सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
50वां भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म समारोह (आईएफएफआई)-2019 का भारतीय पैनोरमा भाग प्रारंभ
21 NOV 2019 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
50वें भारत अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म समारोह-आईएफएफआई-2019 में आज राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार विजेता गुजराती फिल्म हेल्लारो के प्रदर्शन के साथ भारतीय पैनोरमा भाग प्रारंभ हुआ। श्री अभिषेक शाह द्वारा निर्देशित यह फिल्म आज पणजी के आइनॉक्स में फीचर फिल्म श्रेणी में दिखाई गई। गैर फीचर फिल्म श्रेणी में श्री आशीष पांडेय द्वारा निर्देशित कश्मीरी फिल्म नूरेह भी दिखाई गई। समारोह में उपस्थित नूरेह फिल्म के निर्देशक ने इस फिल्म के बारे में बताया कि यह फिल्म एक छोटी लड़की की कहानी है, जो अभी भी बेहतर जिंदगी की आशा करती है। उन्होंने कहा कि वह वैसी फिल्म बनाना चाहते थे, जो आज के समय में प्रांसगिक हो। उन्होंने भारतीय पैनोरमा में इस फिल्म के चयन के लिए आईएफएफआई के निर्णायक मंडल को धन्यवाद दिया।
भारतीय पैनोरमा भाग में समकालीन भारतीय सिनेमा को दिखाया गया है। इस वर्ष भारतीय पैनोरमा में कुल 26 फीचर फिल्में और 15 गैर-फीचर फिल्में दिखाई जाएंगी। हिन्दी के अतिरिक्त भारतीय पैनोरमा की फीचर फिल्मों में कुछ कम बोली जाने वाली भाषाओं जैसे खासी/गारो, पनिया, इरूला तथा पंगचेनपा की फिल्में भी दिखाई जाएंगी।
फीचर फिल्म के अन्य वर्गों में पांच मराठी फिल्में- तुझया ऐला, आनंदी गोपाल, भोंगा, माई घाट तथा फोटो प्रेम है। इस श्रेणी में तीन-तीन मलयालम और बांग्ला फिल्में, दो तमिल फिल्में और एक कन्नड़ फिल्म को शामिल किया गया है।
फीचर फिल्म की श्रेणी में मुख्यधारा सिनेमा का उपवर्ग रखा गया है, जिसके तहत गली ब्वाय, उरीः द सर्जिकल स्ट्राइक, सुपर-30 तथा बधाई हो जैसी लोकप्रिय फिल्में दिखाई जाएंगी। इस श्रेणी के अंतर्गत तेलुगु फिल्म एफ-2 भी दिखाई जाएगी।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
The Indian Panorama section of the 50th International Film Festival of India (IFFI) -2019 started today
21 NOV 2019 1:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Panorama section of the 50th International Film Festival of India (IFFI) -2019 opened with the screening of National Award winning Gujarati film 'Hellaro' directed by Shri Abhishek Shah in the feature film category at INOX in Panjim, Goa today. A Kashmiri film ‘Nooreh’ directed by Shri Ashish Pandey opened the non-feature film category as well.
The director of Nooreh who was present at the opening described the film as "a story of small girl who still hopes for a better life’’. He added that he wanted to make a film which is relevant in today's time. He thanked the IFFI Jury for selecting his film for Indian Panorama.
The Indian Panorama section showcases the best of contemporary Indian cinema. Altogether 26 feature films and 15 non-feature films will be screened under the section this year. Apart from Hindi, the Indian Panorama feature film section this year will also showcase films of four lesser spoken languages, like Khasi/Garo, Paniya, Irula and Pangchenpa.
The other selections in the feature film category include five Marathi films — 'Tujhya Aaila', 'Anandi Gopal', 'Bhonga', 'Mai Ghat' and 'Photo-Prem'. This category also includes three films each in Malayalam and Bengali, two in Tamil and one Kannada film.
The feature film category will also have a sub-section on mainstream cinema, under which popular films like 'Gully Boy', 'Uri: The Surgical Strike', 'Super 30' and 'Badhaai Ho' will be screened. Telugu film 'F2' will also be screened under this category.