امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں وکشمیرکے لئے مستقل سکونت حاصل کرنے کے سرٹیفیکٹ کے لئے درخواست
20 SEP 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،20ستمبر : جموں وکشمیرسرکارکی طرف سے فراہم کردہ اطلاعات کے مطابق مجموعی طورپر 2113879، افراد نے مستقل سکونت حاصل کرنے کے سرٹیفیکٹ کے لئے درخواستیں دی ہیں ۔
جموں و کشمیر کے مستقل سکونت فراہم کرنے کے (ضابطے ) اصول 2020کے 5ویں اصول کے مطابق بہت سے دستاویزات ایسی ہیں ،جنھیں درخواست کے ساتھ منسلک کرنا لازم ہے ۔ ان درخواستوں کو مسترد کردیاجاتاہے جن کے ساتھ مذکورہ دستاویزات منسلک نہیں کی جاتیں ۔ جموں وکشمیر سرکارکا یہ متعلقہ آرڈران کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے : https://jkgad.nic.in
درخواست کے ساتھ مذکورہ دستاویزات منسلک نہ کرنے کے باعث ابھی تک 121630درخواستوں کو مسترد کیاجاچکاہے ۔
جموں و کشمیرانتظامیہ نے 1679520 مستقل سکونت کے سرٹیفیکٹ جاری کئے ۔
مشرقی پاکستان سے ترک وطن کرکے آنے والوں کو راحت فراہم کرنے اوران کی بازآبادکاری کے لئے ہندوستان کی سرکارنے بڑے پیمانے پر اقدامات کئے ۔ ان میں مندرجہ ذیل اقدامات شامل ہیں :
1-ان تارکین وطن کو کھانا ، رہنے کی جگہ اوردیگرسہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لئے سرکارنے راحت کیمپ کھولے ہیں ۔ کیمپ سے باہررہنے والے تارکین وطن کو بھی بازآبادکاری کی امداد فراہم کی گئی ۔
2-کسان خاندانوں کو زمین فراہم کرائی گئی یازمین خریدنے اورزراعتی آلات خریدنے کے لئےقرض فراہم کیاگیا ۔غیرکسان کنبوں کو کاروبارکرنے ، چھوٹے پیمانے پرتجارت کرنے اور پیشہ ورانہ مواقع تلاش کرنے کے لئے قرضے فراہم کئے گئے ۔
3-بڑی تعداد میں پیشہ ورانہ اور تربیتی اسکیمیں متعارف کرائی گئیں ۔
4-بے گھرافرادکو سہولتیں فراہم کی گئیں اور نجی صنعت کاروں کو بے گھرافراد کو روزگارکی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے لئے صنعتوں کو قائم کرنے کی راہ ہموار کی گئی ۔
جموں و کشمیر کے بازآبادکاری کے صوبہ جاتی آفیسر( پی آراو) کے ذریعہ تیارکردہ اندراجوں کی ریکارڈ کے مطابق ، 1971کی بھارت ۔ پاکستان جنگ کے دوران چھمب نیابت علاقے سے بے گھرہوئے کنبوں میں سے مجموعی طورپر 6565خاندانوں کا اندراج کیاگیا۔1971کے بے گھرہوئے کنبوں کے لئے ، آب پاشی والی 4 ،ایکڑزراعتی آراضی یاغیرآبپاشی والی 6ایکڑزراعتی آراضی دی گئی تھی ۔ 7500روپے کا نقد معاوضہ بھی ہرایک خاندان کودیاگیا۔بے گھرہوئے کنبوں کی بازآبادکاری کا مکمل عمل کی دیکھ بھال ،چھمب بے گھرہوئے افراد کی بازآبادکاری کی اتھارٹی ( سی ڈی پی آراے ) نے کی ۔
1947کی بھارت ۔پاکستان کی جنگ کے باعث ، پاکستان کے مقبوضہ جموں و کشمیر ( پی اوجے کے ) سے مجموعی طورپر 31616کنبے بے گھرہوگئے تھے ، جن میں سے 26319کنبوں کا اندراج ہوگیاتھااور انھیں پہلے کی جموں وکشمیر ریاست میں بسادیاگیا۔ ابتدامیں مجموعی طورپر جن 5300کنبوں کا جموں وکشمیر کے پی آراومیں اندراج ہواتھا انھیں ملک کے دیگرحصوں میں بسادیاگیاتھا۔
1947کے بے گھرہوئے ان کنبوں کے لئے جوکہ جموں وکشمیرمیں رہ گئے تھے ، جموں وکشمیر کی سرکارنے فی کنبہ ، 4سے 8ایکڑ تک کی زرعی آراضی بھی الاٹ کی تھی ۔ جو شہری علاقوں میں بس گئے تھے انھیں فی خاندان 3500روپے کی نقد امداد کے ساتھ پلاٹ یاکوارٹرفراہم کئے گئے تھے ۔ ان خاندانوں کو جنھیں مذکورہ پیمانے کے مطابق آراضی الاٹ نہیں کی جاسکی تھی، زمین کے فقدان کے بدلے حکومت ہند نے نقد معاوضہ فراہم کرایاتھا۔ دیگرافراد کی بازآبادکاری کے لئے مقررہ پیمانے کے مطابق زمین ، پلاٹ یاکوارٹرفراہم کئے گئے تھے ۔ بے گھرہوئے کنبے جو جموں وکشمیرمیں نہیں بس پائے تھے انھیں ان کے اندراج کے وقت 3500روپے کی نقدرقم فراہم کی گئی تھی ۔
پی اوجے کے اورچھمب کے بے گھرہوئے کنبوں کے مصائب کو کم کرنے کے لئے حکومت ہند نے وزیراعظم کے ترقیاتی پیکیج ۔ 2015کے تحت 22دسمبر ،2016کو 2ہزارکروڑروپے کی مالیت کے ایک بازآبادکاری پیکیج کو منظوری دی ۔ اس پیکیج کے تحت بے گھرہوئے خاندانوں میں سے ہرایک خاندان کو 5.5لاکھ روپے کی (مرکز کا حصہ 549692روپے اور ریاست کا حصہ 308روپے ہے )ایک مرتبہ دی جانے والی مالی امداد فراہم کی گئی ہے ۔
ستمبر ،2019میں حکومت ہند نے پی اوجے کے5300کنبوں میں سے،ان بے گھرہوئے کنبوں کو شامل کرنے کی منظوری بھی دے دی جوابتدامیں جموں وکشمیر سے باہرچلے گئے تھے لیکن بعد واپس آکرجموں وکشمیر میں بس گئے تھے ۔اس طرح کے خاندان بھی ایک مرتبہ دی جانے والی 5.5لاکھ روپے فی خاندان کی مالی امداد حاصل کرنے کے لئے اہل ہیں ۔
جموں وکشمیر کی سرکارکے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق دفعہ 370اور 35 اے کے خاتمے کے بعد جموں وکشمیر سے کسی بھی کشمیری خاندان نے ہجرت نہیں کی ہے ۔ کشمیری پنڈتوں کو نئے ضابطوں کے تحت مستقل سکونت کے سرٹیفیکٹ جاری کئے گئے ہیں ۔ یہ ایک مسلسل کارروائی ہے ۔
یہ معلومات داخلی امور کے وزیرمملکت ، جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی ۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Application for Domicile for J&K
