नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
भारत में नियमों के विरूद्ध ड्रोन उड़ानों के विषय में स्‍वैच्छिक घोषणा
सूचना देने की अंतिम तिथि 31 जनवरी, 2020
13 JAN 2020 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
असैन्‍य ड्रोन संचालकों की निशानदेही के लिए नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने ड्रोन संचालकों को ड्रोनों के संबंध में स्‍वैच्छिक घोषणा करने का अवसर दिया है। ऐसे ड्रोनों के मालिकों को पूरी सूचना सरकार को देनी होगी। यह सूचना 14 जनवरी, 2020 से डिजिटल स्‍काई पोर्टल https://digitalsky.dgca.gov.in पर देनी है। ड्रोन संचालकों को विशिष्‍ट पहचान संख्‍या (यूआईएन), मानव रहित हवाई संचालन परमिट (यूएओपी) और अन्‍य संचालन आवश्‍यकताएं पूरी करनी होगी, जो नागरिक उड्डयन महानिदेशालय द्वारा जारी दिशा-निर्देशों के अनुसार है। इसके जरिये भारतीय वायु क्षेत्र में ड्रोनों के उड़ानों को नियमित किया जाता है।
भारत सरकार के संज्ञान में लाया गया है कि ड्रोन संचालक अपने ड्रोनों की उड़ान में उपरोक्‍त शर्तों और नियमों का पालन नहीं कर रहे हैं। ड्रोनों की उड़ान बिना अनुमति के की जा रही है, जिसके कारण नागरिक उड्डयन महानिदेशालय के नियमों का उल्‍लंघन हो रहा है। सरकार को दी जाने वाली सूचना की अंतिम ति‍थि 31 जनवरी, 2020 निर्धारित की गई है।
स्‍वैच्छिक घोषणा के बाद ऑनलाइन आधार पर ड्रोन पावती संख्‍या (डीएएन) और स्‍वामित्‍व मान्‍यता संख्‍या (ओएएन) जारी कर दिया जाएगा, जिससे भारत में ड्रोन संचालकों को वैधानिकता प्राप्‍त करने में सहायता होगी। याद रहे कि डीएएन या ओएएन से ड्रोन की उड़ान का अधिकार प्राप्‍त नहीं होगा, जब तक कि सीएआर में निर्धारित प्रावधानों को पूरा नहीं किया जाता। वैधानिक डीएएन या ओएएन के बिना भारत में ड्रोन के स्‍वामित्‍व के खिलाफ कानूनी कार्रवाई की जाएगी।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Voluntary Disclosure of information of non-Compliant Drones flying in India
Deadline for providing information - 31st January, 2020
13 JAN 2020 5:45PM by PIB Delhi
In order to facilitate the identification of civil drones and drone operators, a one-time opportunity for voluntary disclosure of such drones and drone operators is now being provided by the Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA). The persons in possession of drones are required to submit the information to the government, starting from 14th January 2020 by visiting the Digital Sky portal at https://digitalsky.dgca.gov.in. Drones and Drones operators have to obtain Unique Identification Number (UIN), Unmanned Aircraft Operator Permit (UAOP) and other operational requirements as per the guidelines issued by the Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA) which regulates the use of drones in the Indian Airspace.
It was brought to the notice of the Government of India that such drones and drone operators are not complying with the CAR mentioned abovThe conditions of No Permission-No Takeoff (NPNT) as envisaged in the aforesaid CAR are not mandatory for this purpose whereas if drones are operated without due permission, the aforesaid process of CAR is violated. The deadline to submit the required information to the Government is 31st January 2020.
On successful submission of voluntary disclosure of possessing drone, a Drone Acknowledgement Number (DAN) and an Ownership Acknowledgement Number (OAN) will be issued online which will assist in validation of operations of drones in India. However, the DAN or OAN does not confer any right to operate a drone(s) in India, if it does not fulfill the provisions given in the CAR. Further, ownership of drone(s) in India without a valid DAN or OAN shall invite penal action as per applicable laws.