Ministry of Electronics & IT
21 UIDAI-run Aadhaar Seva Kendras operational across the country
21 NOV 2019 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Unique Identification Authority of India (UIDAI) has operationalised 21 Aadhaar Seva Kendras (ASK) as part of its plan to open 114 stand-alone Aadhaar enrolment & update centres across the country. These are in addition to 35000 Aadhaar enrolment centers run by Banks, Post Offices and State Governments.
These centres have a capacity to handle up to 1,000 enrolment and update requests per day and will be operational all days of the week including weekends, from 9:30 a.m. to 5:30 p.m. They will be closed only on public holidays. UIDAI plans to set up 114 Aadhaar Seva Kendras in 53 cities across the country.
While Aadhaar enrolment is free, a nominal charge of Rs.50 is payable for updating details like adding mobile number to Aadhaar, updating address, etc.
The list of 21 Aadhaar Seva Kendras operational in different parts of the country is given below:
S.No.
City
Address
1.
Delhi
Akshardharm Metro Station
1.
Delhi
Inderlok Metro Station
1.
Delhi
Mohan Cooperative Industrial Estate, Near Mohan Estate Metro Station
1.
Agra
Sanjay Place
1.
Hisar
Metropolis Mall, Delhi Road
1.
Chandigarh
Sector 17 A
1.
Bhopal
Danish Nagar
1.
Bhopal
Maharana Pratap Nagar
1.
Chennai
Jawaharlal Nehru Road, Koyembedu
1.
Lucknow
Vidhan Sabha Marg, Lalbagh
1.
Patna
Near Hotel Utsav, New Dak Bunglow Road
1.
Dehradun
AD Tower, Niranjanpur
1.
Guwahati
Lachit Nagar, Ulubari
1.
Ranchi
Behind Mangal Tower, Near Kantatoli Chowk
1.
Jaipur
Orbit Mall, Civil Lines Metro Station
1.
Silvassa
Shradha Complex, Near HDFC Bank
1.
Shimla
C.K. Mall, ISBT Tutikandi
1.
Vijaywada
Opp Municpal Water Tank, Labbipet
1.
Bangalore
Next to Pai Vista Convention Centre, Near South End Circle
1.
Hyderabad
Reliance Cyber Ville, Madhapur
1.
Mysore
CCK Complex, Vijaynagar 1st Stage
The Aadhaar Seva Kendra has an efficient token management system which guides residents to relevant stages of the enrolment/update process in a hassle-free manner.
As these centres are air-conditioned and designed with adequate seating capacity, residents who have been provided a token will not have to stand in queue.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی شناخت کی منفرد اتھارٹی (یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) نے21 آدھار سیوا کیندر شروع کئے ہے
21 NOV 2019 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،21/ نومبر۔ہندوستان کی شناخت کی منفرد اتھارٹی( یو آئی ڈی اے آئی) نے ملک بھر میں 114 آدھار اینرولمنٹ اور اپ ڈیٹ سینٹرس کھولنے کے لئے اپنے منصوبے کے حصے کے طورپر 21 آدھار سیوا کیندر( اے ایس کے) شروع کئے ہے یہ 35000 ہزار آدھار اینرولمنٹ سینٹروں کےعلاوہ ہے جو بینکوں، ڈاکخانوں اور ریاستی سرکاروں کے ذریعہ چلائے جارہے ہیں۔
ان سینٹروں میں یومیہ 1000 اینرولمنٹ اور اپ ڈیٹ کی درخواستیں نمٹانے کی صلاحیت ہے اور یہ صبح ساڑھے نو بجے سے شام ساڑھے پانچ بجے تک ہفتے کے سبھی دنوں میں کام کریں گے۔ جن میں ہفتے کے آخر کے دن بھی شامل ہے۔ یہ سینٹر سرکاری چھٹیوں پر ہی بند ہوں گے۔ یو آئی ڈی اے آئی نے ملک بھر میں 53 شہروں میں 114 آدھار سیوا کیندر قائم کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔
حالانکہ اینرولمنٹ مفت ہے لیکن آدھار کے لئے موبائل نمبر ، پتہ کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے جیسی تفصیلات کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لئے 50 روپے کا معمولی چارج ہے۔ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں سرگرم 21 آدھار سیوا کیندروں کی فہرست حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبرشمار
شہر
پتہ
1.
دہلی
اکشر دھام میٹرو اسٹیشن
1.
دہلی
اندر لوک ، میٹرو اسٹیشن
1.
دہلی
موہن کو آپرٹیو انڈسٹریل اسٹیٹ ، میٹرو اسٹیشن کے نزدیک
1.
آگرہ
سنجے پیلس
1.
حصار
میٹرو پولیس مال، دہلی روڈ
1.
چنڈی گڑھ
سیکٹر 17-اے
1.
بھوپال
دانش نگر
1.
بھوپال
مہارانا پرتاپ نگر
1.
چنئی
جواہر لعل نہرو روڈ، کوئمبڈو
1.
لکھنؤ
ودھان سبھا مارگ ، لال باغ
1.
پٹنہ
ہوٹل اتسو کے نزدیک، نیو ڈاک بنگلہ روڈ
1.
دہرہ دون
اے ڈی ٹاور، نرنجن پور
1.
گوہاٹی
لچھت نگر، اولو باڑی
1.
رانچی
منگل ٹاور کے پیچھے، کنٹا ٹولی کے چوک کے نزدیک
1.
جے پور
اوربیٹ مال، سول لائنس میٹرو اسٹیشن
1.
سیلواسا
شرادھا کمپلیکس آیچ ڈی ایف سی بینک کے نزدیک
1.
شملہ
سی کے مال، آئی ایس بی ٹی توتی کاندی
1.
وجے واڑہ
اپوزٹ میونسپل واٹر ٹینک لیب بی پیٹ
1.
بنگلور
نیکسٹ ٹو پائی وستا کنوینشن سینٹر ساؤتھ اینڈ سرکلر کے نزدیک
1.
حیدرآباد
ریلائنس سائبر ویلے مادھا پور
1.
میسور
سی سی کے کمپلیکس وجے نگرI اسٹیج
آدھار سیوا کیندر ایک فعال ٹوکن مینجمنٹ سسٹم ہے جوایک روکاوٹ کے بغیر طریقے سے اینرولمنٹ/ اپ ڈیٹ عمل کے موجودہ مرحلوں کے سلسلے میں لوگوں کی رہنمائی کرتا ہے۔
چونکہ یہ سینٹرز ایئر کنڈیشن ہے اور مناسب بیٹھنے کی صلاحیت کے ساتھ ڈیزائن کئے گئے ہیں۔ لہذا لوگوں کو جنہیں ایک ٹوکن فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔ قطار میں کھڑا نہیں ہونا پڑے گا۔