20 SEP 2020 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
As per the information provided by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir, a total of 21,13,879 persons have applied for Domicile Certificates.
Rule 5 of the J&K Grant of Domicile Certificate (Procedure) Rules, 2020 mandates certain documents which are to be annexed with the application. Those applications which lack the prescribed documents are rejected. The relevant order of the Govt. of Jammu & Kashmir is available on their web site, https://jkgad.nic.in
A total of 1,21,630 applications have been rejected so far for not annexing prescribed documents with the application.
Jammu and Kashmir Administration has issued 16,79,520 domiciles.
A wide range of measures were undertaken by the Government of India for the relief and rehabilitation of the migrants of East Pakistan, which include the following:
i) Relief camps were opened by the Government to provide food, shelter and other facilities to the migrants. Rehabilitation assistance was also extended to the non-camp migrants.
ii) Agriculturists’ families were provided land/loans for purchase of land and agricultural implements etc. Non agriculturists’ families were granted loans for taking up business, small trade and professional occupations.
iii) A number of vocational and training schemes were introduced.
iv) Facilities were offered to the displaced persons and private industrialists to set up industries for expanding employment facilities for the displaced persons.
As per the Registration records maintained with the Provincial Rehabilitation Officer (PRO), Jammu and Kashmir (J&K), a total of 6,565 families were registered as displaced families from Chhamb Niabat area during the Indo-Pak war of 1971. For the displaced families of 1971, agricultural land at the rate of 4 acres (irrigated) or 6 acres (un-irrigated) was allotted. A cash compensation of Rs. 7,500/- per family was also paid. The entire process of rehabilitation of displaced families was overseen by Chhamb Displaced Persons Rehabilitation Authority (CDPRA).
Due to the Indo-Pak war of 1947, a total of 31,619 families got displaced from the Pakistan Occupied Jammu and Kashmir (POJK), out of which 26,319 families got registered and settled in the erstwhile State of Jammu & Kashmir. A total of 5,300 families who were initially registered with the PRO, J&K subsequently moved to other parts of the country.
For the displaced families of 1947 which stayed in J&K, the Government of Jammu & Kashmir had allotted agricultural land ranging from 4-8 acres per family. Those who settled in urban areas were provided plots/quarters besides cash ex-gratia of Rs. 3500/- per family. For those families which did not get land allotted as per prescribed scales, cash compensation was sanctioned by Government of India in lieu of land deficiency. Others were allotted land /plot/quarter as per fixed scale for their rehabilitation. The displaced families which did not settle in Jammu & Kashmir were paid an ex-gratia of Rs. 3500/- per family at the time of their registration.
In order to mitigate the hardships of the displaced families of PoJK and Chhamb, the Government of India under the Prime Minister’s Development Package-2015, approved a rehabilitation package with an outlay of Rs. 2000 crores on 22nd December, 2016. Under the package, one-time financial assistance of Rs. 5.5 lakhs per family (Central share is Rs.5,49,692/- and the State share is Rs. 308/-) is provided to the displaced families.
In September, 2019, the Government of India further approved the inclusion of those displaced families of PoJK, out of 5,300 families, who initially moved out of Jammu and Kashmir, but later on returned and settled in Jammu and Kashmir. Such families are also eligible for one-time financial assistance of Rs. 5.5 lakh per family.
As per the information provided by the Government of Jammu & Kashmir, no Kashmiri Hindu families have migrated from J&K after the abrogation of Article 370 and 35A.
Kashmiri Pandits have been issued Domiciles under new rules. It is a continuous process.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.