Ministry of Defence
Goodwill Flight with Emergency Medical Assistance from India to Peoples Republic of China (PRC)
26 FEB 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
A special flight of Indian Air Force (IAF) comprising of crew, medical team and support staff today departed from Air Force Station, Palam, New Delhi to Wuhan, China. The C-17 Globemaster III airlifted approximately
15 tonnes of medical supplies as a goodwill gesture from the Government of India.
On its return, the same aircraft will retrieve approximately 120 personnel + 05 children in arms from Wuhan. The passengers for the return leg will mainly comprise of Indian citizens and citizens from friendly foreign countries. It is likely to return during early morning hours on 27 Feb 20 to Air Force Station, Palam.
RBI2.jpg)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
चीन को भारत की आपातकालीन चिकित्सा सहायता
26 FEB 2020 8:06PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वायु सेना के एक विशेष हवाई जहाज ने आज नई दिल्ली के पालम स्थित वायु सेना स्टेशन से चीन के वुहान के लिए उड़ान भरी। हवाई जहाज में सेनाकर्मी, चिकित्सादल और सहायक स्टाफ मौजूद है। सी-17 ग्लोबमास्टर III भारत सरकार की तरफ से एक सद्भावना अभियान के तहत अपने साथ लगभग 15 टन चिकित्सा सामग्री ले गया है।
वापसी में हवाई जहाज वुहान से लगभग 120 कर्मियों सहित 5 बच्चों को लेकर लौटेगा। इन यात्रियों में ज्यादातर लोग भारतीय नागरिक हैं और कुछ मित्र देशों के नागरिक हैं। उम्मीद की जाती है कि हवाई जहाज 27 फरवरी, 2020 की भोर में वायु सेना स्टेशन, पालम लौट आएगा।
RBI2.jpg)