Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Facilitating Collateral free Working Capital Loans upto Rs 10,000 Under PM SVANidhi
16 SEP 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
Consequent on the announcement of the Aatma Nirbhar Bharat Abhiyan package, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs has, on June 01, 2020, launched ‘Prime Minister Street Vendor’s AmtaNirbharNidhi Scheme (PM SVANidhi). It aims at facilitating collateral free working capital loans upto Rs 10,000 of 1 year tenure, to about 50 lakh street vendors across the country. It provides for incentives in the form of interest subsidy @ 7% per annum on regular repayment of loan and cash-back upto Rs. 1,200 per annum on undertaking prescribed digital transactions. Further, on timely or early repayment, the vendors will be eligible for the next cycle of working capital loan with an enhanced limit.For the purpose of scheme administration, an end-to-end solution through an IT platform has been developed in collaboration with Small Industries Development Bank of India. The loan processing under the Scheme has commenced on July 02, 2020.
State / Union Territory-wise number of loan applications received, sanctioned and disbursed,as on 14th September, 2020, is at Annexure.
This was informed by Minister of State (I/C) for Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.
ANNEXURE
STATE-WISE DETAILS OF APPLICATIONS RECEIVED AND LOAN SANCTIONED UNDER PM SVANIDHI (AS ON 14-09-2020)
State/UT
No. Of applications received
No. Of Loans sanctioned
No. Of Loans disbursed
1
Andaman & Nicobar Islands
121
83
15
2
Andhra Pradesh
63076
17327
1728
3
Arunachal Pradesh
705
311
95
4
Assam
2822
208
12
5
Bihar
22166
4515
199
6
Chandigarh
504
264
102
7
Chattisgarh
7546
1955
660
8
D&NH and DD
763
259
53
9
Delhi
7920
990
74
10
Goa
316
152
10
11
Gujarat
90718
38410
1668
12
Haryana
16057
4559
337
13
Himachal Pradesh
1014
528
120
14
Jammu & Kashmir
536
28
2
15
Jharkhand
15833
7062
1104
16
Karnataka
37216
9788
1151
17
Kerala
7648
3593
1170
18
Ladakh
3
0
0
19
Madhya Pradesh
268942
160490
85004
20
Maharashtra
83301
15305
1345
21
Manipur
2596
501
85
22
Meghalaya
25
1
0
23
Mizoram
348
172
22
24
Nagaland
39
4
0
25
Odisha
21085
4750
622
26
Puducherry
937
78
6
27
Punjab
5034
1310
45
28
Rajasthan
28334
6773
499
29
Sikkim
4
0
0
30
Tamil Nadu
36069
11272
1488
31
Telangana
216070
73249
4575
32
Tripura
1195
120
16
33
Uttarakhand
2887
844
104
34
Uttar Pradesh
216532
41757
2048
35
West Bengal
1401
177
3
TOTAL
1159763
406835
102616

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
پی ایم سوندھی کے تحت 10000 روپے تک کے ورکنگ اثاثے کے ان قرضوں کی سہولت ، جن کی ادائیگی نہ کرنے پر کوئی املاک ضبط نہیں ہوگی
16 SEP 2020 6:58PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16 ستمبر ،2020 /ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کی وزارت نے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان پیکیج کے اعلان کے نتیجے میں یکم جون 2020 کو وزیراعظم کی ، خوانچہ فروشوں سے متعلق آتم نربھر ندھی اسکیم (پی ایم سوندھی) کا آغاز کیا تھا۔ اس کا مقصد ایک سال کی مدت کے لیے 10000 روپے تک کے ورکنگ اثاثے کے ایسے قرضوں میں سہولت پیدا کرنا ہے جن ادائیگی نہ کیے جانے پر کوئی املاک ضبط نہیں کی جائے گی۔ یہ قرضے ملک بھر کے تقریباً 50 لاکھ خوانچہ فروشوں کو دیئے جائیں گے۔ یہ سہولت بیان کیے گیے ڈیجیٹل لین دین پر قرض کی لگاتار ادائیگی اور 1200 روپے سالانہ تک کی رقم واپسی پر 7 فیصد سالانہ کی شرح سے سود پر سبسڈی کی شکل میں ترغیب کے طور پر دی جائے گی۔ اس کے علاوہ اگر یہ قرض بروقت یا وقت سے پہلے واپس کر دی جاتی ہے تو خوانچہ فروش اس سے زیادہ حد والے ورکنگ اثاثے کے اگلے قرض کا اہل ہو جائے گا۔ اسکیم چلانے کے مقصد سے ایک آئی ٹی پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعے شروع سے آخر تک کا طریقۂ کار تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ نظام بھارت کے چھوٹی صنعتوں کی ترقی کے بینک کے اشتراک سے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ اسکیم کے تحت قرض دینے کا عمل 2 جولائی 2020 کو شروع کیا گیا تھا۔
14 ستمبر 2020 تک ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مطابق موصولہ منظور شدہ اور ازالہ شدہ قرض درخواستوں کی تعداد مندرجہ ذیل ضمیمے میں موجود ہے۔
یہ جانکاری راجیہ سبھا میں آج ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت آزادنہ چارج جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔
ضمیمہ
پی ایم سوندھی کے تحت موصولہ اور قرض کی منظوری کی درخواستوں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات (14.09.2020) تک
ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقہ
موصولہ درخواستوں کی تعداد
منظور شدہ قرضوں کی تعداد
دیئے گیے قرضوں کی تعداد
1
انڈمان و نکوبار جزائر
121
83
15
2
آندھرا پردیش
63076
17327
1728
3
اروناچل پردیش
705
311
95
4
آسام
2822
208
12
5
آسام
22166
4515
199
6
چنڈی گڑھ
504
264
102
7
چھتیس گڑھ
7546
1955
660
8
ڈی اینڈ این ایچ اینڈ ڈی ڈی
763
259
53
9
دہلی
7920
990
74
10
گوا
316
152
10
11
گجرات
90718
38410
1668
12
ہریانہ
16057
4559
337
13
ہماچل پردیش
1014
528
120
14
جموں و کشمیر
536
28
2
15
جھارکھنڈ
15833
7062
1104
16
کرناٹک
37216
9788
1151
17
کیرالہ
7648
3593
1170
18
لداخ
3
0
0
19
مدھیہ پردیش
268942
160490
85004
20
مہاراشٹر
83301
15305
1345
21
منی پور
2596
501
85
22
میگھالیہ
25
1
0
23
میزورم
348
172
22
24
ناگالینڈ
39
4
0
25
اڈیشہ
21085
4750
622
26
پڈو چیری
937
78
6
27
پنجاب
5034
1310
45
28
راجستھان
28334
6773
499
29
سکم
4
0
0
30
تمل ناڈو
36069
11272
1488
31
تلنگانہ
216070
73249
4575
32
تریپورہ
1195
120
16
33
اتراکھنڈ
2887
844
104
34
اتر پردیش
216532
41757
2048
35
مغربی بنگال
1401
177
3
کل میزان
1159763
406835
102616