Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD and MyGov jointly organise online essay competition
Under the theme 'Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat' to mark Independence Day
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In the run up to the Independence Day celebrations in the country, the Ministry of Human Resource Development in partnership with MyGov is organizing an online essay writing competition for specific age of school students (IX to X or Secondary Stage and XI to XII or Higher Secondary) across the country. The NCERT will be the Nodal Agency for this event.
The subtopics under the main topic for essay writing, that is, “Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Swatantra Bharat” are as follows:
1. For Atma Nirbhar Bharat the Indian Constitution and Democracy are the biggest enablers.
2. India at 75: A Nation Marching towards Atmanirbhar Bharat
3. Atma Nirbhar Bharat through Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat: Innovation thrives when there is unity in diversity
4. Digital India: Opportuinities in COVID-19 and Beyond
5. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Role of students in National Development
6. Atma Nirbhar Bharat-Independence from gender, caste and ethnic biases.
7. Atma Nirbhar Bharat: Making of a new India through Bio-Diversity and Agricultural Prosperity.
8. While I exercise my rights I must not forget to undertake my duties to usher in an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
9. My physical fitness is my wealth that will build the human capital for Atma Nirbhar Bharat
10. Conserve Blue to Go Green for an Atma Nirbhar Bharat.
Selection of essays will be taken up at two levels. Firstly, States/UTs level will finalise the essays. Next the selected 10 essays from each state will become the pool of selected essays for the final selections at national level by a team of experts decided by NCERT. 30 essays will be selected in each category i.e. Secondary stage and Higher Secondary stage by the NCERT. Prizes will be announced for the national level winners soon.
Students may submit their entries on the link below by 14th August, 2020:
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition

وزارتِ تعلیم
انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کی وزارت اورمائی گونے مشترکہ طورپر آن لائن مضمون مسابقت کا انعقاد کیا
یوم آزادی کی علامت کے طورپر ‘ آتم نربھربھارت ۔ آزادہندوستان ’ کے موضوع پر مضمون مسابقت
06 AUG 2020 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،6 اگست : ملک میں یوم آزادی تقریب کے موقع پرمائی گوکے ساتھ ساجھیداری میں انسانی وسائل کے فروغ کی وزارت ملک بھر میں اسکولی طلباء ( 9ویں سے لے کر 10ویں یا سیکنڈری سطح ) اور 11ویں سے لے کر 12ویں یا ہائر سیکنڈری سطح کے مخصوص عمر زمرے کے لئے ایک آن لائن مضمون تحریری مسابق کا انعقاد کررہاہے ۔ اس مسابقت کا انعقاد این سی ای آرٹی کی نوڈل ایجنسی کرےگی ۔
تحریری مضمون کے لئے اہم موضوع یعنی ، ‘‘آتم نربھربھارت ۔ آزاد ہندوستان ’’ کے تحت ذیلی مضمون اس طرح ہیں :
1۔ آتم نربھربھارت کے لئے ہندوستانی قانون اور ہمار ی جمہوریت سب سے بڑے حمایتی ہیں ۔
2۔75سال کا بھارت :آتم نربھربھارت کی جانب بڑھتا ملک ۔
3۔ایک بھارت شیشٹھ بھارت کے توسط سے آتم نربھربھارت :تنوع میں وحدت میں کثرت ہونے پراختراعات پھلتاپھولتاہے ۔
4۔ڈیجیٹل انڈیا :کووڈ ۔19 اور اس کے بعد موقع ۔
5۔آتم نربھربھارت :قومی ترقی میں طلباء کا کردار۔
6۔ آتم نربھربھارت :صنف ، ذات اور ذات سے متعلق اصلیت سے نجات
7۔آتم نربھربھارت حیاتیاتی گوناگونی اور کھیتی کو مالامال بناکر نئے بھارت کی تعمیر
8۔ جب میں اپنے حقوق کا استعمال کرتاہوں تومجھے آتم نربھربھارت کی تعمیر میں اپنے فرائض پرعمل کرنے کو فراموش نہیں کرناچاہیئے ۔
9۔ میری جسمانی تندرستی ہی میری دولت ہے جو آتم نربھربھارت کے لئے انسانی سرمائے کی تعمیر کرے گی ۔
10۔آتم نربھربھارت کے لئے سمندرسے لے کر ہریالی کا تحفظ کریں ۔
مضامین کا انتخاب دو سطحوں پر کیاجائے گا۔ سب سے پہلے ریاست /مرکز کے زیرانتظام کی سطحوں پر مضامین کو منتخب کیاجائے گا ۔ دوسری ، ہرایک ریاست منتخب 10مضامین سے این سی ای آرٹی کے ذریعہ طے ماہرین کی ایک ٹیم کے ذریعہ قومی سطح پرآخری انتخاب کے لئے منتخب مضامین کا پول بنے گا ۔ این سی ای آرٹی کے ذریعہ ہرایک زمرے یعنی میانہ زمرے اوراعلیٰ وسط زمرے میں 30مضامین کا انتخاب کیاجائے گا۔ جلد ہی قومی سطح کے کامیابی پانے والوں کے لئے انعامات کااعلان کیاجائے گا۔
طلباء 14 اگست ، 2020تک نیچے دیئے گئے رابطے پراپنی درخواستیں جمع کرسکے ہیں ۔
https://innovate.mygov.in/essay-competition