Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘5.22% GS 2025’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘6.19% GS 2034’, and Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘7.16% GS 2050’.
06 JUL 2020 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.22% Government Stock, 2025’ for a notified amount of Rs 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘6.19 percent Government Stock, 2034’ for a notified amount of Rs 11,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘7.16 per cent Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on July 10, 2020 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on July 10, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on July 10, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on July 13, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
ஏல விற்பனை ( மறு வெளியீடு) ஜிஎஸ் 2025-ன் 5.22%; ஏல விற்பனை ( மறு வெளியீடு) ஜிஎஸ் 2034-ன் 6.19%; ஏல விற்பனை ( மறு வெளியீடு) ஜிஎஸ் 2050-ன் 7.16%;
06 JUL 2020 7:29PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய அரசு பின்வரும் ஏல விற்பனைகளை அறிவித்துள்ளது. 1. விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ.12000 கோடிக்கான ( பெயரளவுக்கு) அரசுப்பங்கில் 5.22 சதவீதம், 2025 விற்பனை (மறுவெளியீடு), 2. விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலத்தின் மூலம் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட தொகை ரூ. 11000 கோடிக்கான ( பெயரளவுக்கு) அரசுப் பங்கில் 6.19 சதவீதம், 2034 விற்பனை (மறுவெளியீடு), 3. விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் மூலம், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட ரூ.7000 கோடிக்கான அரசின் பங்கு 2050–இன் 7.16 சதவீதம் விற்பனை ஆகியவை வெளியிட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன. ஒவ்வொரு பங்குக்கும் ரூ.2000 கோடி வரையிலான கூடுதல் சந்தாவை வைத்துக் கொள்ள இந்திய அரசுக்கு வாய்ப்புள்ளது. பல்நோக்கு விலை முறை மூலம் 2020 ஜூலை 10 அன்று இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால், அதன் மும்பை அலுவலகத்தில் ஏலம் நடத்தப்படும்.
அரசுப் பங்குகளுக்கான போட்டி அல்லாத ஏல வசதித் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பங்கு விற்பனை த் தொகையில், 5 சதவீதம் தகுதியான தனிநபர்கள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஒதுக்கப்படும்.
ஏலத்துக்கான போட்டி மற்றும் போட்டி அல்லாத புள்ளிகள், இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் கோர் பாங்கிங் தீர்வு ( இ-குபேர்) முறையின் படி 2020 ஜூலை 10-ஆம் தேதி மின்னணு முறையில் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். போட்டி அல்லாத புள்ளிகள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11.00 மணி வரையிலும், போட்டிப் புள்ளிகள் காலை 10.30 மணி முதல் 11.30 மணி வரையிலும் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட வேண்டும்.
ஏல முடிவுகள் 2020 ஜூலை 10 (வெள்ளி) அன்று அறிவிக்கப்படும். வெற்றிகரமாக ஏலம் எடுத்தவர்கள் பணம் செலுத்துவதற்கான தேதி 2020 ஜூலை 13-ஆம்தேதி (திங்கள்).
இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியின் 2018 ஜூலை 24-ஆம் தேதியிட்ட சுற்றறிக்கை எண். ஆர்பிஐ-2018-19-25-இன் படி அவ்வப்போது திருத்தப்பட்ட மத்திய அரசுப் பங்குகளில் பரிவர்த்தனை செய்த போது’ விதிமுறைகளுக்கிணங்க வர்த்தகத்துக்கு பங்குகள் தகுதி பெறும்.