Ministry of Earth Sciences
Fairly widespread to widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall likely over parts of south peninsular India during next 4-5 days
Isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall very likely to continue over northeast & adjoining eastIndia during next 2-3 days
Isolated extremely heavy rainfall is also likely over Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim and Assam & Meghalaya during next 24 hours
27 JUN 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The National Weather Forecasting Centre/Regional Meteorological Centre, New Delhi of the India Meteorological Department (IMD) has said:
♦ An east-west shear zone runs roughly along 11°N Lat. between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea level and an off shore trough at mean sea level runs from Karnataka coast to Lakshadweep-Maldives area. Under the influence of these systems, fairly widespread to widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall likely over parts of south peninsular India during next 4-5 days.
♦ Due to shift of trough northwards and convergence of strong southerly/south-westerly winds from Bay of Bengal over northeast & adjoining east India, widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall very likely to continue over northeast & adjoining east
India during next 2-3 days. Isolated extremely heavy rainfall is also likely over Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim and Assam & Meghalaya during next 24 hours.
♦ Fairly widespread to widespread rainfall activity with isolated heavy falls also very likely over East Uttar Pradesh during next 3-4 days and over West Uttar Pradesh during 28-29th June.
All India Weather Inference
• The western part of the monsoon trough at mean sea level continue to pass ♦ through Amritsar, Karnal, Bareilly and Gorakhpur and its eastern part lies close to the foothills of the Himalayas.
• The cyclonic circulation over central Pakistan & neighbourhood extending upto 1.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The trough at 3.1 km above mean sea level from northeast Madhya Pradesh to Marathawada across Vidarbha persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over North Interior Karnataka & neighbourhood extending upto 0.9 km above mean sea level persists.
• The eastwest shear zone roughly along 11°N Lat. between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea level persists.
• The off shore trough at mean sea level from Karnataka coast to LakshadweepMaldives area persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Southeast Arabian Sea off Kerala coast at 7.6 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Westcentral Arabian Sea & neighbourhood between 1.5 km & 3.1 km above mean sea level tilting southwards with height persists.
Observations:
Maximum Temperature Departures as on 27-06-2020:
• Maximum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at many places over Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Madhya Maharashtra; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at most places over Gujarat, Konkan & Goa, Odisha and interior Karnataka; at a few places over West Uttar Pradesh, East Madhya Pradesh, Gangetic west Bengal, Rayalaseema, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Vidarbha, and Tamilnadu, Puducherry& Karaikal and at isolated places over East Rajasthan. They are below normal (-1.6°C to -3.0°C ) at most places over Assam & Meghalaya; at many places over Sub-Himalayan west Bengal & Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Arunachal Pradesh; at a few places over West Madhya Pradesh and East Uttar Pradesh and at isolated places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and near normal over rest parts of the country. Yesterday, the highest Maximum temperature of 41.8°C reported at Bikaner (West Rajasthan).
Minimum Temperature Departures as on 27-06-2020:
• Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at a few places over West Rajasthan; at isolated places over Telangana; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at most places over Uttarakhand and Gujarat Region; at many places over Punjab, Madhya Maharashtra and Andaman & Nicobar Islands; at a few places over Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, East Rajasthan, Saurashtra & Kutch, Rayalaseema and Chhattisgarh; at isolated places over Konkan & Goa and Lakshadweep. They are appreciably below normal (-3.1°C to -5.0°C) at isolated places over East Uttar Pradesh; below normal (-1.6°C to -3.0°C) at a few places over Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan & Muzaffarabad, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha and Assam & Meghalaya; at isolated places over Odisha and Tamil Nadu, Puducherry & Karaikal and near normal over rest parts of the country. The lowest minimum temperature of 20.6°C reported at Churk (East Uttar Pradesh) over the plains of the country.
Weather warnings for next 5 days:
Kindly visit www.imd.gov.in for updates.

