Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways announces 20 pairs of Clone Special trains from 21.09.2020
ARP for the trains will be 10 days
19 Pairs of Clone trains will run utilizing Humsafar rakes & 1 Pair will run utilizing Jan Shatabdi Express
15 SEP 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
Considering the huge demand for travel on specific routes, Ministry of Railways has decided to run 20 pairs of Clone Special trains (list annexed in the link below) from 21.09.2020. These Clone trains will run on notified timings and will be fully reserved trains. The stoppages shall be limited to operational halts.
The 19 pairs of Clone Special trains will run by utilizing Humsafar rakes. 1 pair 04251/04252 Lucknow-Delhi Clone special shall run as Jan Shatabdi Express. Fare of Humsafar rake will be charged as Humsafar trains and for Janshatabdi rake, fare will be charged as Janshatabdi Express.The ARP (Advanced Reservation Period) will be 10 days.
These Clone Special trains will be in addition to special trains which are already in operation.
Link of 20 Pairs Clone Special Trains.

ਰੇਲ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 21.09.2020 ਤੋਂ 20 ਜੋੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਏਆਰਪੀ 10 ਦਿਨ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ
19 ਜੋੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਰੇਕਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਚਲਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ 1 ਜੋੜੀ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਨਾਲ ਚੱਲੇਗੀ
15 SEP 2020 8:18PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਖਾਸ ਮਾਰਗਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਮੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਧਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਰੇਲਵੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 21.09.2020 ਤੋਂ 20 ਜੋੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ (ਹੇਠ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੂਚੀ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ) ਨੂੰ ਚਲਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਕਲੋਨ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਨੋਟੀਫਾਈਡ ਟਾਈਮਿੰਗ ‘ਤੇ ਚਲਣਗੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵਡ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਪੇਜ ਸਿਰਫ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਰੁਕਣ ਤੱਕ ਹੀ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਦੀਆਂ 19 ਜੋੜੀਆਂ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਰੇਕਸ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਚਲਣਗੀਆਂ। ਇੱਕ ਜੋੜੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ 04251/04252 ਲਖਨਊ-ਦਿੱਲੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਦੇ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਚੱਲੇਗੀ। ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਰੇਕ ਦਾ ਕਿਰਾਇਆ ਹਮਸਫ਼ਰ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਵਜੋਂ ਵਸੂਲਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਾਦੀ ਰੇਕ ਲਈ, ਕਿਰਾਏ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਾਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਵਜੋਂ ਲਏ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਏਆਰਪੀ (ਅਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਪੀਰੀਅਡ) 10 ਦਿਨ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਹ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਚਲ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਹੋਣਗੀਆਂ।
20 ਜੋੜੀ ਕਲੋਨ ਸਪੈਸ਼ਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਲਿੰਕ
Link of 20 Pairs Clone Special Trains.