Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’.
06 JUL 2020 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22% Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 10, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 10, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 10, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 13, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
5.22فیصدجی ایس 2025 کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنو اجرا)
6.19فیصد جی ایس 2034 کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنو) اور 7016فیصد جی ایس 2050کی نیلامی برائے فروخت (ازسرنواجرا)
06 JUL 2020 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی07 جولائی 2020۔حکومت ہند نے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 12 ہزار کروڑروپے کی نوٹفائڈ رقم (برائے نام ) کے لئے (1) 5.22فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2025 کی فروخت (ازسرنواجرا) ، (2) 6.19فیصد سرکاری اسٹاک 2034 برائے نوٹیفائڈ رقم 11ہزارکروڑروپے ( برائے نام )، قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے فروخت کرنے ، اور (3)قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے توسط سے 7ہزارکروڑروپے کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم (برائے نام ) کے لئے 7.16فیصد کے سرکاری اسٹاک 2050 کی فروخت کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ حکومت ہند نے مذکورہ کسی بھی ایک تمسک یا ایک سے زائد تمسکات کے سلسلے میں 2 ہزارکروڑروپے کے اضافی زرتعاو ن کو اپنے تحت باقی رکھنے کا متبادل بھی باقی ر کھا ہے۔مذکورہ نیلامیاں 10 جولائی 2020 کو (بروزجمعہ ) بذریعہ ملٹی پل پرائز میتھیڈ کے توسط سے ریزروبینک آف انڈیا ، ممبئی آفس ،فورٹ ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ عمل میں لائی جائیں گی۔
5 فیصد تک کی اسٹاکوںکی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم، مستحق افراد اور اداروں کو، سرکاری تمسکات کی نیلامی سے متعلق غیر مسابقتی بولیاں لگانے کی اسکیم کے تحت، الاٹ کی جائے گی۔
دونو ں طرح کی بولیاں یعنی نیلامی سے متعلق مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کو 10 جولائی 2025 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے کوربینکنگ سولیوشن ( ای –کبیر ) نظام کےتحت الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں داخل کی جانی چاہئیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے گیارہ بجے کے دوران اور مسابقتی بولیوںکو صبح ساڑھے دس بجےسے ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے دوران داخل کرنا لازم ہوگا۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان دس جولائی 2020 (بروز جمعہ ) کو کردیا جائے گا اور کامیاب طور سے بولی لگانے والے افراد کے ذریعہ ادائیگیاں 13 جولائی 2020 ( بروز پیر ) کے روز کرنی لاز م ہوں گی۔
مذکورہ اسٹاک ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے سرکلرنمبر آربی آئی / 2018 -19 /25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 اوروقتاََ فوقتاََ اس میں ہونے والی ترامیم کے بموجب مرکزی حکومت سے متعلق تمسکات،’’جب جاری کئے گئے ہوں‘‘ کی لین دین سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے بموجب ’’جب جاری کئے گئے ہوں‘‘ کےتجارتی استحقاق کے ساتھ دستیاب ہوں گے۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔رم
07-07-2020
U-3740