ریلوے کی وزارت
ایودھیا ریلوے اسٹیشن کی تزئین کاری اور جدیدکاری
18 SEP 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
ریلویز اور تجارت وصنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں اطلاع فراہم کی کہ‘‘مذہبی اور ثقافتی اہمیت کے حامل اسٹیشنوں کی ترقی کے سلسلے میں ایودھیا-اسٹیشن اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی ترقی نو’’کے نام سے ایک کام کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ اس کام کی لاگت 104.77 کروڑ روپئے ہے۔ کُل اخراجات 20.61 کروڑ روپئے ہوئے ہیں۔مالی برس 21-2020 کیلئے اخراجات 18.16 کروڑ روپئے ہیں۔ اس پروجیکٹ کیلئے عمل درآمد کرنے والی ایجنسی رائٹس لمیٹیڈ کمپنی ہے۔
اس کام کےتحت اسٹیشن کی نئی عمارت، دو نئے جدیدترین فٹ اوور بریج، تمام موجودہ پلیٹ فارموں کی بہتری، موجودہ علاقوں کی ترقی اور بہتر سگنیج وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
یہ کام جاری ہے اور مالی برس 22-2021 کے دوران اس کو مکمل کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے۔
م ن۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO: 5627

Ministry of Railways
Upgradation and Modernization of Ayodhya Railway Station
18 SEP 2020 5:29PM by PIB Delhi
A work namely “Ayodhya-Redevelopment of station and circulating area etc. in connection with development of stations of religious & cultural importance” is sanctioned. The cost of the work is Rs. 104.77 Crores. A total expenditure of Rs. 20.61 Crores has been incurred. The outlay for F.Y. 2020-21 is Rs. 18.16 crores. The executive agency for the project is M/S RITES Ltd.
The scope of the work includes provision of new station building, two new modern foot over bridges, improvement to all existing platforms, development of existing circulating areas, improved signages, etc.
The work is in progress and is planned to be completed during the financial year 2021-22.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.