امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن2020-21کے دوران ایم ایس پی کا نفاذ
13 NOV 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،13نومبر:رواںخریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن(کے ایم ایس)21-2020 کے دوران حکومت نے اپنی موجودہ کم از کم امدادی قیمت (ایم ایس پی) اسکیموں کے مطابق کسانوں سے ایم ایس پی پر خریف 21-2020 فصلوں کی خرید جاری رکھی ہے، جیسا کہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران دیا گیا تھا۔
خریف 21-2020کے لئے دھان کی خرید پنجاب، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، تلنگانہ، اتراکھنڈ، تملناڈو، چنڈی گڑھ، جموں و کشمیر،کیرلا، گجرات اورآندھراپردیش جیسی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں حسب معمول چل رہا ہے، پچھلے سال کے 221.73لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کے مقابلے اس سال (12 نومبر 2020تک)273.35 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن سے زیادہ دھان کی خرید کی جاچکی ہے، اور اس طرح پچھلے سال کے مقابلے دھان کی خرید میں 23.28فیصد کااضافہ درج کیاگیاہے۔ 273.35 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی کل خرید میں سے اکیلے پنجاب نے 192.04 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کاتعاون دیا ہے جو کل خرید کا 70.25 فیصد ہے۔
فی الحال جاری کے ایم ایس خرید کے تحت 51610.20 کروڑ روپے کے دھان کی خرید کی گئی ہے اوراس سے تقریبا 23.27 لاکھ کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ ریاستوں کی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر تملناڈو،کرناٹک، مہاراشٹر، تلنگانہ، گجرات، ہریانہ، اترپردیش، اوڈیشہ، راجستھان اور آندھراپردیش کے لئے امدادی قیمت کی اسکیم(پی ایس ایس) کے تحت خریف مارکیٹنگ سیزن2020 کے دوران 45.10 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں اور تلہنوں کی خرید کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی تھی، اس کے علاوہ آندھرا پردیش، کرناٹک، تملناڈو اور کیرلا کے لئے 1.23 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کوپرا(بارہ ماسی فصل)کی خرید کے لئے بھی منظوری دی گئی تھی۔ دیگر ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لئے پی ایس ایس کے تحت دال، تلہن اور کوپرا کی خرید سے متعلق تجاویز موصول ہونے پر منظوری دی جائے گی تاکہ سال 21-2020 کے لئے ریاستی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے مرکزی نوڈل ایجنسیاں ان فصلوں کے اے ایف کیو گریڈ کی خرید نوٹیفائڈ ایم ایس پی پر براہ راست رجسٹرڈ کسانوں سے کرسکیں، اگر متعلقہ ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں نوٹیفائڈ فصل کی مدت کے دوران فصلوں کی بازار کی قیمت ایم ایس پی سے کم ہوجاتی ہے۔
سرکار نے اپنی نوڈل ایجنسیوں کے توسط سے 12 نومبر 2020 تک 58191.40 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن مونگ، اڑد، مونگ پھلی اور سویا بین کی خرید کی ہے جس کی ایم ایس پی قیمت 312.67 کروڑ روپے ہے اوراس سے تملناڈو، مہاراشٹر، گجرات، ہریانہ اور راجستھان کے 33932 کسانوں کوفائدہ ملا ہے۔ پچھلے سال دال اور تلہن کے لئے 21401.24 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن کی خرید میں 171.91 فیصد کااضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
اسی طرح 12 نومبر 2020 تک 52.40 کروڑ روپے کی ایم ایس پی قیمت پر 5089 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا( بارہ ماسی فصل) کی خرید کی گئی ہے، جس سے کرناٹک اور تملناڈو کے 3961 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے جبکہ پچھلے سال اسی مدت کے دوران 293.34 میٹرک ٹن کوپرا کی خرید کی گئی تھی۔ کوپرا اور اڑدکے سلسلے میں زیادہ تر پیداوار کرنے والی ریاستوں میں خرید کی شرح ایم ایس پی سے زیادہ ہے۔ خریف دال اور تلہن کے سلسلے میں ریاستی/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے کی حکومتیں آمد کی بنیاد پر اپنی طے کی گئی تاریخ سے خرید شروع کرنے کے لئے ضروری تیاریوں میں مصروف ہیں۔
پنجاب، ہریانہ، راجستھان، مدھیہ پردیش اور تلنگانہ، آندھرا پردیش، مہاراشٹر اور ہریانہ میں ایم ایس پی کے تحت بیج کپاس (کپاس) کی خرید کا کام حسب معمول چل رہا ہے۔ 12 نومبر 2020 تک 4050.13 کروڑ روپے قیمت کے 1422583 کپاس کے بنڈل کی خرید کی گئی ہے جس سے 277639 کسانوں کو فائدہ ہوا ہے۔

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
13 NOV 2020 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is continuing smoothly in the procuring States & UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Telangana, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat and Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 273.35 LMTs of paddy upto 12.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 221.73 LMT showing an increase of 23.28 % over last year. Out of the total purchase of 273.35 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 192.04 LMT which is 70.25 % of total procurement.
About 23.27 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 51610.20 crore.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme(PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuring agencies.
Upto 12.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 58191.40 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs.312.67Crores benefitting 33932 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan as against the last year corresponding purchase of 21401.24 MT which is an increase of 171.91%for pulses and oilseeds.
Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs.52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu upto 12.11.2020 as against the last year corresponding purchase of 293.34 MT of copra. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses and Oilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Maharashtra and Gujarat. Till 12.11.2020 a quantity of 1422583 cotton bales valuing Rs.4050.13 Crore has been procured benefitting 277639 farmers.