প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্কট মৰিছনৰ মাজত টেলিফোনিক বাৰ্তালাপ
03 JAN 2020 7:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্কট মৰিছনৰ সৈতে টেলিফোনত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ বনজুইত ধ্বংস হোৱা গুৰুতৰ ক্ষতিৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতবাসীৰ সৈতে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰাকৃতিক দুৰ্যোগৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিব পৰাকৈ অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াবাসীৰ সৈতে ভাৰতে সদায়েই সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰি যাব৷
বিগত বৰ্ষসমূহত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত উত্তৰণ হোৱা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্কত সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ কৌশলগত সহযোগিতা আগতকৈও অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব বুলি মত প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰু দেশবাসীক ২০২০ বৰ্ষৰ শুভকামনা প্ৰদান কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
Telephone Conversation between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and the Prime Minister of Australia H.E. Mr. Scott Morrison
03 JAN 2020 7:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi had a telephone conversation today with the Prime Minister of Australia H. E. Mr. Scott Morrison.
Prime Minister Modi conveyed his heartfelt condolences on behalf of all Indians and on his own behalf on the damage to life and property in Australia due to severe and prolonged bushfires. He also offered India’s unstinted support to Australia and the Australian people, who are bravely facing this unprecedented natural calamity.
Expressing his satisfaction at the progress in bilateral relations in recent years, Prime Minister Modi reiterated India’s commitment to strengthen its strategic partnership with Australia. He stated that to this end, he looked forward to welcoming the Prime Minister of Australia in India on a State Visit at early mutual convenience.
Prime Minister conveyed his best wishes to Prime Minister Morrison and the people of Australia for the rest of the year 2020.