நிதி அமைச்சகம்
போலியான நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்கி உள்ளீட்டு வரிப் பணம் ரூ 190 கோடி மோசடி செய்த நபரை சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி நுண்ணறிவு தலைமை இயக்குநரகம் கைது செய்தது
09 OCT 2020 5:32PM by PIB Chennai
போலியான நிறுவனங்களை உருவாக்கி உள்ளீட்டு வரிப் பணம் ரூ 190 கோடி மோசடி செய்த புது தில்லியை சேர்ந்த முகமது சம்ஷத் சைபி என்பவரை சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி நுண்ணறிவு தலைமை இயக்குநரகத்தின் குருகிராம் மண்டல பிரிவு கைது செய்தது.
செயல்படாத அல்லது போலி நிறுவனங்களிடம் இருந்து வாங்காத பொருட்களுக்கு ரசீது பெற்று, அதன் மூலம் உள்ளீட்டு வரிப் பணத்தை (ஐடிசி), நிறுவனங்கள் திரும்ப பெற்று, அரசுக்கு இழப்பீட்டை ஏற்படுத்தியது குறித்து ஜிஎஸ்டி புலனாய்வு பிரிவு அதிகாரிகள் (டிஜிஜிஐ) தகவல் திரட்டினர்.
திருவாளர்கள் டெக்னோ எலக்ட்ரிகல் மற்றும் திருவாளர்கள் லதா சேல்ஸ் என்னும் நிறுவனங்களை புது தில்லியை தலைமையிடமாகக் கொண்டு உருவாக்கிய முகமது சைபி, அவற்றின் பெயரில் போலியான ஆவணங்களை தயார் செய்தார் என்று விசாரணையில் தெரியவந்தது.
புது தில்லியை மையமாகக் கொண்டு மேலும் நான்கு நிறுவனங்களை முகமது சம்ஷத் சைபி போலியாக நிறுவியதும் கண்டுபிடிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. சரக்குகளை விநியோகம் செய்யாமலலேயே இந்த நிறுவனங்கள் ரசீதுகளை போலியாக தயார் செய்தது தெரியவந்துள்ளது.
இது தொடர்பாக மேலும் விசாரணை நடக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்தி குறிப்பை பார்க்கவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1663176

Ministry of Finance
DGGI Gurugram Zonal Unit arrest one person on charges of creating and operating fictitious firms on forged documents and passing fake input tax credit of Rs 190 crore
09 OCT 2020 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General of GST Intelligence (DGGI) Gurugram Zonal Unit (GZU), Haryana has arrested one Md. Shamshad Saifi resident of New Delhi on charges of creating and operating fictitious firms on forged documents and passing fake input tax credit by way of issuance of invoices without any actual receipt or supply of goods or services.
It is apparent from the investigation conducted till date, that Md. Saifi created two companies by the name of M/s Techno Electrical and M/s Lata Sales based at New Delhi on basis of bogus and forged documents in the name of non-existent persons at addresses not even pertaining to firms. M/s Techno passed on fraudulent ITC of Rs. 98.09 crore to M/s Lata, which further generated fake ITC of Rs. 69.59 crore to various non-existent firms.
Md. Shamshad Saifi is also responsible for creating four more fake non-existent firms namely M/s Galaxy Enterprises, M/s Moon M/s Sidharth Enterprises & M/s Sun Enterprises based at New Delhi It was ascertained that all the above mentioned firms have only supplied invoices without actual supply of goods.
The investigation spanned multiple locations in Delhi and based on documentary evidence and statement recorded, it was ascertained that Md. Saifi is a key person in orchestrating this racket of making fake firms on forged documents. Accordingly, Md. Saifi was arrested today and produced before Addl. CJM, Gurugram, who ordered judicial custody. A total fake ITC of more than Rs. 190 crore has been thus passed by the accused.
Further investigations in the matter are under progress.