நுகர்வோர் நலன், உணவு மற்றும் பொது விநியோகம் அமைச்சகம்
சமீபத்தில் அதிகரித்த துவரம் பருப்பு மற்றும் உளுத்தம் பருப்பின் விலைகளை குறைக்க எடுக்கப்பட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள்
10 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Chennai
நுகர்வோரின் நலனை கருத்தில் கொண்டு, சமீபத்தில் அதிகரித்த துவரம் பருப்பு மற்றும் உளுத்தம் பருப்பின் விலைகளை குறைப்பதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகளை அரசு எடுத்தது.
பருப்புகளின் சில்லரை விலைகளை மாற்றி அமைக்க, அரசின் சேமிப்பில் இருந்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை + 10% எனும் சலுகை விலையில் மொத்தமாகவோ அல்லது சில்லரை பொட்டலங்களிலோ பருப்புகளை விநியோகிக்கும் திட்டத்தை நுகர்வோர் விவகாரங்கள் துறை ஏற்கனவே அறிவித்தது.
சில்லரை இடையீட்டின் தாக்கத்தை இன்னும் அதிகப்படுத்த கூடிய வகையில், குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதரவு விலை அல்லது மாறக்கூடிய ஒதுக்கீடு விலை ஆகிய இரண்டில் எது குறைவோ அதற்கேற்றார் போல் போல் சில்லரை இடையீட்டை மாற்ற முடிவெடுக்கப்பட்டது.
இதைதொடர்ந்து கரிப் 2018 பருவத்தின் உளுத்தம்பருப்பு கிலோ ஒன்றுக்கு ரூபாய் 79-க்கும், கரிப் 2019 பருவத்தின் உளுத்தம்பருப்பு கிலோ ஒன்றுக்கு ரூபாய் 81-க்கும் வழங்கப்படுகிறது.
துவரம் பருப்பு ஒரு கிலோ ரூபாய் 85-க்கு வழங்கப்படுகிறது. இந்த சலுகையை மொத்தமாக அல்லது சில்லரையாக பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ள அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு மத்திய அரசு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை படிக்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663441

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Steps taken to cool down the recent increase in retail prices of Tur and Urad
Dhuli Urad is being offered to States/UTs for retail intervention @Rs.79 per kilo for K-18 (stock of Kharif-2018), and Rs.81 per kilo for K-19; Tur is being offered for retail intervention @ Rs. 85 per kilo
10 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
Steps have been taken to cool down the recent increase in retail prices of Tur and Urad for the welfare of consumers, and to augment supply of these pulses.
To moderate the retail prices of pulses, DoCA had earlier introduced a mechanism to supply the States/UTs in bulk or in retail packs at offer price of MSP + 10% from the buffer stock maintained by the government. In order to make the retail intervention more impactful, offer price of pulses for retail intervention has been modified to the Minimum Support Price (MSP) or the Dynamic Reserve Price (DRP) whichever is lower.
Accordingly, Dhuli Urad is being offered to States/UTs for retail intervention @Rs.79 per kilo for K-18 (stock of Kharif-2018), and Rs.81 per kilo for K-19. Similarly, Tur is being offered for retail intervention @ Rs. 85 per kilo. GOI has made this offer to all the States/UTs to lift the stocks in bulk and /or in retail packs of 500gram and one kilogram, depending on the requirement. The retail packs are being provided for retailing fair price shops of PDS and other marketing/retail outlets of the state govt. such as dairy and horticulture outlets, consumer corporation society etc.
To moderate the price volatility of pulses and onions, especially in consuming centres, buffer stock was built under PSF during 2015-16 for carrying out price stabilizing interventions. Under PSF, building buffer stock of pulses up to 20 lakh MT was approved in the current year for effective market intervention. Pulses from Buffer have been utilised for several public welfare and nutritional programmes like PDS, Mid-day Meal scheme and ICDS scheme. PSF buffer stock has ensured quality as well as timely supply of affordable pulses. Through Open Market Sales, supply of pulses is augmented in a regular basis.