Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Construction of Panchayat Buildings
15 SEP 2020 8:03PM by PIB Delhi
Panchayat being a State subject, providing Panchayat Building in Gram Panchayats (GPs) is primarily the responsibility of State Governments. The States are expected to mobilise funds for construction of Panchayat Buildings from various sources. However, to supplement efforts of states, the Ministry under its different scheme/s has been providing financial assistance to States/UTs for construction of Panchayat Bhawans. Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) scheme of Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan (RGSA), being implemented w.e.f 2018-19 also has a provision to provide funds to States/UTs for construction of GP building on limited scale at the rate of Rs. 20 lakhs per GP building and construction of approx 4500 GP buildings have been approved under the scheme. Details of GP Buildings constructed under the various schemes are maintained at State/ UT level. As per information available, out of 256765 GPs/ Rural Local Bodies (RLBs) across States/ UTs, 197108 GPs have Panchayat Buildings and 59657 GPs are without Panchayat Buildings. State-wise detail is at Annexure.
Keeping in view felt need of Gram Panchayat Buildings and also taking into consideration limited resources under RGSA, the States have been advised to ensure that the construction of GP buildings are taken up on priority by converging funds / resources under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS), unspent funds of 14th Finance Commission , funds from 15th Finance Commission and also those from State schemes etc., so as to saturate the gap by the end of year 2022.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.
*******
APS/SG
Annexure
State-wise details of Panchayat Buildings
SL. No
State
Gram Panchayats/Rural Local bodies
Panchayat with own Buildings
Panchayat without own Buildings
1
Andaman and Nicobar islands
70
59
11
2
Andhra Pradesh
13063
11756
1307
3
Arunachal Pradesh
1785
552
1233
4
Assam
2199
1905
294
5
Bihar
8387
7332
1055
6
Chhattisgarh
10963
10963
0
7
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
20
11
9
8
Daman and Diu
18
18
0
9
Goa
191
101
90
10
Gujarat
14292
14065
227
11
Haryana
6197
2370
3827
12
Himachal Pradesh
3226
3217
9
13
Jammu and Kashmir*
4292
3033
1259
14
Jharkhand
4350
4074
276
15
Karnataka
6021
5561
460
16
Kerala
941
938
3
17
Madhya Pradesh
22813
22813
0
18
Maharashtra
27872
24083
3789
19
Manipur
161
104
57
20
Meghalaya
1570
0
1570
21
Mizoram
804
709
95
22
Nagaland
1262
637
625
23
Odisha
6798
6798
0
24
Puducherry
108
88
20
25
Punjab
13267
5643
7624
26
Rajasthan
10136
9413
723
27
Sikkim
185
142
43
28
Tamil Nadu
12524
9873
2651
29
Telangana
12769
8379
4390
30
Tripura
591
535
56
31
Uttar Pradesh
58761
32444
26317
32
Uttarakhand
7789
6190
1599
33
West Bengal
3340
3302
38
Total
256765
197108
59657
