امور صارفین، خوراک اور عوامی تقسیم کی وزارت
مرکزی حکومت نے 8.5 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالیں ، مرکز کے اضافی ذخیرے سے اوسط بازار شرح پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو دینے کی پیشکش کی
18 DEC 2019 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Related image
محکمۂ امور صارفین نے پرائس اسٹیبلٹی میکنزم کے تحت مرکزی حکومت کے لئے دالوں کے اضافی ذخیرے سے تقریباً 8.5 لاکھ میٹرک ٹن دالوں کا ذخیرہ اوسط بازار شرح پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو دینے کی پیشکش کی ہے ۔ اس سلسلے میں یہ فیصلہ امور صارفین محکمے کے سکریٹری جناب اویناش سریواستو نے ملک بھر میں دالوں کی دستیابی اور قیمتوں کا جائزہ لینے کے بعد ایک میٹنگ میں لیا ۔ اس کا مقصد پورے ہندوستان میں دالوں کی مجموعی دستیابی میں اضافے کو یقینی بنانا ہے نیز دالوں کی قیمتوں میں ٹھہراؤ لانا بھی ہے ۔ 8.5 ایل ایم ٹی دالوں کی تقسیم درج ذیل ہے :
دالیں
ذخیرے کی پیشکش
تور
3.2 ایل ایم ٹی
اڑد
2 ایل ایم ٹی
چنا
1.2 ایل ایم ٹی
مونگ
1.5 ایل ایم ٹی
مسور
57,000 ایم ٹی
میزان
8.47 ایل ایم ٹی

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Union Government offers 8.5 Lakh Metric Ton of Pulses from central buffer to State Governments at average market rates
18 DEC 2019 4:43PM by PIB Delhi
Related image
The Department of Consumer Affairs that maintains buffer stock of Pulses for the Union Government under the Price Stabilisation Mechanism has offered approximately 8.5 Lakh Metric Ton of Pulses to State Governments at average market rates. The decision in this regard was informed during a meeting chaired by the Secretary Consumer Affairs, Shri Avinash Srivastava to review prices and availability of Pulses across the nation. The purpose is to ensure an increased overall availability of Pulses in the market across India and also to ensure that prices remain stable. The break-up of this 8.5 LMT is as follows:
Pulses
Stock offered
Tur
3.2 LMT
Urad
2 LMT
Chana
1.2 LMT
Moong
1.5 LMT
Masoor
57,000 MT
Total
8.47 LMT