Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Expenditure on PM-KISAN Yojana
06 DEC 2019 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
As on 30-11-2019, around 7.6 crore farmers in the country have been granted benefit under the ‘Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi (PM-KISAN) Yojana’.
As on 30-11-2019 an amount of around Rs.36,000 crores has been disbursed under the Scheme. Since the Scheme is ongoing and beneficiaries are added on a continuous basis, it is not possible to give estimation of expenditure till 2022.
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Rajya Sabha today.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
پی ایم ۔ کسان یوجنا پرہونے والاخرچ
06 DEC 2019 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،06 دسمبر : زراعت اورکسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیرجناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ 30نومبر ، 2019 تک ملک میں تقریبا 7.6کروڑکسانوں کو ‘ پردھان منتری کسان سمان ندھی ( پی ایم ۔ کسان ) یوجنا ’ کے تحت فائدہ پہنچایاگیاہے ۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت 30نومبر ، 2019 تک تقریبا 36ہزارکروڑروپے کی ایک رقم تقسیم کی گئی ہے ۔ چونکہ یہ اسکیم جاری ہے اور اس کے استفادہ کنندگان میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہاہے ۔ اس لئے 2022تک کئے جانے والے خرچ کا اندازہ پیش کرنا ممکن نہیں ہے ۔