স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
পরিযায়ী শ্রমিক ও দরিদ্র মজুরদের কল্যাণে এবং ক্ষমতায়নের জন্য প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ‘আত্মনির্ভর উত্তরপ্রদেশ রোজগার অভিযান-এর সূচনার প্রশংসা করলেন কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ
26 JUN 2020 7:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২৬শে জুন, ২০২০
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ উত্তরপ্রদেশের জন্য যে ‘আত্মনির্ভর উত্তরপ্রদেশ রোজগার অভিযান’-এর সূচনা করেছেন, তার ফলে রাজ্যে উন্নয়নে গতি আসবে। শ্রী শাহ্‌ একগুচ্ছ ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলেছেন, ‘গরীব কল্যাণ রোজগার অভিযানের মাধ্যমে উত্তরপ্রদেশে দ্বিগুণ গতিতে উন্নয়ন হবে।’
তিনি আরো বলেছেন, প্রধানমন্ত্রী আবাস যোজনা, পিএম সড়ক যোজনা, শৌচাগার নির্মাণ, এক্সপ্রেসওয়ে তৈরি, বৃক্ষরোপণ ইত্যাদির মতো উন্নয়নমূলক কাজ আত্মনির্ভর উত্তরপ্রদেশ অভিযানের মাধ্যমে সম্পন্ন হবে। এর ফলে রাজ্যের পরিকাঠামোর উন্নতির পাশাপাশি গ্রামীণ ভারতের সর্বাত্মক উন্নয়নে এই প্রকল্প গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করবে।
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী বলেন, ‘উত্তরপ্রদেশের ৩১টি জেলায় আত্মনির্ভর উত্তরপ্রদেশ অভিযান বাস্তবায়িত হলে পরিযায়ী শ্রমিক ও দরিদ্র মজুররা তাঁদের বাড়ির কাছেই কাজ পাবেন। দরিদ্রদের কল্যাণ ও গ্রামোন্নয়নের উদ্দেশে তৈরি এই অভূতপূর্ব প্রকল্পটির জন্য আমি, প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী এবং উত্তরপ্রদেশের মুখ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী যোগী আদিত্যনাথকে আমার কৃতজ্ঞতা জানাই।’

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hailed PM Shri Narendra Modi on the launch of “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan” for the welfare of migrant workers and poor labourers of the State and their empowerment
“This Scheme linked with Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan will provide double-engine growth to Uttar Pradesh”: Shri Amit Shah
“Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan will improve infrastructure and result in comprehensive development of rural India”: Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah says “Scheme will benefit crores of migrant workers and poor labourers in 31 districts of Uttar Pradesh”
26 JUN 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan” launched by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today will accelerate development in the state of Uttar Pradesh. “This scheme has been linked with Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan which will double-engine growth to Uttar Pradesh,” said Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets.
Union Home Minister said “under ‘Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan’ various developmental works will be undertaken, such as the Prime Minister Awas Yojana, PM Sadak Yojana, construction of toilets and expressways, tree plantation etc”. “This will not only lead to development of infrastructure in the villages but will also play an important role in the comprehensive development of rural India,” he said.
Union Home Minister said, “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan will be implemented in 31 districts of Uttar Pradesh which will benefit crores of migrant workers and poor labourers by providing them with employment opportunities close to their homes”. “I express my gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath for this unprecedented scheme which is a combination of welfare of the poor and rural development” said Shri Amit Shah.