संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के परिणाम घोषित
20 FEB 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 05 जनवरी, 2020 को आयोजित इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिखित भाग के परिणाम के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है। यह परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
परीक्षा के प्रत्येक चरण में इन सभी उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी इनके द्वारा, निर्धारित पात्रता शर्तों को पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन पूर्णतया अनंतिम है। अर्हक घोषित किए गए उम्मीदवारों को 28 जून, 2020 को आयोजित की जाने वाली इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 में भाग लेना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सलाह दी जाती है कि वे रेल मंत्रालय द्वारा जारी इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 की नियमावली तथा आयोग द्वारा जारी परीक्षा नोटिस सं. 01/ 2020-इंजी., दिनांक 25.09.2019 का अवलोकन करें, जो आयोग की वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध है। उम्‍मीदवार अपने ई-प्रवेश पत्र, इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के प्रारंभ होने से लगभग 3 सप्ताह पूर्व आयोग की वेबसाइट से डाउनलोड कर सकेंगे। उम्मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020 से संबंधित अंक तथा कट ऑफ अंक, इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 की संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् इंजीनियरी सेवा परीक्षा, 2020 के अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के उपरांत ही आयोग की वेबसाइट अर्थात् https://upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे। किसी भी परिस्थिति में, इंजीनियरी सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020 के लिए केंद्र/विषय में परिवर्तन के किसी भी अनुरोध पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में एक सुविधा काउंटर स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/परिणाम से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण इस काउंटर से व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. (011) 23388088/ 23385271/ 23381125/ 23098543 पर कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
परिणाम

UPSC
Result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 declared
20 FEB 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 5th January, 2020, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held on 28th June, 2020. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2020-ENGG. dated 25.09.2019 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of Engineering Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of Engineering Services Examination, 2020. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.