गृह मंत्रालय
पुलिस प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के प्रमुखों की 37वीं राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी 12 और 13 दिसंबर, 2019 को नई दिल्ली में होगी
संगोष्ठी का विषय है - ‘शेयरिंग और नेटवर्किंग से संसाधनों का अधिकतम उपयोग’
11 DEC 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
पुलिस अनुसंधान और विकास ब्यूरो (बीपीआरएंडडी) अपने मुख्यालय में 12 और 13 दिसंबर, 2019 पुलिस प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के प्रमुखों की 37वीं राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी आयोजित कर रहा है। उद्घाटन सत्र में सेवानिवृत्त आईपीएस और लोकपाल की सदस्य श्रीमती अर्चना रामासुंदरम मुख्य अतिथि होंगी। समाप्त सत्र की अध्यक्षता इंटेलिजेंस ब्यूरो के पूर्व निदेशक सेवानिवृत्त आईपीएस श्री राजीव जैन करेंगे। संगोष्ठी का विषय है - ‘शेयरिंग और नेटवर्किंग से संसाधनों का अधिकतम उपयोग’।
राज्यों, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों, सीएपीएफ तथा सीपीओ के प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 200 प्रमुख संगोष्ठी में भाग लेंगे। परिचर्चा के विषय हैं ‘क्षमता सृजन बढ़ाना : साझेदारी और सहयोग के माध्यम से’, ‘सीखने के मनोविज्ञान की समझदारी’, ‘कौशल विकास : समन्वय और नेटवर्किंग की भूमिका’ तथा ‘शेयरिंग और नेटवर्किंग से संसाधनों का अधिकतम उपयोग’। समूह चर्चा तथा प्रजेंटेशन के लिए प्रतिनिधियों को तीन समूहों में बांटा जाएगा। इसके विषय है पुलिस प्रशिक्षण नीति, प्रशिक्षक विकास कार्यक्रम और भारतीय पुलिस के लिए प्रशिक्षण आवश्यकता विश्लेषण। मूल्यवर्धन तथा चर्चा को निर्देशित करने के लिए विशेषज्ञ सलाहकारों का भी प्रबंध किया गया है। वक्ताओं को ‘गवर्नेंस में स्वायत्ता-महाराष्ट्र पुलिस अकादमी’, ‘अत्याधुनिक प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना-बिहार पुलिस राजगिर’ तथा ‘अत्याधुनिक प्रशिक्षण अवसंरचना-सीएपीएफ अकादमी खादरपुर, हरियाणा’ पर प्रेजेंटेशन के लिए आमंत्रित किया गया है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
37th National Symposium of Heads of Police Training Institutions to be held in New Delhi on 12th and 13th, December, 2019
Theme – ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources – Through Sharing and Networking'
11 DEC 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) is organizing the 37th National Symposium of Heads of Police Training Institutions at BPR&D Headquarters, New Delhi, on the 12th and 13th December, 2019. Smt. Archana Ramasundaram, IPS (Retd.), Member, Lokpal, Government of India, will be the Chief Guest for the inaugural session, whereas Shri Rajiv Jain, IPS (Retd.), former Director, Intelligence Bureau, will preside over the valedictory session. The theme for the Symposium is ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources – Through Sharing and Networking'.
About 200 Heads of the Training Institutions of the States, UTs, CAPFs and CPOs are expected to participate. The topics selected for Panel Discussions are - ‘Optimizing Capacity Building: Through Partnership and Collaboration’, ‘Understanding the Learner’s Psychology’, ‘Skill Development: the Role of Co-ordination and Networking’ and ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources- through Sharing and Networking’.
Further, the delegates will be divided into three groups for Group Discussions and Presentation on topics like ‘Police Training Policy’, ‘Trainer Development Programme’ and ‘Training Needs Analysis for the Indian Police’. Expert consultants have also been arranged to assist the groups for value addition and guiding the discussions. Speakers have been invited to present papers on best practices and topics like ‘Autonomy in Governance- Maharashtra Police Academy’, ‘ State of the Art Training Infrastructure- Bihar Police Academy, Rajgir’ and ‘State of the Art Training Infrastructure – CAPF Academy, Khadarpur, Haryana’.