ৰাসায়নিক আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত কৃষকৰ বাবে PoS 3.1 ছফ্টৱেৰ, এছএমএছ সেৱা আৰু ঘৰে ঘৰে সাৰ(আৰবিকে) উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাৰ সুবিধা মুকলি কৰিলে শ্ৰী গৌড়াই
সাম্প্ৰতিক মহামাৰীৰ অৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি PoS 3.1 সংস্কৰণৰ অধীনত সংস্পৰ্শহীন অ’টিপি ভিত্তিক প্ৰমাণীকৰণ বিকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ চৰকাৰ আৰু সাৰ বিভাগৰ ডিবিটি গোটে এই নতুন আইটি ব্যৱস্থা সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে বিৰামহীনভাৱে একেলগে কাম কৰিছেঃ শ্ৰী গৌড়া
30 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ডি. বি. সদানন্দ গৌড়াই অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত কৃষকৰ বাবে সাৰ সহজতে উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাৰ বাবে পইণ্ট অৱ ছেল(পি অ এছ) ছফ্টৱেৰৰ নতুন সংস্কৰণ 3.1, এছএমএছ সেৱা আৰু ঘৰে ঘৰে সাৰ(আৰবিকে) উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাৰ সুবিধা মুকলি কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানত শ্ৰী গৌড়াই কয় যে ডিবিটি ব্যৱস্থা পান ইণ্ডিয়া ভিত্তিত ১ মাৰ্চ, ২০১৮ত মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল আৰু তেতিয়াৰে পৰা এই ব্যৱস্থাৰে সুন্দৰভাৱে কাম চলি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে সাৰ বিভাগটোৱে একমাত্ৰ বিভাগ যিয়ে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে সফলভাৱে গন্তব্য স্থানলৈ সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰোৱাৰ বাবে এনে এক জটিল কম্পিউটাৰ প্ৰণালী আৰম্ভ কৰিছে। এই প্ৰণালীয়ে আমাক ৰাজ্য, জিলা আৰু খচুৰা বিক্ৰী কেন্দ্ৰত বাস্তৱিক সময়ৰ ভিত্তিত সাৰৰ উপলব্ধতাৰ খবৰ লাভ কৰিবলৈ আৰু তাৰ নজৰ ৰখাৰ বাবে সক্ষম কৰি তোলে। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে বিগত দুবছৰত সাৰ ছাবচিডী সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে কৃষকক প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে।
শ্ৰী গৌড়াই অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ৱাই এছ জগমোহন ৰেড্ডীৰ চৰকাৰে ঘৰে ঘৰে সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা সুন্দৰ কামৰ বাবে প্ৰশংসা কৰে। এনে ব্যতিক্ৰমী উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশ হৈছে একমাত্ৰ ৰাজ্য।
ৰসায়ন আৰু সাৰ ৰাজ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মানসুখ মাণ্ডাভিয়া আৰু অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী ৱাই এছ জগমোহন ৰেড্ডীয়েও ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ যোগেদি উপস্থিত লোকসকলক সম্বোধন কৰে। শ্ৰী মানসুখ মাণ্ডাভিয়াই কয় যে অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত ঘৰে ঘৰে সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ পাইলট প্ৰকল্প অন্যান্য ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ বাবে এক আদৰ্শ আৰ্হি।
সাম্প্ৰতিক মহামাৰীৰ অৱস্থাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি PoS 3.1 সংস্কৰণৰ অধীনত সংস্পৰ্শহীন অ’টিপি ভিত্তিক প্ৰমাণীকৰণ বিকল্প আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে। কৃষকসকলে ফিংগাৰ প্ৰিণ্ট ছেন্সৰ স্পৰ্শ নকৰাকৈয়ে সাৰ ক্ৰয় কৰিব পাৰিব।
এইদৰে নতুন এছএমএছ গেটৱে সময়ে সময়ে সেইসমূহ খুচুৰা বিক্ৰী কেন্দ্ৰত(যিসমূহত তেওঁলোকে শেষবাৰৰ বাবে সাৰ কিনিছিল) সাৰ উপলব্ধ আছেনে নাই সেই সন্দৰ্ভত এছএমএছৰ জৰিয়তে খবৰ দি থাকিব। ইয়াৰউপৰি কৃষকে ম’বাইল নম্বৰ ৭৭৩৮২৯৯৮৯৯ত যিকোনো এনে খচুৰা বিক্ৰী কেন্দ্ৰৰ আইডি প্ৰেৰণ কৰি তাত সাৰৰ উপলব্ধতাৰ বিষয়ে তথ্য লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব।
সাৰ বিভাগে পান ইণ্ডিয়াৰ আধাৰত ১ মাৰ্চ,২০১৮ত ডাইৰেক্ট বেনিফিট ট্ৰেন্সৰ্ফাৰ(ডিবিটি)ব্যৱস্থা মুকলি কৰে। ডিবিটি ২.০ প্ৰচেষ্টা জুলাই, ২০১৯ত মুকলি কৰা হৈছিল আৰু তেতিয়াৰে পৰা এই ব্যৱস্থাত বহু উন্নয়ন সাধি PoS 3.1ছফ্টৱেৰৰ অংশ হিচাপে মুকলি কৰা হৈছে।
অন্ধ্ৰ প্ৰদেশত ৰিথু ভৰোছা কেন্দ্ৰালু(আৰবিকে)ৰ জৰিয়তে ঘৰে ঘৰে সাৰ উপলব্ধ কৰোৱা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ অধীনত ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সকলো গাঁও পঞ্চায়তত কৃষকক সেৱা আগবঢ়াবলৈ ১০,৬৪১টা আৰবিকে মুকলি কৰিছে। এই ব্যৱস্থাৰ জৰিয়তে কৃষকে বায়’মেট্ৰিক প্ৰমাণীকৰণৰ পাছত আৰবিকেৰ পৰা সাৰৰ অৰ্ডাৰ কৰিব পাৰিব আৰু তেওঁৰ দুৱাৰডলিত সাৰ লাভ কৰিব।

