Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways announces 20 pairs of Clone Special trains from 21.09.2020
ARP for the trains will be 10 days
19 Pairs of Clone trains will run utilizing Humsafar rakes & 1 Pair will run utilizing Jan Shatabdi Express
15 SEP 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the huge demand for travel on specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to run 20 pairs of Clone Special trains (list annexed in the link below) from 21.09.2020. These Clone trains will run on notified timings and will be fully reserved trains. The stoppages shall be limited to operational halts.
The 19 pairs of Clone Special trains will run by utilizing Humsafar rakes. 1 pair 04251/04252 Lucknow-Delhi Clone special shall run as Jan Shatabdi Express. Fare of Humsafar rake will be charged as Humsafar trains and for Janshatabdi rake, fare will be charged as Janshatabdi Express.The ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) will be 10 days.
These Clone Special trains will be in addition to special trains which are already in operation.
Link of 20 Pairs Clone Special Trains.

रेल मंत्रालय
रेल मंत्रालय ने 21.09.2020 से 20 जोड़ी क्लोन स्पेशल ट्रेन चलाने की घोषणा की
ट्रेनों के लिए एआरपी 10 दिन का होगा
हमसफर रेक्स का इस्तेमाल करके 19 जोड़ी क्लोन ट्रेनें, जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस की रेक्स के साथ 1 जोड़ी क्लोन ट्रेन चलेगी
15 SEP 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
कुछ खास मार्गों पर यात्रा की भारी मांग को देखते हुए रेल मंत्रालय ने 21.09.2020 से 20 जोड़ी क्लोन स्पेशल ट्रेनें (नीचे दिए गए लिंक में लिस्ट उपलब्ध है) चलाने का फैसला किया है। ये क्लोन ट्रेनें अपने तय समय पर चलेंगी और पूरी तरह से आरक्षित ट्रेन होगी। इनका ठहराव संचालन से जुड़े हाल्ट तक ही सीमित रहेगा।
19 जोड़ी क्लोन ट्रेनों को हमसफर रेक्स का इस्तेमाल करके चलाया जाएगा। एक जोड़ी 04251/04252 लखनऊ-दिल्ली क्लोन स्पेशल ट्रेन जनशताब्दी के रूप में चलेगी। हमसफर रेक्स के लिए किराया हमसफर ट्रेनों के जितना होगा और जनशताब्दी रेक्स के लिए जनशताब्दी जितना किराया होगा। एआरपी (एडवांस्ड रिजर्वेशन पीरियड) 10 दिनों का होगा।
ये क्लोन स्पेशल ट्रेनें पहले से चल रही स्पेशल ट्रेनों से अतिरिक्त होंगी।
20 जोड़ी क्लोन स्पेशल ट्रेनों का लिंक.