இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
குத்துச் சண்டை வீரர் துரியோதன் சிங் நெகிக்கு கொரோனா
29 NOV 2020 6:18PM by PIB Chennai
குத்துச் சண்டை வீரர் துரியோதன் சிங் நெகி (69 கிலோ) தற்போது பாட்டியாலாவில் உள்ள சாய் நிஸ்நிஸ் மையத்தில் பயிற்சியில் உள்ளார். அவருக்கு கொரோன தொற்று தொற்று உறுதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. அறிகுறி அற்ற நிலையில், முன்னெச்சரிக்கை நடவடிக்கையாக அவர், கொலம்பிய ஆசியா மருத்துவமனையில் அனுமதிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1677011

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Boxer Duryodhan Singh Negi tests covid positive, is asymptotic and under observation
29 NOV 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Boxer Duryodhan Singh Negi (69 kg) who is presently training at SAI NSNIS Patiala has tested positive for the coronavirus. He is currently asymptomatic and has been shifted to Columbia Asia Hospital as a precautionary measure.
He had been on leave for the Diwali break and and was in quarantine upon his return. As per SOPs established by SAI, he was tested on the 6th day after his return to the camp .
All care is being taken of him to ensure a speedy recovery.