Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD and MyGov jointly organise online essay competition
Under the theme 'Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat' to mark Independence Day
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Selection of essays will be taken up at two levels. Firstly, States/UTs level will finalise the essays. Next the selected 10 essays from each state will become the pool of selected essays for the final selections at national level by a team of experts decided by NCERT. 30 essays will be selected in each category i.e. Secondary stage and Higher Secondary stage by the NCERT. Prizes will be announced for the national level winners soon.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 14th August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲੇਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਵਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ' ਥੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿਚ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਸਮਾਰੋਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਵਿਚ, ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਰੋਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਮਾਈਗੋਵ ਦੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਸਕੂਲੀ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਖਾਸ ਉਮਰ (IX ਤੋਂ X ਜਾਂ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ XI ਤੋਂ XII ਜਾਂ ਉੱਚ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ) ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਲੇਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ 1 ਇਸ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਲਈ ਐਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਨੋਡਲ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ 1
ਨਿਬੰਧ ਲਿਖਣ ਲਈ ਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਉਪ-ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ, ਅਰਥਾਤ, "ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਸਵਤੰਤਰ ਭਾਰਤ" ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹਨ:
1. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੰਵਿਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਮਰਥਕ ਹੈ।
2. 75 ਵੇਂ ਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ: ਆਤਮਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵੱਲ ਇਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਮਾਰਚ
3. ਇਕ ਭਾਰਤ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਸਠ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ: ਜਦੋਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕਤਾ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ ਉਦੋਂ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਫੁੱਲਤ ਹੁੰਦੀ ਹੈ 1
4. ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ: ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ
5. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ
6. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਲਿੰਗ, ਜਾਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਤੀਗਤ ਪੱਖਪਾਤ ਤੋਂ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ
7. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ: ਬਾਇਓ-ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੀ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਇੱਕ ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ
8. ਜਦੋਂ ਮੈਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਮੈਨੂੰ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਫਰਜ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਭਾਉਣਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਭੁੱਲਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ
9. ਮੇਰੀ ਸਰੀਰਕ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਮੇਰੀ ਦੌਲਤ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰੇਗੀ
10. ਆਤਮ ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਲਈ ਬਲਿਊ ਟੂ ਗੋ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਭਾਲੋ
ਲੇਖਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਦੋ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ । ਪਹਿਲਾਂ, ਰਾਜ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਪੱਧਰ ਲੇਖਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੰਤਮ ਰੂਪ ਦੇਵੇਗਾ। ਅੱਗੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ 10 ਲੇਖ ਲੇਖਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ 'ਤੇ ਅੰਤਮ ਚੋਣ ਲਈ ਚੁਣੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਨਿਬੰਧਾਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਲ ਬਣ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਐਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਐਨਸੀਈਆਰਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਹਰੇਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀ ਅਰਥਾਤ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਸੈਕੰਡਰੀ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿਚ 30 ਲੇਖਾਂ ਦੀ ਚੋਣ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਘੋਸ਼ਣਾ ਜਲਦੀ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ 14 ਅਗਸਤ, 2020 ਤਕ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਲਿੰਕ ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਐਂਟਰੀਆਂ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition