Ministry of Heavy Industries
Sanction of Electric Charging Stations Under Fame India-II Scheme
10 FEB 2020 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Heavy Industry has sanctioned 2,636 Electric Vehicles (EVs) charging stations in 62 cities across 24 States/UTs under FAME India (Faster Adoption and Manufacturing of Hybrid & Electric Vehicles in India) scheme phase II.
In Andhra Pradesh, 92 charging stationshave been sanctioned to Vijayawada, 71 charging stations to Vishakhapatnam, 68 charging stations to Tirupati and 35 charging stations to Kakinada.
In Telangana, 118 chargingStationshave been sanctioned to City of Hyderabad, 10 each charging stations to cities of Warangal and Karimnagar.
This information was given by the Minister of Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises, Prakash Javadekar, in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

بھاری صنعتوں کی وزارت
فیم انڈیا –دوم اسکیم کے تحت الیکٹرک چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو منظوری
10 FEB 2020 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10فروری / بھاری صنعتوں اور سرکاری صنعتوں کے وزیر پرکاش جاوڈیکر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ بھاری صنعتوں کے محکمے نے فیم انڈیا ( ہندوستان میں ہائی بریڈ اور بجلی کی گاڑیوں کا تیزی سے اختیار کیا جانا اور مینوفیکچرنگ) اسکیم مرحلہ –دوم کے تحت 24 ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے 62 شہروں میں 2636 بجلی کی گاڑیوں ( ای وی ) کے چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو منظوری دے دی ہے ۔
آندھر پردیش میں 92 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کووجے واڑا میں ، 71 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کووشاکھا پٹنم میں ،68 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو تروپتی میں اور 35 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو کاکی ناڈا میں منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
تلنگانہ میں 118 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو حیدرآباد شہر میں اور وارنگل اور کریم نگر میں 10-10 چارجنگ اسٹیشنوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