आयोजन जयपुर, चंडीगढ़, इंदौर, मुंबई, हैदराबाद, नई दिल्ली (इंडिया गेट), रांची, कोटा, सूरत/अहमदाबाद, कोच्चि आदि स्थानों पर होगा।
92I3.jpeg)
KOU9.jpeg)
GB7O.jpeg)
SFCG.jpeg)