وزارتِ تعلیم
مرکزی وزیر تعلیم نے قومی کونسل برائے فروغ اردو زبان (این سی پی یو ایل)کے ذریعے منعقد عالمی اردو کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے ورچوول طورپر خطاب کیا
اردو بھارت کے ثقافتی ورثہ کا مجموعہ ہے:رمیش پوکھریال نشنک
اردو کے قلمکاروں اور ادیبوں کو اگلے سال سے اردو کی اہم شخصیات کے نام پر انعامات و اعزازات سے نوازا جائے گا:وزیر تعلیم
27 AUG 2020 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،27اگست2020: مرکزی وزیر تعلیم جناب رمیش پوکھریال‘نشنک’نے قومی کونسل برائے فروغ اردو زبان(این سی پی یو ایل) کے ذریعے آج نئی دہلی میں منعقد دو رزہ عالمی اردو کانفرنس کے افتتاحی اجلاس سے ورچوول طورپر خطاب کیا۔
اس موقع پر بولتے ہوئے جناب پوکھریال نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ اردو نہ صرف گنگا جمنی تہذیب کی زبان ہے، بلکہ یہ انسانیت ، دل اور روح کی بھی زبان ہے۔انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس ویبی نار کا انعقاد اردو کی آفاقیت ، اس کے شمولیتی اقدار اور تخلیقی کردار کا جشن منانے کے لئے کیا گیا ہے۔انہوں نے فخریہ انداز میں اعلان کیا کہ این سی پی یو ایل دنیا کا سب سے بڑا اردو نیٹ ورک بن چکا ہے۔جناب نشنک نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی بذات خود ہندوستانی ثقافتی ورثے سے محبت کرتے ہیں اورمانتے ہیں کہ دنیا آگے بڑھ رہی ہے اور ایسے میں کوئی بھی زبان جدید ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد کے بغیر اپنے قارئین کے ساتھ مضبوط رشتہ قائم نہیں کرسکتی اور اسی لئے این سی پی یو ایل ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد سے اپنی نئی بلندیوں کو چھُو رہا ہے۔اردو ویب سائٹ اس کی بڑھتی مقبولیت کا گواہ ہے۔
وزیر تعلیم نے ایک اہم اعلان کیا اور کہا کہ اردو کے قلمکاروں اور ادیبوں کو ان کی ادبی اور تکنیکی خدمات کے لئے اگلے سال سے این سی پی یو ایل کی طرف سے امیر خسرو، مرزا غالب ، آغا حشر، رام بابو سکسینہ اور دیا شنکر نسیم جیسی اردو کی اہم شخصیات کے نام پر انعامات و عزازات سے نوازا جائے گا۔
این سی پی یو ایل کے نائب چیئر مین پروفیسر شاہد اختر نے کہا کہ آج کا دور ویبی ناروں اور وائی فائی ٹیکنالوجی کا دورہے، جہاں تمام چیزوں کو سوشل نیٹ ورکنگ کے ذریعے اسمارٹ فون میں ڈال دیا گیا ہے۔ لہٰذا اردو کو بھی دیگر زبانوں کی طرح ٹیکنالوجی کا استعمال کرنا ہوگا۔
این سی پی یو ایل کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر عقیل احمد نے کہا کہ وہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت والی حکومت کے شکر گزار ہیں کہ اس نے این سی پی یو ایل کا بجٹ بڑھا کر دوگنا کردیا ۔انہوں نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہندوستان اور دنیا کی تمام زبانوں کا مقصد باہمی اتحادو ہم آہنگی حاصل کرنا ہے۔انہوں نے ہندوستان کے شمالی خطے میں پیدا ہونے والی اردو زبان کو اس کا واجب حق اور مدد فراہم کرنے کےلئے وزیر اعظم اور وزارت تعلیم کا بھی شکریہ ادا کیا۔
اردو کے نامور پروفیسر زما ن آزردہ نے کہا کہ قلمکار، شاعر اور مصنف سیاسی ، مذہبی اور سماجی نظام کی آنکھ ہوتے ہیں اور زبان و ادب کے شائقین کے تئیں ان کی ایک بڑی ذمہ داری ہے، لہٰذا انہیں مثبت کردار ادا کرنا چاہئے۔
شرکاء نے اس حقیقت کا بھی اظہار کیا کہ اردو ہندوستان کی گنگا جمنی تہذیب کی علامت رہی ہے، جو خانقاہوں ، تعلیمی اداروں اور سرکاری دفاتر کے بعد بازار کی زبان بن گئی۔
این سی پی یو ایل کی طرف سے تحسین منور، اجمل سعید اور ڈاکٹر کلیم اللہ نے بہترین اندا ز اور پیشہ ورانہ طریقہ سے نظامت کے فرائض انجام دیئے۔این سی پی یو ایل کے اکیڈمک انچارج نے شرکاء کا شکریہ ادا کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ اردو نہ صرف دل کی، بلکہ مستقبل کی بھی زبان ہے۔

Ministry of Education
Union Education Minister virtually addresses inaugural session of World Urdu Conference organised by National Council for Promotion of Urdu Language ( NCPUL )
