Ministry of Power
NHPC signs MoU with Power Ministry detailing targets for the year 2020-21
Generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 27500 MUs as against last year target of 26000 MUs
Capex target , targets regarding Trade Receivables are also part of MOU signed today
Milestones in respect of restoration of Unit #1 & Unit #2 of Chamera-II Power Station and Assets Monetization parameters have also been included in the MOU
29 SEP 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
NHPC Limited, India’s premier hydropower utility and a Scheduled ‘A’ Mini Ratna Enterprise of the Government of India has signed Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) on 29.09.2020with Ministry of Power, Government of India for the year 2020-21. The MOU was signed by Shri SanjivNandanSahai, Secretary, Ministry of Power, Government of India and Shri A.K.Singh, CMD, NHPC in the presence of senior officers from MOP and NHPC.
Shri SanjivNandanSahai, Secretary (Power), Govt. of India and Shri A.K. Singh, CMD, NHPC signed Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Ministry of Power, Government of Indiaand NHPC for the year 2020-21 at New Delhi. Shri TanmayKumar, Joint Secretary (Hydro), Ministry of Power, Shri Y.K. Chaubey, Director (Technical), NHPC and Shri Harish Kumar, Executive Director, NHPC were also present on the occasion.
In the signed MOU for NHPC, generation target under Excellent rating has been set as 27500 MUs as against last year target of 26000MUs. Excellent Targets for Revenue from Operations (Net) has been kept asRs. 8900 crore, Operating Profit as a percentage of Revenue from Operations (Net) has been kept as 38.00% and PAT/ Average Net Worth has been kept as 10.50 %.
Further, Capex target to ensure optimum utilization of budget, targets regarding Trade Receivables, Reduction in claims against the company not acknowledged as debt over previous year on overall basis and Percentage of Procurement of goods and service through GeM portal to total procurement of goods and services during the previous year etc. have been included in the MOU.
In addition, milestones in respect of restoration of Unit #1 & Unit #2 of Chamera-II Power Station and Assets Monetization parameters have also been included in the MOU.

بجلی کی وزارت
این ایچ پی سی نے سال 21۔2020 کے لئے ڈٹیلنگ ٹارگیٹ کو لے کر بجلی کی وزارت کے ساتھ عرضداشتی مفاہمت پر دستخط کیے
عمدہ درجہ بندی کے تحت پیداواری ہدف 27500 ایم یو رکھا گیا ہے جو گذشتہ برس 26000 ایم یو تھا
کے پکس ہدف اور ٹریڈ ریسیویبلس سے متعلق اہداف بھی آج دستخط ہوئی عرضداشتی مفاہمت کا حصہ ہیں
یہ چمیرا ۔ II پاور اسٹیشن کی یونٹ #1 اور یونٹ #2 کی بحالی کے سلسلے میں سنگ میل ہے اور اس عرضداشتی مفاہمت میں مالی اثاثہ جاتی معیارات کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے
29 SEP 2020 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 29 ستمبر 2020: بھارت کی اہم ہائیڈرو پاور کمپنی اور بھارتی حکومت کی ایک درج فہرست ’اے‘ منی رتن انٹرپرائز نے سال 21۔2020 کے لئے ڈٹیلنگ ٹارگیٹ کو لے کر بجلی کی وزارت کے ساتھ 29.09.2020 کو ایک عرضداشتی مفاہت پر دستخط کیے۔ اس عرضداشتی مفاہمت پر بھارتی حکومت کی بجلی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنجیو نندن سہائے اور این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ نے بجلی کی وزارت اور این ایچ پی سی کے سینئر افسران کی موجودگی میں دستخط کیے۔
بھارتی حکومت کی بجلی کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب نندن سہائے اور این ایچ پی سی کے سی ایم ڈی جناب اے کے سنگھ نے نئی دہلی میں سال 21۔2020 کے لئے بھارتی حکومت کی بجلی کی وزارت اور این ایچ پی سی کے درمیان عرضداشتی مفاہمت پر دستخط کیا۔ بجلی کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ہائیڈرو) جناب تنمے کمار، این ایچ پی سی کے ڈائرکٹر (تکنیکی) جناب وائی کے چوبے اور این ایچ پی سی کے ایگزیکیوٹیو ڈائرکٹر جناب ہریش کمار بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
این ایچ پی سی کے لئے دستخط شدہ عرضداشتی مفاہمت میں عمدہ درجہ بندی کے تحت پیداواری ہدف 27500 ایم یو رکھا گیا ہے جو کہ گذشتہ برس 26000 ایم یو تھا۔ آپریشنوں سے آمدنی (نیٹ) کے لئے عمدہ ایکسلینٹ ٹارگیٹ 8900 کروڑ روپئے رکھا گیا ہے، آپریشنوں سے آمدنی (نیٹ) کی فیصد کی شکل میں آپریٹنگ منافع 38.00 فیصد رکھا گیا ہے اور پی اے ٹی / اوسط خالص قیمت 10.50 فیصد رکھی گئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، عرضداشتی مفاہمت میں بجٹ کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال یقینی بنانے کے لئے کیپکس ٹارگیٹ، ٹریڈ ریسیوبلس سے متعلق ٹارگیٹ، گذشتہ برس کے دوران اشیاء اور خدمات کی کل خرید کے مقابلے جی ای ایم پورٹل کے ذریعہ اشیاء اور خدمات کی خرید کے وقت بنیاد اور فیصد پر گذشتہ برس کے دوران کمپنی کے خلاف قرض کی شکل میں نہ تسلیم کی گئے دعوؤں میں تخفیف وغیرہ شامل کی گئی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ، یہ چمیرا ۔ II پاور اسٹیشن کی یونٹ #1 اور یونٹ #2 کی بحالی کے سلسلے میں سنگ میل ہے اور اس عرضداشتی مفاہمت میں مالی اثاثہ جاتی معیارات کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