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Shri Gowda launched PoS 3.1 Software, SMS Services and facility of Home delivery of Fertilizers ( RBK) for farmers in Andhra Pradesh
In view of prevailing pandemic conditions, Under POS 3.1 version, contactless OTP based authentication option has been introduced
AP Govt. and and DBT team of Fertilizer Department has worked together tirelessly to create this new IT system: Shri Gowda
30 SEP 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizers Shri. D.V. Sadananda Gowda today launched POS 3.1 software, SMS Gateway and Home Delivery facility of Fertilizers (RBK)for farmers in Andhra Pradesh.
On this occasion Shri Gowda said that DBT system was launched on 1st March, 2018 on Pan India basis and this system have been working very well since its inseption.He said Department of Fertilizer is the only Department which has successfully implemented a complex system of end to end computerization of movement of fertilizer in the entire country. The system enables us to know and monitor availability of fertilizer on real time basis at State, District and at the retail outlet. Entire fertilizer subsidy for the last two years have been disbursed through this system. This surely is a measure of the robustness of DBT system.
Shri Gowda Complement Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Yeduguri Sandinti Jaganmohan Reddy for the excellent work done by his Government in Home Delivery of Fertilizer. In fact, Andhra Pradesh is the only state, which has launched such unique initiative.
Mos,Chemical and fertilizers ,Shri Mansukh Mandavia and Chief Minister Of Andhra Pradesh Shri Y.S Jaganmohan Reddy also addressed the gathering through Video conferencing. Shri Mandaviya said that pilot project for Home Delivery of Fertilizers in Andhra Pradesh is model for other states.
Under POS 3.1 version, keeping in view of prevailing pandemic condition, contactless OTP based authentication option has been introduced. Farmer will be able to purchase fertilizer without touching finger print sensor.
Minister said SMS Gateway will periodically send SMS to farmer about availability of fertilizer at retail outlet from where he last purchased the fertilizer. He will also be able to get information about availability of fertilizer at any retail outlet by sending retailer ID to Mobile No. 7738299899. Further on purchase of fertilizer, SMS will be sent to his mobile indicating the quantity purchased and amount paid by him.
Department of Fertilizers has introduced Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) system on 1st March,2018 on Pan-India basis. DBT 2.0 initiative was launched during July 2019. and since then many more improvements have been made in the system which are being launched as a part of PoS 3.1 Software. The improvements involves two modes of authentication and Re-registration of device under PoS. Under POS 3.1 version, keeping in view of prevailing pandemic situation, contactless OTP based authentication option has been introduced and Farmers will be able to purchase fertilizer without touching finger print sensor.
Under an initiative of Home delivery of Fertilizers in Andhra Pradesh through Rythu Bharosa Kendralu (RBK) state Government has launched 10,641 Rythu Bharosa Kendralu (RBKs) in all gram panchayats to provide farmers with quality inputs and allied services. Under this systems, farmers after biometric authentication can order fertilizers from RBK (Rythu Bharosa Kendra) in their village and fertilizer will be delivered at their door step.
Minister for state Chemicals and Fertilizers Shri Mansukh Mandaviya and Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri YS Jaganmohan Reddy also address on this occasion through video conference. secretry fertilizers Shri chhabilendra Roul and senior officers of Department of fertilizers were also present on this occasion.