पृथ्‍वी विज्ञान मंत्रालय
अगले 4-5 दिनों के दौरान दक्षिण प्रायद्वीपीय भारत के कुछ हिस्सों में व्‍यापक से बहुत व्‍यापक तौर पर भारी से बहुत भारी वर्षा होने की संभावना
अगले 2-3 दिनों के दौरान उत्तर-पूर्व और आसपास के पूर्वी इलाकों में भारी से बहुत भारी वर्षा होने की संभावना है
अगले 24 घंटों के दौरान उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल एवं सिक्किम और असम एवं मेघालय के कुछ हिस्‍सों में भी भारी वर्षा की संभावना है
27 JUN 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
भारत मौसम विज्ञान विभाग (आईएमडी) के राष्ट्रीय मौसम पूर्वानुमान केंद्र/ क्षेत्रीय मौसम विज्ञान केंद्र, नई दिल्ली ने कहा है:
लगभग 11 डिग्री उत्‍तरी अक्षांश के साथ-साथ समुद्र तल से 3.1 से 5.8 किमी ऊपर एक पूर्व-पश्चिम शीयर जोन और कर्नाटक तट से लेकर लक्षद्वीप-मालदीव क्षेत्र तक समुद्र तल के ऊपर एक अपटतीय गर्त बन रहा है। इन प्रणालियों के प्रभाव में अगले 4-5 दिनों के दौरान दक्षिण प्रायद्वीपीय भारत के कुछ हिस्सों में व्‍यापक से बहुत व्‍यापक तौर पर भारी से बहुत भारी वर्षा होने की संभावना है।
गर्त का रुख उत्‍तर की ओर होने औरबंगाल की खाड़ी से आने वाली दक्षिणी/ दक्षिण-पश्चिम की हवाओं के पूर्वोत्‍तर एवं आसपास के पूर्वी भारत में मिलने के कारण अगले 2-3 दिनों के दौरान उत्तर-पूर्व और उससे सटे पूर्वी भारत में कुछ जगहों पर भारी से अत्‍यधिक भारी वर्षा होने के साथ-साथ व्‍यापक तौर पर वर्षा जारी रहने की संभावना है।अगले 24 घंटों के दौरान उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल एवं सिक्किम और असम एवं मेघालय में भी कुछ जगहों पर अत्‍यधिक भारी वर्षा होने की संभावना है।
♦ 28-29 जून के दौरान पश्चिमी उत्‍तर प्रदेश में और अगले 3-4 दिनों के दौरान पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश में अलग-अलग स्‍थानों पर भारी वर्षा के साथ व्‍यापक तौर पर वर्षा होने की संभावना है।
अखिल भारतीयमौसम का अनुमान
• समुद्र तल से मॉनसून गर्त का पश्चिमी हिस्सा अमृतसर, करनाल, बरेली और गोरखपुर से होकर गुजर रहा है और इसका पूर्वी भाग हिमालय की तलहटी के करीब स्थित है।
• मध्य पाकिस्तान और आसपास के करीब 1.5 किमी क्षेत्र मेंसमुद्र तल से ऊपर चक्रवाती परिसंचरण बना हुआ है।
• विदर्भ में उत्तर-पूर्व मध्य प्रदेश से लेकर मराठावाड़ा तक समुद्र तल से 3.1 किमी ऊपर गर्त बना हुआ है।
• उत्तर कर्नाटक के आंतरिक भागों और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में समुद्र तल से 0.9 किमी ऊपर चक्रवाती परिसंचरण बना हआ है।
• लगभग 11 डिग्री उत्‍तरी अक्षांश के आसपास समुद्र तल से 3.1 किमी और 5.8 किमी के दायरे में पूर्व- पश्चिम शीर जोन बना हुआ है।
• कर्नाटक तट से लेकर लक्षद्वीप मालदीव क्षेत्र तक समुद्र तल के ऊपर गर्त का बहाव जारी है।
• केरल तट पर समुद्र तल से 7.6 किमी ऊपर दक्षिण पूर्व अरब सागर में चक्रवाती परिसंचरण मौजूद है।
• पश्चिम मध्य अरब सागर और आसपास के क्षेत्रों में समुद्र तल से 1.5 किमी से 3.1 किमी ऊपर चक्रवाती परिसंचरण का दक्षिण की ओर झुकाव बना हुआ है।
