Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD and MyGov jointly organise online essay competition
Under the theme 'Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat' to mark Independence Day
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Selection of essays will be taken up at two levels. Firstly, States/UTs level will finalise the essays. Next the selected 10 essays from each state will become the pool of selected essays for the final selections at national level by a team of experts decided by NCERT. 30 essays will be selected in each category i.e. Secondary stage and Higher Secondary stage by the NCERT. Prizes will be announced for the national level winners soon.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 14th August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय औरमाईगव ने संयुक्त रूप से ऑनलाइन निबंध प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन किया
स्वतंत्रता दिवस के प्रतीक के तौर पर ‘आत्म-निर्भर भारत - स्वतंत्र भारत’ विषय पर निबंध प्रतियोगिता
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
देश में स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह के उपलक्ष्य मेंमाईगव के साथ साझेदारी में में मानव संसाधन विकास मंत्रालय देश भर में स्कूली छात्रों (9वीं से लेकर 10वींया माध्यमिक स्तर) और 11वीं से लेकर 12वीं या उच्च माध्यमिक स्तर के विशिष्ट आयु वर्ग के लिए एक ऑनलाइन निबंध लेखन प्रतियोगिता का आयोजन कर रहा है। इस आयोजन के लिए एनसीईआरटी नोडल एजेंसी होगी।
निबंध लेखन के लिए मुख्य विषय अर्थात्, "आत्म-निर्भरभारत -स्वतंत्र भारत" के अंतर्गत उप-विषय इस प्रकार हैं:
1. आत्म-निर्भर भारत के लिए भारतीय संविधान और हमारा लोकतंत्र सबसे बड़े हिमायती हैं।
2. 75 साल का भारत: आत्म-निर्भर भारत की ओर बढ़ता देश।
3. एक भारत श्रेष्ठ भारत के माध्यम से आत्म-निर्भर भारत: विविधता में एकता होने पर नवाचार फलता-फूलता है।
4. डिजिटल इंडिया: कोविड-19 और उसके बाद अवसर।
5. आत्म-निर्भर भारत:राष्ट्रीय विकास में छात्रों की भूमिका।
6. आत्म-निर्भर भारत:लिंग,जाति और जातीय पूर्वाग्रहों से मुक्ति।
7. आत्म-निर्भर भारत:जैव विविधता और कृषि समृद्धि के माध्यम से नए भारत का निर्माण।
8. जब मैं अपने अधिकारों का प्रयोग करता हूं तो मुझे आत्म-निर्भर भारत के निर्माण में अपने कर्तव्यों का पालन करना नहीं भूलना चाहिए।
9. मेरी शारीरिक तंदुरुस्ती ही मेरी दौलत है जो आत्म-निर्भर भारत के लिए मानव पूंजी का निर्माण करेगी।
10. आत्म-निर्भर भारत के लिए समुद्र से लेकर हरियाली संरक्षण करें।
निबंधों का चयन दो स्तरों पर किया जाएगा। सबसे पहले,राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के स्तर पर निबंधों को अंतिम चयन किया जाएगा। दूसरा, प्रत्येक राज्य से चयनित 10 निबंधों से एनसीईआरटी द्वारा तय विशेषज्ञों की एक टीम द्वारा राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर अंतिम चयन के लिए चयनित निबंधों कापूल बनेगा। एनसीईआरटी द्वारा प्रत्येक श्रेणी यानी माध्यमिक चरण और उच्चतर माध्यमिक चरण में 30 निबंधों का चयन किया जाएगा। जल्द ही राष्ट्रीय स्तर के विजेताओं के लिए पुरस्कारों की घोषणा की जाएगी।
छात्र 14 अगस्त,2020 तक नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर अपनी प्रविष्टियां जमा कर सकते हैं:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition