Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘5.09% GS 2022’, Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New 10 year GS 2030’, and Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘7.19% GS 2060’
04 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘5.09 per cent Government Stock, 2022’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘New 10 Year Government Stock, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 10,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (iii) ‘7.19 per cent Government Stock, 2060’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against any one or more of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted using multiple price method. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on May 08, 2020 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stocks will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 08, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 08, 2020 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 11, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
5.09 فیصد جی ایس 2022 کی فروخت (ری – ایشو)، نیے 10 سال کے لیے جی ایس 2030 کی فروخت (ایشو) اور 7.19 فیصد جی ایس 2060 کی فروخت (ری - ایشو) کے لیے بولی
04 MAY 2020 9:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 04 مئی 2020 / حکومت ہند نے مندرجہ ذیل کی فروخت (ایشو / ری ایشو) کا اعلان کیا ہے: (i) قیمت کی بنیاد پر بولی کے ذریعے 3 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے پانچ اعشاریہ صفر نو سرکاری اسٹاک 2022؛ (ii)نتیجے کی بنیاد پر بولی کے ذریعے 10 ہزار کروڑ روپے (معمولی ) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے حکومت کا نیا 10 سالہ اسٹاک 2030؛ (iii) قیمت پر مبنی بولی کے ذریعے 6 ہزار کروڑ روپے (معمولی ) کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کے لیے حکومت کا 7 اعشاریہ ایک نو فیصد اسٹاک 2060۔ حکومت کو اختیار ہوگا کہ وہ مندرجہ بالا سکیورٹیز میں سے ایک یا ایک سے زیادہ کے لیے دو - دوہزار کروڑ روپے تک کا اضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس برقرار رکھے۔ یہ نیلامی کثیر قیمتی طریقے کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔ یہ نیلامی ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ممبئی ، فورٹ کے ممبئی دفتر کے ذریعے 8 مئی 2020 (جمعہ کو ) کی جائے گی۔
اسٹاک کی فروخت کی نوٹیفائڈ رقم کا پانچ فیصد حصہ اہل افراد اور اداروں کو سرکاری تمسکات کی بولی میں غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولی کی سہولت سے متعلق اسکیم کے مطابق الاٹ کیے جائیں گے۔
نیلامی کے لیے مقابلہ جاتی اور غیر مقابلہ جاتی دونوں ہی طرح کی بولیاں بھارتیہ ریزرو بینک کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای- کبیر) نظام میں الیکٹرانک شکل میں 8 مئی 2020 کو داخل کی جائیں۔ غیر مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے 10 سے گیارہ بجے درمیان اور مقابلہ جاتی بولیاں صبح ساڑھے دس بجے سے صبح ساڑھے گیارہ بجے کے درمیان داخل کیا جا ئیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 08 مئی 2020 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کو رقم کی ادائیگی 11 مئی 2020 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