अवलोकन:
27-06-2020 के अनुसार अधिकतम तापमान:
• छत्तीसगढ़, तेलंगाना और मध्य महाराष्ट्र में कई स्थानों पर अधिकतम तापमान सामान्य से काफी अधिक (3.1 डिग्री सेल्सियस से 5.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस) है। गुजरात, कोंकण एवं गोवा, ओडिशा और कर्नाटक के आंतरिक भागों और पश्चिम उत्तर प्रदेश के कुछ हिस्‍सों, पूर्वी मध्य प्रदेश, गंगा के तटवर्ती पश्चिम बंगाल, रायलसीमा, हिमाचल प्रदेश, उत्तराखंड, विदर्भ, तमिलनाडु, पुडुचेरी एवं कराईकल और पूर्वी राजस्थान में कुछ स्थानों पर अधिकतम तापमान सामान्य से अधिक (1.6 डिग्री सेल्सियससे 3.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस)है।जबकि असम एवं मेघालय के अधिकांश हिस्‍सों,उप-हिमालयी पश्चिम बंगाल के कई जगहों, सिक्किम, अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह और अरुणाचल प्रदेश के अलावापश्चिमी मध्य प्रदेश एवं पूर्वी उत्‍तर प्रदेश में कुछ स्थानों परऔर हरियाणा, चंडीगढ़ एवं दिल्ली में अधिकतम तापमान सामान्‍य से कम (-1.6 डिग्री सेल्सियससे -3.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस)है जबकि देश के शेष हिस्‍सों में तापमान सामान्‍य के करीब रहा। कलबीकानेर (पश्चिम राजस्थान) में अधिकतम तापमान 41.8 डिग्री सेल्सियसदर्ज किया गया।
27-06-2020 के अनुसार न्‍यूनतम तापमान:
• पश्चिम राजस्थान के कुछ स्थानों और तेलंगाना में अलग- अलग स्‍थानों पर न्यूनतम तापमान सामान्य से काफी अधिक (3.1 डिग्री सेल्सियससे 5.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस)दर्ज किया गया जबकि उत्तराखंड एवं गुजरात क्षेत्र के अधिकांश जगहों, पंजाब, मध्य महाराष्ट्र, अंडमान एवं निकोबार द्वीप समूह में कई स्थानों, हिमाचल प्रदेश,हरियाणा, चंडीगढ़, दिल्ली, पूर्वी राजस्थान, सौराष्ट्र एवं कच्छ, रायलसीमा एवं छत्तीसगढ़ में कुछ स्‍थानों और कोंकण एवं गोवा, लक्षद्वीप में अलग-थलग स्थानों पर न्‍यूनतम तापमान सामान्य से अधिक(1.6 डिग्री सेल्सियस से 3.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस)दर्ज किया गया।पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश में अलग-थलग स्थानों पर न्‍यूनतम तापमानसामान्य से काफी कम (-3.1 डिग्री सेल्सियससे -5.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस) दर्ज किया गया। जम्मू-कश्मीर, लद्दाख, गिलगित-बाल्टिस्तान एवं मुजफ्फराबाद, मध्य प्रदेश, विदर्भ, असम एवं मेघालय में कुछ स्थानों औरओडिशा, तमिलनाडु, पुडुचेरी एवं कराईकल में अलग- अलग स्‍थानों पर न्‍यूनतम तापमान सामान्य से कम (-1.6 डिग्री सेल्सियस से -3.0 डिग्री सेल्सियस) दर्ज किया गयाजबकि देश के शेष हिस्सों में न्‍यूनतम तापमान सामान्य के करीब रहा। देश के मैदानी इलाकों में चुरक (पूर्वी उत्तर प्रदेश) में सबसे कम न्यूनतम तापमान 20.6 डिग्री सेल्सियसदर्ज किया गया।
अगले पांच दिनों के लिए मौसम की चेतावनी:
अद्यतन जानकारी के लिए कृपया www.imd.gov.in पर जाएं।