Ministry of Finance
Sovereign Gold Bond Scheme 2020-21 (Series III) – Issue Price
05 JUN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
In terms of the Government of India Notification No. F.No. 4(4)-B/(W&M)/2020 dated April 13, 2019, Sovereign Gold Bonds 2020-21 (Series III) will be opened for the period June 08-12, 2020 with Settlement date June 16, 2020. The issue price of the Bond during the subscription period shall be Rs 4,677 (Rupees Four thousand Six hundred Seventy seven only) – per gram, as also published by RBI in their Press Release dated June 05, 2020.
The Government of India in consultation with the Reserve Bank of India has decided to allow discount of Rs 50 (Rupees Fifty only) per gram from the issue price to those investors who apply online and the payment is made through digital mode. For such investors the issue price of Gold Bond will be Rs 4,627 (Rupees Four thousand Six hundred twenty seven only) per gram of gold.

وزارت خزانہ
سوورنگ گولڈ بونڈ اسکیم 21-2020 (سیریزIII)-ایشو پرائز
05 JUN 2020 9:14PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے نوٹیفکیشن نمبر ایف این 4(4)-بی؍(ڈبلیو اینڈ ایم) 2020 بمورخہ 13 اپریل 2019 کے سلسلے میں سوورنگ گولڈ بونڈ اسکیم 21-2020 (سیریزIII) 8 سے 12 جون 2020 کی مدت کے لئے کھولے جائیں گے۔ اس کے لئے تصفیے کی تاریخ 16 جون 2020 ہوگی۔سبسکرپشن کی مدت کے دوران اس بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت 4677روپے (چار ہزار چھ سو ستتر روپے) فی گرام ہوگی۔ جیسا کہ آر بی آئی کے ذریعہ مورخہ 5 جون 2020 کو جاری پریس ریلیز میں بھی شائع کی گئی ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے صلاح ومشورے سے اُن سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے ایشو قیمت سے 50 روپے فی گرام کی کا ڈسکاؤنٹ دینے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے، جو آن لائن اپلائی کرتے ہیں اور ڈیجیٹل موڈ کے ذریعہ ادائیگی کرتے ہیں۔ اس طرح کے سرمایہ کاروں کے لئے گولڈ بونڈ کی ایشو قیمت فی گرام سونے پر 4627 روپے ہوگی۔
...............................................................
م ن، ح ا، ع ر
U-3084