Ministry of Home Affairs
37th National Symposium of Heads of Police Training Institutions to be held in New Delhi on 12th and 13th, December, 2019
Theme – ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources – Through Sharing and Networking'
11 DEC 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Bureau of Police Research and Development (BPR&D) is organizing the 37th National Symposium of Heads of Police Training Institutions at BPR&D Headquarters, New Delhi, on the 12th and 13th December, 2019. Smt. Archana Ramasundaram, IPS (Retd.), Member, Lokpal, Government of India, will be the Chief Guest for the inaugural session, whereas Shri Rajiv Jain, IPS (Retd.), former Director, Intelligence Bureau, will preside over the valedictory session. The theme for the Symposium is ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources – Through Sharing and Networking'.
About 200 Heads of the Training Institutions of the States, UTs, CAPFs and CPOs are expected to participate. The topics selected for Panel Discussions are - ‘Optimizing Capacity Building: Through Partnership and Collaboration’, ‘Understanding the Learner’s Psychology’, ‘Skill Development: the Role of Co-ordination and Networking’ and ‘Optimal Utilization of Resources- through Sharing and Networking’.
Further, the delegates will be divided into three groups for Group Discussions and Presentation on topics like ‘Police Training Policy’, ‘Trainer Development Programme’ and ‘Training Needs Analysis for the Indian Police’. Expert consultants have also been arranged to assist the groups for value addition and guiding the discussions. Speakers have been invited to present papers on best practices and topics like ‘Autonomy in Governance- Maharashtra Police Academy’, ‘ State of the Art Training Infrastructure- Bihar Police Academy, Rajgir’ and ‘State of the Art Training Infrastructure – CAPF Academy, Khadarpur, Haryana’.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
پولس ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے سربراہان کا 37 واں قومی سمپوزیم 12 اور 13دسمبر 2019کو دہلی میں منعقد ہوگا
سمپوزیم کا مرکزی خیال-شیئرنگ اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے ذریعے وسائل کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال
11 DEC 2019 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11؍دسمبر:بیورو آف پولس ریسرچ اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ (بی پی آر اینڈ ڈی)نئی دہلی میں واقع اپنے صدر دفتر میں 12 اور 13 دسمبر 2019 کو پولس ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوشنز کے سربراہوں کا 37ویں قومی سمپوزیم کا انعقاد کررہا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کے لوک پال کے رکن محترمہ ارچنا راما سندرم، آئی پی ایس(سبکدوش)، سمپوزیم کے افتتاحی اجلاس کی مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی، جبکہ انٹلی جنس بیورو کے سابق ڈائریکٹر جناب راجیو جین، آئی پی ایس(سبکدوش)اختتامی اجلاس کی صدارت کریں گے۔سپوزیم کا مرکزی خیال‘‘شیئرنگ اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے ذریعے وسائل کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال’’ہے۔
سمپوزیم میں ریاستوں، مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں(یو ٹی)کے ٹریننگ انسٹی ٹیوشنز، سی اے پی ایف اور سی پی اوز کے تقریباً 200 سربراہوں کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔سمپوزیم کے پینل ڈسکشنز کے منتخب موضوعات ہیں-‘صلاحیت سازی کو بڑھا:شراکت اور اشتراک کے ذریعے’،‘سیکھنے والوں کی نفسیات کی تئیں افہام و تفہیم، ہنرمندی کا فروغ:رابطہ اور نیٹ ورکنگ کا کردار نیز شیئرنگ اور نیٹ ورکنگ کے ذریعے وسائل کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال’ہے۔
مزید برآں‘پولس ٹرینگ پالیسی’،‘ٹرینر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام’ اور ‘ہندوستانی پولس کے لئے ضروری تجزیے کی ٹرینگ’ جیسے موضوعات پر گروپ تبادلہ خیال اور مکالے کے لئے مندوبین کو تین گروپوں میں تقسیم کیاجائے گا۔قدرو قیمت میں اضافے اور تبادلہ خیال کی رہنمائی میں گروپوں کی مدد کے لئے ماہر مشاورت کاروں کا انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔مقررین سے ‘آٹونومی اِن گورننس-مہاراشٹر پولس اکیڈمی’، ‘جدید ترین تربیتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ-بہار پولس اکیڈمی، راج گیر’ اور ‘جدید ترین تربیتی بنیادی ڈھانچہ-سی اے پی ایف اکیڈمی، کھادرپور، ہریانہ’ جیسے بہترین طریقہ کار اور موضوعات پر اپنے مقالے پیش کرنے کے لئے کہا گیا ہے۔