कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
पीएम-किसान योजना पर खर्च
06 DEC 2019 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
30 नवम्बर 2019 तक, करीब 7.6 करोड़ किसानों को ‘प्रधान मंत्री किसान सम्मान निधि (पीएम-किसान) योजना’ के तहत लाभ मिला है।
इस योजना के तहत 30 नवम्बर 2019 तक करीब 36,000 (छत्तीस हजार) करोड़ रूपये वितरित किए गए हैं। चूंकि यह योजना अभी जारी है और लाभार्थियों को निरंतर जोड़ा जा रहा है, इसलिए 2022 तक इसके व्यय का अनुमान देना संभव नहीं है।
केंद्रीय कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर ने आज राज्यसभा में लिखित जवाब में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Expenditure on PM-KISAN Yojana
06 DEC 2019 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30-11-2019, around 7.6 crore farmers in the country have been granted benefit under the ‘Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Yojana’.
As on 30-11-2019 an amount of around Rs.36,000 crores has been disbursed under the Scheme. Since the Scheme is ongoing and beneficiaries are added on a continuous basis, it is not possible to give estimation of expenditure till 2022.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.