ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰੇਲਵੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ-ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫ਼ਰਪੁਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ ਦੀ ਮੰਗ ਵਧਣ ਤੇ ਗੇੜੇ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਐਲਾਨ, ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਗੇੜੇ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਲ ਲਦਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗਭਗ 4 ਗੁਣਾਂ ਵਾਧਾ
ਸੰਗੋਲਾ-ਮਨਮਾਡ-ਦੌਂਦ, ਲਿੰਕ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ ਵੀ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਵਾਰ ਚੱਲੇਗੀ
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਮੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰੀ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ਕਾਰਨ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਨੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਵਾਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ-ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫ਼ਰਪੁਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ ਨੂੰ 08-09-2020 ਤੋਂ ਗੇੜੇ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਵਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ । ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਕੱਲ ਜਾਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਬਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸੰਗੋਲਾ ਤੇ ਮਨਮਾਡ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 2 ਵਾਰ ਚੱਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਲਿੰਕ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ ਗੱਡੀ ਦੇ ਗੇੜੇ ਵਧਾ ਕੇ ਵੀ ਹਫ਼ਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਵਾਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ । ਇਸ ਰੇਲ ਗੱਡੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਨਮਾਡ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਤੇ ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫ਼ਰਪੁਰ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਿਆ ਤੇ ਲਾਹਿਆ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ।
00107/00108 ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ-ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫਰਪੁਰ-ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ-ਗੱਡੀ ਨੰਬਰ 00107 ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ 08-09-2020 ਤੋਂ 25.09.2020 ਤੱਕ ਹਰੇਕ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ, ਵੀਰਵਾਰ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 6 ਵਜੇ ਦੇਵਲਾਲੀ ਤੋਂ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 04.45 ਵਜੇ ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫ਼ਰਪੁਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ ।
ਗੱਡੀ ਨੰਬਰ 00108 ਹਰੇਕ ਵੀਰਵਾਰ, ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ ਤੇ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ 10.09.2020 ਤੋਂ 27.09.2020 ਤੱਕ ਮੁਜ਼ੱਫਰਪੁਰ ਜੰਕਸ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਸਵੇਰੇ 08.00 ਵਜੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 13.00 ਵਜੇ ਮਨਮਾਡ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ ।
ਗੱਡੀ ਨੰਬਰ 00109 ਸੰਗੋਲਾ-ਮਨਮਾਡ-ਦੌਂਦ ਲਿੰਕ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ 08-09-2020 ਤੋਂ 25.09.2020 ਤੱਕ ਸੰਗੋਲਾ ਤੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ, ਵੀਰਵਾਰ ਤੇ ਸ਼ਨੀਵਾਰ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਸਵੇਰੇ 08.00 ਵਜੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 18.30 ਵਜੇ ਮਨਮਾਡ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ ।
ਗੱਡੀ ਨੰਬਰ 0110 ਲਿੰਕ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲਗੱਡੀ 11.09.2020 ਤੋਂ 28.09.2020 ਤੱਕ ਮਨਮਾਡ ਤੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, ਐਤਵਾਰ ਤੇ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 14.00 ਵਜੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ ਤੇ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਸ਼ਾਮ 18.15 ਵਜੇ ਦਾਊਂਦ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ ।
ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ ਦੇ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਦਿਨ 07.08.2020 ਨੂੰ 90.92 ਟਨ ਲਦਾਈ ਹੋਈ ਸੀ, ਜੋ 01.09.2020 ਨੂੰ ਵਧ ਕੇ 354.29 ਟਨ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਗਈ । ਕਿਸਾਨ ਰੇਲ ਦੇ ਗੇੜੇ ਵਧਣ ਨਾਲ ਮਾਲ ਲਦਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ 4 ਗੁਣਾਂ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਣ ਦੀ ਆਸ ਹੈ ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways announce increase in frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail to Tri-weekly due to overwhelming demand; loading has increased almost 4 times since the inaugural run
Link Kisan Rail from Sangola- Manmad- Daund also to run Tri-weekly
06 SEP 2020 11:42AM by PIB Delhi
Due to overwhelming demand, Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Devlali-Muzaffarpur Bi-weekly Kisan Rail as Tri-weekly with effect from 08.9.2020 onwards. Giving this information in a press communiqué issued yesterday, the Public Relations Department of Central Railway said that CR will also increase the frequency of Link Kisan Rail from Bi-weekly to Tri-weekly between Sangola and Manmad which will be attached/detached to Devlali-Muzaffarpur Kisan Rail at Manmad. The details are as under:
A. 00107/00108 Devlali-Muzaffarpur-Devlali Kisan Rail (Tri-weekly)
Train No. 00107 Kisan Rail will depart Devlali at 18.00 hrs as at present on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Muzaffarpur Jn. at 04.45 hrs on third day.
Train No. 00108 Kisan Rail will depart Muzaffarpur Jn at 08.00 hrs on every Thursday,Saturday and Monday from 10.09.2020 to 27.9.2020 and will arrive Manmad at 13.00 hrs on next day.
Halts: Nashik Road (only for 00107), Manmad, Jalgaon (only for 00107), Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya (for 00107 only), Gadarwara (for 00107 only), Narsinghpur (for 00107 only), Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar and Danapur.
Composition: This train will have 5 parcel vans from Devlali.
B. 00109/00110 Sangola-Manmad-Daund (Tri-weekly) Link Kisan Rail
Train No. 00109 link Kisan Rail will depart Sangola at 08.00 hrs on every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday from 8.9.2020 to 25.9.2020 and reach Manmad at 18.30 hrs same day.
Train No. 00110 link Kisan Rail will depart Manmad at 14.00 hrs on every Friday, Sunday and Tuesday from 11.09.2020 to 28.09.2020 and arrive Daund at 18.15 hrs same day.
Halts: for 00109 - Pandharpur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Belvandi, Ahmednagar, Belapur, Kopergaon, for 00110 - Ahmednagar.
The loading of Kisan Rail on inaugural day (7.8.2020) was 90.92 tonnes, 99.91 tonnes on 14.8.2020; 235.44 tonnes on 21.8.2020. The frequency was increased as Bi-weekly from 25.8.2020 when loading was 273.74 tonnes; 277.64 tonnes on 28.8.2020 and 354.29 tonnes on 1.9.2020. Now, with increase in frequency, the trend of increase in loading is also expected to increase.