Ministry of Earth Sciences
Fairly widespread to widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall likely over parts of south peninsular India during next 4-5 days
Isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall very likely to continue over northeast & adjoining eastIndia during next 2-3 days
Isolated extremely heavy rainfall is also likely over Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim and Assam & Meghalaya during next 24 hours
27 JUN 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
The National Weather Forecasting Centre/Regional Meteorological Centre, New Delhi of the India Meteorological Department (IMD) has said:
♦ An east-west shear zone runs roughly along 11°N Lat. between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea level and an off shore trough at mean sea level runs from Karnataka coast to Lakshadweep-Maldives area. Under the influence of these systems, fairly widespread to widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall likely over parts of south peninsular India during next 4-5 days.
♦ Due to shift of trough northwards and convergence of strong southerly/south-westerly winds from Bay of Bengal over northeast & adjoining east India, widespread rainfall with isolated heavy to very heavy rainfall very likely to continue over northeast & adjoining east
India during next 2-3 days. Isolated extremely heavy rainfall is also likely over Sub-Himalayan West Bengal & Sikkim and Assam & Meghalaya during next 24 hours.
♦ Fairly widespread to widespread rainfall activity with isolated heavy falls also very likely over East Uttar Pradesh during next 3-4 days and over West Uttar Pradesh during 28-29th June.
All India Weather Inference
• The western part of the monsoon trough at mean sea level continue to pass ♦ through Amritsar, Karnal, Bareilly and Gorakhpur and its eastern part lies close to the foothills of the Himalayas.
• The cyclonic circulation over central Pakistan & neighbourhood extending upto 1.5 km above mean sea level persists.
• The trough at 3.1 km above mean sea level from northeast Madhya Pradesh to Marathawada across Vidarbha persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over North Interior Karnataka & neighbourhood extending upto 0.9 km above mean sea level persists.
• The eastwest shear zone roughly along 11°N Lat. between 3.1 km & 5.8 km above mean sea level persists.
• The off shore trough at mean sea level from Karnataka coast to LakshadweepMaldives area persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Southeast Arabian Sea off Kerala coast at 7.6 km above mean sea level persists.
• The cyclonic circulation over Westcentral Arabian Sea & neighbourhood between 1.5 km & 3.1 km above mean sea level tilting southwards with height persists.
Observations:
Maximum Temperature Departures as on 27-06-2020:
• Maximum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at many places over Chhattisgarh, Telangana and Madhya Maharashtra; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at most places over Gujarat, Konkan & Goa, Odisha and interior Karnataka; at a few places over West Uttar Pradesh, East Madhya Pradesh, Gangetic west Bengal, Rayalaseema, Himachal Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Vidarbha, and Tamilnadu, Puducherry& Karaikal and at isolated places over East Rajasthan. They are below normal (-1.6°C to -3.0°C ) at most places over Assam & Meghalaya; at many places over Sub-Himalayan west Bengal & Sikkim, Andaman & Nicobar Islands and Arunachal Pradesh; at a few places over West Madhya Pradesh and East Uttar Pradesh and at isolated places over Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi and near normal over rest parts of the country. Yesterday, the highest Maximum temperature of 41.8°C reported at Bikaner (West Rajasthan).
Minimum Temperature Departures as on 27-06-2020:
• Minimum temperatures are appreciably above normal (3.1°C to 5.0°C) at a few places over West Rajasthan; at isolated places over Telangana; above normal (1.6°C to 3.0°C) at most places over Uttarakhand and Gujarat Region; at many places over Punjab, Madhya Maharashtra and Andaman & Nicobar Islands; at a few places over Himachal Pradesh, Haryana, Chandigarh & Delhi, East Rajasthan, Saurashtra & Kutch, Rayalaseema and Chhattisgarh; at isolated places over Konkan & Goa and Lakshadweep. They are appreciably below normal (-3.1°C to -5.0°C) at isolated places over East Uttar Pradesh; below normal (-1.6°C to -3.0°C) at a few places over Jammu & Kashmir, Ladakh, Gilgit-Baltistan & Muzaffarabad, Madhya Pradesh, Vidarbha and Assam & Meghalaya; at isolated places over Odisha and Tamil Nadu, Puducherry & Karaikal and near normal over rest parts of the country. The lowest minimum temperature of 20.6°C reported at Churk (East Uttar Pradesh) over the plains of the country.
Weather warnings for next 5 days:
Kindly visit www.imd.gov.in for updates.

