Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 69/2020 - Customs (N.T.)
06 AUG 2020 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.59/2020-Customs(N.T.), dated 16th July, 2020 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 7th August, 2020, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Exported Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.15
52.75
2.
Bahraini Dinar
205.00
192.45
3.
Canadian Dollar
57.45
55.45
4.
Chinese Yuan
10.95
10.60
5.
Danish Kroner
12.15
11.70
6.
EURO
90.50
87.30
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.85
9.50
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
252.85
237.35
9.
New Zealand Dollar
51.05
48.75
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.50
8.20
11.
Pound Sterling
100.00
96.60
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.25
19.90
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.60
19.35
14.
Singapore Dollar
55.60
53.75
15.
South African Rand
4.45
4.20
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.80
8.50
17.
Swiss Franc
84.05
80.80
18.
Turkish Lira
10.95
10.30
19.
UAE Dirham
21.05
19.75
20.
US Dollar
75.75
74.00
SCHEDULE-II
Sl. No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
72.30
69.65
2.
Korean Won
6.50
6.10

अर्थ मंत्रालय
विनिमय दर अधिसूचना संख्या 69/2020- सीमा शुल्क (एन.टी.)
06 AUG 2020 9:08PM by PIB Mumbai
सीमा शुल्क अधिनियम, 1962 (52 of 1962) मधील कलम 14 नुसार प्रदान केलेल्या अधिकारानूसार आणि अधिसूचना संख्या-69/2020- सीमा शुल्क (एन.टी.) 16 जुलै रोजी जाहीर केलेल्या 59/2020 अध्यादेशानुसार, केंद्रीय अप्रत्यक्ष कर आणि सीमा शुल्क महामंडळ जाहीर करत आहे की, संलग्न परिशिष्ट-I आणि परिशिष्ट-II मधील निर्देशित प्रत्येक परकीय चलनाचे भारतीय रुपयामध्ये आणि भारतीय रुपयाच्या परकीय चलनाचा विनिमय दर 7 ऑगस्ट 2020 पासून लागू होईल, ज्याचा उल्लेख आयातीत आणि निर्यातीत वस्तूंसंबंधी तिसऱ्या (3) रकान्यात करण्यात आला आहे.
परिशिष्ट-I
अ.क्र.
परकीय चलन
भारतीय रुपयाच्या तुलनेत एका युनिटचा चलन विनिमय दर
1
2
3
(अ)
(ब)
(आयात वस्तू)
(निर्यात वस्तू)
1
ऑस्ट्रेलियन डॉलर
55.15
52.75
2
बहरिनी दिनार
205.00
192.45
3
कॅनडियन डॉलर
57.45
55.45
4
चीनी युआन
10.95
10.60
5
डॅनिश क्रोनर
12.15
11.70
6
युरो
90.50
87.30
7
हाँगकाँग डॉलर
9.85
9.50
8
कुवेती दिनार
252.85
237.35
9
न्यूझीलंड डॉलर
51.05
48.75
10
नार्वेजियन क्रोनर
8.50
8.20
11
पौंड स्टर्लिंग
100.00
96.60
12
कतारी रियाल
21.25
19.90
13
सौदी अरब रियाल
20.60
19.35
14
सिंगापूर डॉलर
55.60
53.75
15
दक्षिण आफ्रिकी रँड
4.45
4.20
16
स्वीडीश क्रोनर
8.80
8.50
17
स्वीस फ्रँक
84.05
80.80
18
तुर्कीश लिरा
10.95
10.30
19
युएई दिरहम
21.05
19.75
20
अमेरिकी डॉलर
76.40
74.70
परिशिष्ट-II
अ.क्र.
परकीय चलन
भारतीय रुपयाशी समतुल्य परकीय चलनाचे 100 युनिट
1
2
3
(अ)
(ब)
(आयात वस्तूंसाठी)
(निर्यात वस्तूंसाठी)
1
जपानी येन
72.30
69.65
2
कोरियन वॉन
6.50
6.10