Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah hailed PM Shri Narendra Modi on the launch of “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan” for the welfare of migrant workers and poor labourers of the State and their empowerment
“This Scheme linked with Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan will provide double-engine growth to Uttar Pradesh”: Shri Amit Shah
“Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan will improve infrastructure and result in comprehensive development of rural India”: Union Home Minister
Shri Amit Shah says “Scheme will benefit crores of migrant workers and poor labourers in 31 districts of Uttar Pradesh”
26 JUN 2020 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah said “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan” launched by Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today will accelerate development in the state of Uttar Pradesh. “This scheme has been linked with Garib Kalyan Rojgar Abhiyaan which will double-engine growth to Uttar Pradesh,” said Shri Amit Shah in a series of tweets.
Union Home Minister said “under ‘Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan’ various developmental works will be undertaken, such as the Prime Minister Awas Yojana, PM Sadak Yojana, construction of toilets and expressways, tree plantation etc”. “This will not only lead to development of infrastructure in the villages but will also play an important role in the comprehensive development of rural India,” he said.
Union Home Minister said, “Atma Nirbhar Uttar Pradesh Rojgar Abhiyan will be implemented in 31 districts of Uttar Pradesh which will benefit crores of migrant workers and poor labourers by providing them with employment opportunities close to their homes”. “I express my gratitude to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath for this unprecedented scheme which is a combination of welfare of the poor and rural development” said Shri Amit Shah.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा यांनी उत्तरप्रदेश राज्यातील स्थलांतरित मजूर व गरीब कामगारांचे कल्याण आणि त्यांच्या सक्षमीकरणासाठी “आत्मनिर्भर उत्तरप्रदेश रोजगार अभियान” सुरु केल्याबद्दल पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींचे केले अभिनंदन
“गरीब कल्याण रोजगार अभियानाशी जोडलेली ही योजना उत्तरप्रदेशच्या विकासाचा वेग दुप्पट करेल” : अमित शहा
“आत्मनिर्भर उत्तरप्रदेश रोजगार अभियान पायाभूत सुविधांमध्ये सुधारणा करेल आणि त्यायोगे ग्रामीण भारताचा सर्वांगीण विकास होईल ”: केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री
“उत्तरप्रदेशातील 31 जिल्ह्यातील कोट्यावधी स्थलांतरित मजूर आणि गरीब कामगारांना या योजनेचा लाभ होईल” : अमित शहा
26 JUN 2020 9:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 26 जून 2020
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री अमित शहा म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आज सुरु केलेले “आत्मनिर्भर उत्तरप्रदेश रोजगार अभियान” उत्तरप्रदेशाच्या विकासाला गती प्रदान करेल. “गरीब कल्याण रोजगार अभियानाशी जोडलेली ही योजना उत्तरप्रदेशच्या विकासाचा वेग दुप्पट करेल” असे अमित शहा यांनी आपल्या ट्वीटर संदेशांच्या मालिकेत सांगितले आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, “आत्मनिर्भर उत्तरप्रदेश रोजगार अभियान” अंतर्गत पंतप्रधान आवास योजना, पंतप्रधान रस्ते योजना, शौचालये आणि द्रुतगती मार्गाचे बांधकाम, वृक्षारोपण इत्यादी विकासकामे हाती घेतली जातील”. “यामुळे केवळ गावांमध्ये पायाभूत सुविधांचा विकास होणार नाही तर ग्रामीण भारताच्या सर्वांगीण विकासातही हे अभियान महत्वाची भूमिका बजावेल,” असे ते म्हणाले.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले की, “उत्तरप्रदेशातील 31 जिल्ह्यांमध्ये आत्मनिर्भर उत्तरप्रदेश रोजगार अभियान राबविण्यात येणार असून जिल्ह्यातील कोट्यावधी स्थलांतरित मजूर आणि गरीब कामगारांना या अभियानांतर्गत त्यांच्या घराजवळ रोजगाराच्या संधी उपलब्ध करून देण्यात येतील”. अमित शहा म्हणाले, “गरीब आणि ग्रामीण विकासाचा मिलाप असणाऱ्या या अभूतपूर्व योजनेबद्दल मी पंतप्रधान, नरेंद्र मोदी आणि उत्तर प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री योगी आदित्यनाथ यांचे आभार मानतो.”