UPSC
Result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 declared
20 FEB 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 5th January, 2020, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020. The result is also available on the U.P.S.C.’s Website https://upsc.gov.in.
The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all the stages of the Examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear at the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held on 28th June, 2020. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2020 issued by the Ministry of Railways and the Examination Notice No.01/2020-ENGG. dated 25.09.2019 issued by the Commission, which is available on its Website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s Website around 3 weeks before the commencement of the Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020. Candidates are also informed that marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e., https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of Engineering Services Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of Engineering Services Examination, 2020. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2020 will be entertained under any circumstances.
Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidate may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10.00 A.M. to 5.00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.

یو پی ایس سی
انجینئر نگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2020 کے نتائج کااعلان
20 FEB 2020 6:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 21 فروری / یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن( یوپی ایس سی) کے ذریعہ 5 جنوری 2020 کو منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز( ابتدائی) امتحان 2020 کے تحریری حصے کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر درجہ ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں کو انجینئرنگ سروسز(مین) امتحان 2020 کااہل قرار دیا گیا ہے۔یہ نتیجہ یوپی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ https://upsc.gov.in. پر بھی دستیاب ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری امتحان کے تمام مرحلوں میں مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط پوری کرنے پر خالصتاً عارضی ہے۔ اہل قرار دیئے جانے والے امیدواروں کو 28 جون 2020 کو منعقد کئے جانے والے انجینئرنگ سروسز ( مین) امتحان 2020 میں بیٹھنا ہوگا۔ اہل قرار دیئے جانے والے امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیاجاتا ہے کہ وہ کمیشن کے ذریعہ جاری کئے گئے ایگزامیشن نوٹس نمبر 01/2020۔ ای این جی جی بتاریخ 25 ستمبر 20219 اور ریلوے کی وزارت کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2020 کے قوانین بھی دیکھیں۔ جو کہ کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز( مین) امتحان 2020 کے شروع ہونے سے تقریباً تین ہفتے قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے اپنی ایڈ مٹ کارڈ ڈاؤن لوڈ کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو یہ مشورہ بھی دیاجاتا ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2020 کے مکمل عمل کے بعد یعنی انجینئرنگ سروسز 2020 کے آخری نتائج کااعلان کئے جانے کے بعد کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنیhttps://upsc.gov.in پر انجیئنرنگ سروسز( ابتدائی ) امتحان 2020 کے نمبر اور کٹ آف مارک اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے۔ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2020 کے لئے مرکز/ مضمون کی تبدیلی سے متعلق اسی درخواست پر کسی بھی صورت میں غور نہیں کیاجائے گا۔
یونین پبلک سروسز کمیشن کا اپنے احاطے میں ایک فیسی لیٹیشن کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان / نتیجے سے متعلق کسی بھی طرح کی معلومات/ اعلان کام کاج کےدنوں میں صبح 10:00 سے شام بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر حاصل کرسکتے ہیں یا اس کاؤنٹر سے ٹیلی فون نمبر 23388088, (011)-23385271/23381125/23098543 سے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