വിദ്യാഭ്യാസ മന്ത്രാലയം
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ സമ്പര്‍ക്ക പരിപാടിയുടെമൂന്നാം പതിപ്പിന് സ്‌കൂള്‍വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് 'ഹ്രസ്വ ഉപന്യാസം' മത്സരം
05 DEC 2019 4:01PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ സമ്പര്‍ക്കപരിപാടിയുടെമൂന്നാം പതിപ്പില്‍അടുത്ത മാസം നടത്താന്‍ ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്ന 'പരിക്ഷ പെ ചര്‍ച്ച 2020' ക്കായിmygov.inന്റെസഹകരണത്തോടെ മാനവ വിഭവശേഷി മന്ത്രാലയം 9 മുതല്‍ 12 വരെ ക്ലാസുകളിലെവിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്കായി ഉപന്യാസമത്സരം സംഘടിപ്പിക്കുന്നു. സ്‌കൂള്‍വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് എന്‍ട്രികള്‍ഓണ്‍ലൈനായിഅയയ്ക്കാം. മുന്‍വര്‍ഷങ്ങളിലേതുപോലെ, പരിപാടിയില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കാന്‍ വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക്അവരുടെചോദ്യങ്ങളും ഓണ്‍ലൈനായിഅയയ്ക്കാം. രണ്ട് മത്സരങ്ങളിലേയുംഏറ്റവുംമികച്ച എന്‍ട്രികള്‍ ലഭിക്കുന്ന വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് ഡല്‍ഹിയില്‍ നടക്കുന്ന പരിപാടിയില്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കാം.
സ്‌കൂള്‍വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുമായുള്ള പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെസമ്പര്‍ക്ക പരിപാടിയുടെമൂന്നാം പതിപ്പ് ''പരിക്ഷ പെ ചാര്‍ച്ച 2020'' 2020 ജനുവരിമൂന്നാംവാരത്തില്‍ ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയിലെതാക്കത്തോറസ്റ്റേഡിയത്തില്‍ നടത്താനാണ്ഉദ്ദേശിക്കുന്നത്.
ഓണ്‍ലൈന്‍ മത്സരങ്ങള്‍ക്കായി, താഴെപ്പറയുന്ന പ്രമേയങ്ങളില്‍, www.mygov.inവെബ്‌സൈറ്റ്‌വഴി പങ്കെടുക്കാം:
1. കൃതജ്ഞതവളരെവലുതാണ്
ഒരുവിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥിതന്റെ / അവളുടെഅക്കാദമിക്‌യാത്രയില്‍ഒരു പ്രധാന പങ്ക് വഹിച്ചുവെന്ന്കരുതുന്ന ആളുകളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ളഒരു ഹ്രസ്വരചന, അവന്‍ / അവള്‍അവരോട് നന്ദിയുള്ളവരായിരിക്കുന്നത്എന്തുകൊണ്ടാണെന്ന് പരാമര്‍ശിക്കുന്നു.
2. നിങ്ങളുടെ ഭാവി നിങ്ങളുടെഅഭിലാഷങ്ങളെആശ്രയിച്ചിരിക്കുന്നു
വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെ ലക്ഷ്യങ്ങളുംകരിയര്‍അഭിലാഷങ്ങളുംരൂപപ്പെടുത്തുന്നത് സംബന്ധിച്ച ഒരു ഹ്രസ്വരചന.
3. പരീക്ഷകള്‍ പരിശോധിക്കുന്നു
നിലവിലുള്ള പരീക്ഷാ സമ്പ്രദായത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ളവിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെഅഭിപ്രായവും അനുയോജ്യമായ പരീക്ഷാ സമ്പ്രദായത്തെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള നിര്‍ദ്ദേശങ്ങളും.
4. ഞങ്ങളുടെകടമകള്‍, നിങ്ങള്‍ ഏറ്റെടുക്കുക
പൗരന്മാരുടെകടമകളെക്കുറിച്ചുംകൂടുതല്‍കടമയുള്ള പൗരന്മാരാകാന്‍ എല്ലാവരേയും എങ്ങനെ പ്രചോദിപ്പിക്കാമെന്നുംഎഴുതുക.
5. സന്തുലനം പ്രയോജനകരമാണ്
പഠനത്തിന് പുറമെവിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെസന്തുലിത പ്രവര്‍ത്തനങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ച്എഴുതുക.
തിരഞ്ഞെടുക്കപ്പെട്ട വിജയികള്‍ക്ക് പരിക്ഷ പെ ചര്‍ച്ച 2020 ല്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കാനും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ. നരേന്ദ്ര മോദിയുമായിസംവദിക്കാനുംഅവസരമുണ്ട്. പരിക്ഷ പെ ചര്‍ച്ച 2020 ല്‍രാജ്യത്തെമ്പാടും നിന്ന്2000 വിദ്യാര്‍ത്ഥികളുംരക്ഷിതാക്കളും അധ്യാപകരും പങ്കെടുക്കും.
Https://innovate.mygov.in/ppc-2020/ എന്ന ലിങ്ക് ക്ലിക്കുചെയ്ത് പരിക്ഷ പെ ചര്‍ച്ച 2020 ല്‍ പങ്കെടുക്കാം
GK MRD- 693

Ministry of Education
A ‘short essay’ competition launched for third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020”
Students with best entries will be selected to take part in PPC-2020 to be held in New Delhi next month
05 DEC 2019 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The HRD Ministry in partnership with MyGov has launched a ‘short essay’ competition for students of classes 9 to 12 for the third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” proposed to be held next month. The entries for the competition, to be sent online, have been made open from 2nd December, 2019. As in previous years, students are also being invited to send their questions for the event online. The students whose entries are judged the best for both the competitions will be invited to take part in the programme to be held in Delhi.
TheFirst edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019.
Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha2020” is proposed to be held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi in third week of January, 2020.
Proposed format: PPC2020 will have the same ‘Town Hall’ format as in previous two events, which is unique in itself wherein thePrime Minister interacts with school students at the Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi. This format was a huge success during the last 2 years. About 2000 school students will be participating in the programme PPC2020.
For the above mentioned online competitions, students can participate through www.mygov.in website on the following themes:
§ Gratitude is Great
A short write-up on the people who a student thinks has played an important role in his/her academic journey so far mentioning why he/she is grateful to them.
§ Your future depends on your Aspirations
A short write-up on the goals and career aspirationsa student sets for himself/herself.
§ Examining Exams
Opinion of students on prevailing examination system and suggestions on ideal examination system.
§ Our Duties, Your Take
Write-up on duties of citizens and how one can inspire everyone to become more dutiful citizens.
§ Balance is Beneficial
Write-up on balancedactivities of students apart from studies.
Selected winners stand a chance to attend Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020 and interact with Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Total 2000 students, parents and teachers will be participating from all over India in Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020.
Students from all over the country from class VI to XII are being requested to see/hear the broadcast on Doordarshan (DD National, DD News, DD India)/on radio channels (All India Radio Medium Wave, All India Radio FM Channel).
Last year more than 8.5 Crore students from across the country viewed or heard the programme on DD/TV Channels/ Radio Channels. It was widely covered by print and electronic media. As per media reports, the interaction programme, became a raging hit on social media, and was the No. 1 trend conversation on “Pariksha Pe Charcha" which got more than 2.5 million impressions on twitter. It was widely viewed on youtube, Facebook Live, through webcasting, among others. Participation of Indian community abroad will also be encouraged, as done last year.
Participate in the Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020 clicking the link https://innovate.mygov.in/ppc-2020/