امور داخلہ کی وزارت
جموں وکشمیر میں دفعہ-370ہٹائے جانے کے بعد سے پتھراؤ کرنے کے190معاملات میں765افراد گرفتار کئے گئے
سرحد پار سے لائن آف کنٹرول پر جنگ بندی کی خلاف ورزی کے 950معاملات کی اطلاع ہے
19 NOV 2019 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19؍ نومبر، مرکز نے آج مطلع کیا ہے کہ جموں وکشمیر میں پانچ اگست 2019 کو دفعہ – 307 منسوخ کئے جانے کے بعد سے پتھراؤ کرنے اور امن وقانون سے متعلق 190 معاملات درج کئے گئے ہیں جس میں 765 افراد کو گرفتار کیا گیا ہے۔ یکم جنوری 2019 سے چار اگست 2019 تک اس طرح کے 361 معاملے درج کئے گئے تھے۔
حکومت نے پتھراؤ کرنے کی لعنت کو روکنے کے لئے کثیر رخی پالیسیاں اپنائی ہیں اور اس کی روک تھام میں اس حد تک کامیاب ہوئی ہے کہ بڑی تعداد میں پتھراؤ کرنے والوں ، پتھراؤ کے لئے اکسانے اور بھیڑ کو آمادہ کرنے والوں کی نشان دہی کی گئی ہے اور ان کے خلاف پی ایس اے کے تحت گرفتاری اور احتیاطی گرفتاریوں سمیت بہت سے اقدامات کئے ہیں۔ تحقیقات سے پتہ چلا ہے کہ مختلف علیحدگی پسند تنظیمیں اور مظاہرین، جو حریت میں شامل ہیں، کشمیر وادی میں پتھراؤ کے واقعات کے پیچھے انہیں ہاتھ ہے۔ این آئی اے نے اب تک 18 افراد کے خلاف دہشت گردی کے لئے فنڈ فراہم کرنے کی فرد جرم داخل کی ہے۔
ایک متعلقہ سوال کا جواب دیتے ہوئے حکومت نے بتایا ہے کہ جموں وکشمیر میں اگست 2019 سے اکتوبر 2019 کے درمیان سرحد پار سے لائن آف کنٹرول سے متصل علاقوں میں جنگ بندی کی خلاف ورزی کے 950 واقعات کی اطلاع دی گئی ہے۔
کشمیر کے اسکولوں میں5 اگست سے حاضری کے اوسط سے متعلق ایک سوال کے جواب میں حکومت نے کہا کہ یہاں جاری امتحانات کے دوران طلباء کی حاضری 99.7 فیصد رہی۔ ابتدا میں طلباء کی حاضری کم تھی لیکن اس میں رفتہ رفتہ اضافہ ہوگیا۔
حکومت نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ اس نے حال ہی میں جموں وکشمیر میں سیاحوں کے لئے کوئی ایڈوائزری جاری نہیں کی ہے اور پچھلے 6 ماہ کے دوران 12934 غیر ملکی سیاحوں سمیت کُل 3410219 سیاحوں نے جموں وکشمیر کا دورہ کیا ہے اور اس ہفتے کے دوران سیاحت سے 25.12 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے۔
مذکورہ بالا معلومات آج لوک سبھا میں امور داخلہ کے وزیر مملکت جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ایک تحریری سوال کے جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
765 persons arrested in 190 cases of stone pelting since removal of Article 370 from Jammu and Kashmir
950 ceasefire violations reported along LoC from across the border
School attendance stands at 99.7% as exams are on in J&K; tourist footfalls gain momentum
19 NOV 2019 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Centre today informed that since the scrapping of Article 370 in Jammu and Kashmir on 5th August 2019 till date, 765 persons have been arrested in 190 cases registered relating to stone pelting and law & order. From 1st January, 2019 to 4th August, 2019, 361 such cases were registered.
The Government has initiated multipronged policies to check the stone pelting menace and has succeeded in curbing it to the extent that a large number of troublemakers, instigators and mob mobilizers have been identified and various preventive measures have been taken against them which include detention under PSA and preventive arrests. Investigation has revealed that various separatist organisations and activists which are part of Hurriyat have been behind the incidents of stone pelting in Kashmir valley. NIA has chargesheeted 18 persons in the terror funding cases so far.
In a related question, the Government informed that 950 incidents of ceasefire violations along Line of Control from across the border in Jammu and Kashmir were reported during August, 2019 to October, 2019.
On the question of average attendance in Kashmir schools since August 5, the Government said that at present the attendance of students stands at 99.7% during the ongoing examinations. Initially the attendance of the students was thin which gradually picked up.
The Government also informed that it has not issued advisory for tourists in Jammu and Kashmir recently and that a total of 34,10,219 tourists, including 12,934 foreign tourists, visited Jammu & Kashmir during last 6 months and an income of Rs. 25.12 crore has been earned through tourism during this period.
These were stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in written reply to questions in the Lok Sabha today.