* including UT of ladakh

পঞ্চায়তী রাজগী মন্ত্রালয়
পঞ্চায়ৎ বিল্দিংশিং শেমগৎ-শাগৎপা
15 SEP 2020 8:03PM by PIB Imphal
পঞ্চায়ৎ অসি মরু ওইবা অমনি। পঞ্চায়ৎ বিল্দিংশিং গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ৎতা (জি.পি.শিং) অসি স্তেত সরকারগী অহানবা তৌদবা য়াদ্রবা মথৌদাংনি। স্তেত্না পঞ্চায়ৎকী বিল্দিংশিং শেমগৎ-শাগৎনবা মায়কৈ কয়াদগী ফন্দ খোমগৎনবা হোৎনরি। অদুম ওইনমক, স্তেতকী অতোপ্পা শাফুনা, মখল কয়াগী স্কীম অসিগা মখাদা মিনিস্ত্রী অসিনা শেলগী ওইবা মতেং কয়া অমা পঞ্চায়ৎ ভবন শান্নবা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংদা পীরি। রাস্ত্রিয়া প্রাম স্বারাজ আভিয়ান (আর.জি.এস.এ.)গী সেন্ত্রেলি স্পোনসর স্কীম (সি.এস.এস.)গী মখাদা ২০১৮-১৯দগী হৌরদুনা জি.পি. বিল্দিং অমদা লুপা লাখ ২০ চংবা অমসুং চাওরাকনা জি.পি. বিল্দিং ৪৫০০ স্কীম অসিগী মখাদি পীননবা অয়াবা পীখ্রে। জি.পি. বিল্দিংশিং অসি শাবগী স্কীম মখল কয়া অসি স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংগী থাক্তা লৈগনি। পাউ অমগী মতু ইন্না স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিংগী ২৫৬৭৬৫ জি.পি.শিং/রুরেল লোকেল বোদি (আর.এল.বি.শিং), ১৯৭১০৮ জি.পি.শিং অমসুং ৬৯৬৫৭ জি.পি.শিং অসি বিল্দিং লৈত্রি। এন্নেকচরদা স্তেত নাইনা মরিক চুম্বা পীরি।
হায়রিবা অসি য়েংলগা গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ৎতা বিল্দিংশিং শাবা অমা চংলি অমসুং মসি লৌরদুনা আর.জি.এস.এ.গী রিসোর্স মরাং কাইনা লৈতবনা স্তেতশিংদা থাজবা পীদুনা ফন্দশিং অসি অহানবা ওইনা লৌদুনা মহাত্মা গান্ধী নেস্নেল রুরেল ইমপ্লোইমেন্ত গুরান্তি স্কীম (এম.জি.এন.আর.ই.জি.এস.)গী রিসোর্সশিং, ১৪শুবা ফাইনান্স কম্মিসনগী শিজিন্নদ্রিবা ফন্দ, ১৫শুবা ফাইনান্স কম্মিসনগী ফন্দ অমসুং স্তেতকী স্কীমশিং অসিনচিংবা অসিনা ২০২২গী অরোইবা চহিদা অৱাৎপশিং অসি মেনশিনলগনি।
পীরিবা পাউ অসি রুরেল দিবলপমেন্ত অমসুং পনচায়াতি রাজগী য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর শ্রী নরেন্দ্র সিংহ তোমারনা ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পাওখুম পিখিবনি।
*******
এ.পি.এস./এস.জি.
এন্নেকচর
পঞ্চায়ৎ বিল্দিংশিংগী স্তেত নাইনা পীবা মরীক চুম্বা
সেঃ নঃ
স্তেত
গ্রাম পঞ্চায়ৎশিং/রুরেল লোকেল বোদিশিং
মশাগী বিল্দিং লৈজবা পঞ্চায়ৎ
মশাগী বিল্দিং লৈজদবা পঞ্চায়ৎ
১
আন্দমান অমসুং নিকোবর ইথৎ
৭০
৫৯
১১
২
অন্দ্র প্রদেশ
১৩০৬৩
১১৭৫৬
১৩০৭
৩
অরুনাচল প্রদেশ
১৭৮৫
৫৫২
১২৩৩
৪
আসাম
২১৯৯
১৯০৫
২৯৪
৫
বিহার
৮৩৮৭
৭৩৩২
১০৫৫
৬
চান্দিগর
১০৯৬৩
১০৯৬৩
০
৭
ছত্তিসগর
২০
১১
৯
৮
দামন অমসুং দিয়ু
১৮
১৮
০
৯
গোৱা
১৯১
১০১
৯০
১০
গুজরাত
১৪২৯২
১৪০৬৫
২২৭
১১
হারিয়ানা
৬১৯৭
২৩৭০
৩৮২৭
১২
হিমাচল প্রদেশ
৩২২৬
৩২১৭
৯
১৩
জম্মু অমসুং কাস্মির*
৪২৯২
৩০৩৩
১২৫৯
১৪
ঝরখন্দ
৪৩৫০
৪০৭৪
২৭৬
১৫
কর্নাতকা
৬০২১
৫৫৬১
৪৬০
১৬
কেরালা
৯৪১
৯৩৮
৩
১৭
মধ্যা প্রদেশ
২২৮১৩
২২৮১৩
০
১৮
মহারাস্ত্র
২৭৮৭২
২৪০৯৪
৩৭৮৯
১৯
মনিপুর
১৬১
১০৪
৫৭
২০
মেঘালায়া
১৫৭০
০
১৫৭০
২১
মিজোরাম
৮০৪
৭০৯
৯৫
২২
নাগালেন্দ
১২৬২
৬৩৫
৬২৫
২৩
ওরিশা
৬৭৯৮
৬৭৯৮
০
২৪
পুদুচেরী
১০৮
৮৮
২০
২৫
পঞ্জাব
১৩২৬৭
৫৬৪৩
৭৬২৪
২৬
রাজস্থান
১০১৩৬
৯৪১৩
৭২৩
২৭
সিক্কিম
১৮৫
১৪২
৪৩
২৮
তামিল নাদু
১২৫২৪
৯৮৭৩
২৬৫১
২৯
তেলঙ্গনা
১২৭৬৯
৮৩৭৯
৪৩৯০
৩০
ত্রিপুরা
৫৯১
৫৩৫
৫৬
৩১
উত্তর প্রদেশ
৫৮৭৬১
৩২৪৪৪
২৬৩১৭
৩২
উত্তরাখন্দ
৭৭৮৯
৬১৯০
১৫৯৯
৩৩
ৱেস্ত বেঙ্গল
৩৩৪০
৩৩০২
৩৮
অপুনবা মশীং
২৫৬৭৬৫
১৯৭১০৮
৫৯৬৫৭
* লাদাখকী য়ু.তি. য়াওনা