Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi for extending Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana till November which would provide free ration to the poor
Shri Amit Shah said that “the Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana expanded by Prime Minister, reflects his sensitivity and commitment towards the welfare of the poor
Shri Amit Shah said “No one sleeps hungry because of this scheme and thanked PM Shri Narendra Modi for its successful implementation”
Shri Amit Shah also expressed his gratitude towards the hardworking farmers and honest taxpayers of the country
30 JUN 2020 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah congratulated Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for extending Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana till November which would provide free rations to the poor.
In his tweets, after Prime Minister’s address to the nation, Shri Amit Shah expressed his gratitude towards the hardworking farmers and honest taxpayers of the country, whose hard work and dedication is helping the needy today in such testing times.
Union Home Minister added “Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana expanded by the Prime Minister, reflects his sensitivity and commitment towards the welfare of the poor. Shri Amit Shah thanked Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for the successful implementation of the scheme, which is ensuring that no one sleeps hungry in the country.
https://twitter.com/AmitShah/status/1277945352197492736?s=20

गृह मंत्रालय
गरिबांना मोफत शिधा प्रदान करणाऱ्या प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजनेला नोव्हेंबर पर्यंत मुदतवाढ दिल्याबद्दल केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे केले अभिनंदन
“पंतप्रधान गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजनेला दिलेल्या मुदतवाढीतून गरिबांच्या हितासाठी पंतप्रधानांची संवेदनशीलता आणि वचनबद्धता दिसून येते” – अमित शहा
“या योजनेमुळे कोणीही उपाशी झोपले नाही. या योजनेच्या यशस्वी अंमलबजावणीसाठी पंतप्रधानांचे आभार” – अमित शहा
अमित शहा यांनी देशातील कष्टकरी शेतकरी आणि प्रामाणिक करदात्यांप्रती कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली
30 JUN 2020 9:28PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 जून 2020
गरिबांना मोफत शिधा पुरविणाऱ्या प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजनेला नोव्हेंबर पर्यंत मुदतवाढ दिल्याबद्दल, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे अभिनंदन केले.
पंतप्रधानांनी देशाला संबोधित केल्यानंतर अमित शहा यांनी आपल्या ट्विटमध्ये, देशातील कष्टकरी शेतकरी आणि प्रामाणिक करदात्यांप्रती कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली, ज्यांचे कठोर परिश्रम आणि समर्पण आज या परीक्षेच्या घडीला गरजू लोकांना सहाय्य करत आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री पुढे म्हणाले की, “पंतप्रधान गरीब कल्याण अन्न योजनेला दिलेल्या मुदतवाढीतून गरिबांच्या हितासाठी पंतप्रधानांची संवेदनशीलता आणि वचनबद्धता दिसून येते. कोणीही उपाशी झोपणार नाही हे सुनिश्चित करणाऱ्या अशा या योजनेच्या यशस्वी अंमलबजावणीसाठी अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचे आभार मानले.