ارضیاتی سائنس کی وزارت
ٓئندہ 4-5 دنوں کے دوران جنوبی جزیراتی ہندوستان کے کچھ حصوں میں بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش کے امکان کے ساتھ بہت وسیع سے وسیع بارش
آئندہ 2-3 دنوں کے دوران شمال مشرق اور متصلہ مشرقی علاقوں میں بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش کا امکان
آئندہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ذیلی ہمالیائی مغربی بنگال اور سکم اور آسام و میگھالیہ میں بھی بھاری بارش کا امکان
27 JUN 2020 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 28/جون 2020 ۔ ہندوستان کے محکمہ موسمیات (آئی ایم ڈی) کے قومی موسم پیش گوئی مرکز / علاقائی موسمی سائنس مرکز، نئی دہلی نے کہا ہے کہ:
• وسطی سمندری سطح کے اوپر 3.1 کلومیٹر اور 5.8 کلومیٹر کے درمیان ایک مشرقی – مغربی شیئر زون تقریباً 11 ڈگری شمالی عرض البلد کے ساتھ چلتا ہے اور کرناٹک کے ساحل سے لکشدیپ – مالدیپ تک سمندر کی وسطی سطح پر بھی ساحل سے دور ایک شیئر زون ہے۔ ان نظامات کے اثر کے تحت آئندہ 4-5 دنوں کے دوران جنوب جزیرہ جاتی ہندوستان کے کچھ حصوں میں بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
• شمال مشرق اور ملحقہ مشرقی ہندوستان میں خلیج بنگال سے شمال کی جانب پانی کے بہاؤ کا رخ منتقل ہونے اور مضبوط جنوبی / جنوب مغربی ہواؤں کے سبب شمال مشرقی اور متصلہ مشرقی ہندوستان میں آئندہ 2-3 دنوں کے دوران بھاری سے بہت بھاری بارش کا امکان ہے۔ آئندہ 24 گھنٹوں کے دوران ذیلی ہمالیائی مغربی بنگال اور سکم، آسام اور میگھالیہ کے اوپر انتہائی بھاری بارش کا بھی امکان ہے۔
• 28-29جون کے دوران مغربی اترپردیش اور آئندہ 3-4 دنوں کے دوران مشرقی اترپردیش میں بڑے پیمانے پر بہت بھاری بارش کا امکان ہے۔
پورے ہندوستان میں موسم کا خلاصہ
• سطح سمندر پر مانسون trough کا مشرقی حصہ امرتسر، کرنال، بریلی اور گورکھپور سے ہوکر گزرے گا اور اس کا مشرقی حصہ ہمالیہ کی تلہٹ کے قریب واقع ہے۔
• مرکزی پاکستان اور پڑوسی علاقوں کے اوپر گردابی سرکولیشن جو کہ سمندر کے وسط میں 1.5 کلومیٹر تک پھیلا ہوا ہے، برقرار ہے۔
• شمال مشرقی مدھیہ پردیش سے مراٹھ واڑہ تک پورے ودربھ میں وسطی سطح سمندر پر 3.1 کلومیٹر کی سطح پر troughبرقرار ہے۔
• شمالی اندرونی کرناٹک اور متصلہ علاقوں میں سائیکلونک سرکولیشن 0.9 کلومیٹر اوپر تک پھیلا ہوا ہے۔
• سمندر کے وسط سے 3.1 کلومیٹر سے لے کر 5.8 کلومیٹر کے دوران 11 ڈگری شمالی عرض البلد کے آس پاس شمال مغربی شیئر زون برقرار ہے۔
• کرناٹک کے ساحل سے لے کر لکشدیپ مالدیپ علاقے تک وسطی سمندر کے اوپر آف شور trough برقرار ہے۔
• کیرالہ کے ساحل سے 7.6 کلومیٹر دور وسط سمندر کی سطح کے اوپر سائیکلونک سرکولیشن برقرار ہے۔
• سمندر کے وسط سے 1.5 کلومیٹر اور 3.1 کلومیٹر کے درمیان مغربی مرکزی بحر عرب اور متصلہ علاقوں میں سائیکلونک سرکولیشن جو کہ اونچائی کے ساتھ جنوب کی جانب بڑھ رہا ہے، برقرار ہے۔
مشاہدات:
27.06.2020 کو زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت:
• چھتیس گڑھ، تلنگانہ اور وسطی مہاراشٹر میں کئی مقامات پر زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت معمولی سے زیادہ (3.1 ڈگری سیلسیس سے 5.0 ڈگری سیلسیس) سے زیادہ ہے۔ معمول کے اوپر (1.6 ڈگری سیلیس سے 3.0 ڈگری سیلسیس) گجرات، کوکن اور گوا، اڈیشہ اور داخلی کرناٹک کے زیادہ تر مقامات پر، مغربی اترپردیش، مشرقی مدھیہ پردیش، گنگا کے علاقے والا مغربی بنگال، رائل سیما، ہماچل پردیش، اتراکھنڈ، ودربھ اور تمل ناڈو، پڈوچیری اور کرائیکل اور مشرقی راجستھان میں کچھ مقامات پر۔ اور آسام و میگھالیہ کے زیادہ جگہوں پر معمول (-1.6 ڈگری سیلسیس سے -3.0 ڈگری سیلسیس) سے نیچے ہے۔ ذیلی ہمالیائی مغربی بنگال اور سکم، انڈمان و نیکوبار جزائر اور اروناچل پردیش میں متعدد مقامات پر، مغربی مدھیہ پردیش اور مشرقی اترپردیش کے کچھ مقامات پر، اور ہریانہ، چنڈی گڑھ، دہلی اور ملک کے باقی حصوں میں زیادہ تر مقامات پر۔ کل بیکانیر میں زیادہ سے زیادہ درجہ حرارت 41.8 ڈگری سیلسیس درج کیا گیا۔
آئندہ 5 دنوں تک موسم سے متعلق انتباہ:
تازہ ترین اطلاعات کے لئے ویب سائٹ www.imd.gov.in پر جائیں۔