Urdu is the syncretic conglomeration of India’s cultural heritage — Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank
Urdu writers and literators will be honoured with awards and honours in the name of important personalities of Urdu from next year - Education Minister
27 AUG 2020 11:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Education Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' virtually addressed the inaugural session of the two days World Urdu Conference organised by National Council for Promotion of Urdu Language ( NCPUL ) today in New Delhi.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Pokhriyal emphasized that Urdu is a language of not only composite culture and interfaith bonds but also of humanness and heart and soul. He added that this webinar has been conducted to celeberate the quintessential spirit of Urdu, its inclusive ethos and creative character. He was proud to declare that today NVPUL has become the biggest Urdu networking hub in the world. Shri Nishank also said that the Prime Minsiter Shri Narendra Modi himself is a lover of Indian cultural heritage and believes that the world is progressing and in this situation, no language can establish a strong connection with its readers without the help of modern technology and that’s why NCPUL aided by technology, it’s touching new heights today. The plethora of Urdu websites is testimony to its continuing popularity.
The Education Minister also made an important announcement and said that Urdu writers and literators will be honoured with awards and honours in the name of important personalities of Urdu like Amir Khusrow, Mirza Ghalib, Agha Hashar, Ram Babu Saxena and Daya Shankar Naseem to encourage Urdu writers for literary and creative services by the Urdu Council from next year.
Prof Shahid Akhtar, the Vice Chairman, NCPUL said that these are the days webinars and Wi-Fi technology where everything has been condensed into a smart phone via social networking and hence, Urdu too has to be techno-savvy to come at par with the other languages.
Dr Aquil Ahmed, the Director, NCPUL stated that he was thankful that under the Modi-led governance, the NCPUL had almost a double hike in its budget. He also stated that the purpose of all the Indian and international languages is to achieve the spirit of fraternal ambiance and ecumenism. He also thanked the Prime Minister and the Ministry of Education for the very well deserved and able support to Urdu that was created in the northern region of India.
Eminent Urdu professor, Zaman Azurdah said that the writers, poets and authors are the eyes of the entire social, religious and political system and they have a huge responsibility towards their connoisseurs and the lovers of the language and literature and hence, have to be very positive.
The participants also exuded the fact that Urdu happens to be a language of the conglomerate tradition and culture of India that, after being acquired by the Khanqahs, educational institutions and the official world, also became the language of market.
The other participants on account of the NCPUL, that is Tehseen Munawwar, Ajmal Saeed and Dr Kalimullah too conducted the session very competently and professionally. The academic in charge of the NCPUL, while thanking all the dignitaries and the participants, said that Urdu is not only the of language of the heart but future.