गृह मंत्रालय
नगा समस्या समाधान के मुद्दे पर स्पष्टीकरण
31 OCT 2019 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार के संज्ञान में आया है कि सोशल मीडिया सहित अखबारों और इलेक्ट्रॉनिक मीडिया में ऐसी अफवाहें और गलत सूचनाएं फैल रही हैं कि नगा समस्या का समाधान हो चुका है तथा उसकी घोषणा जल्द की जाने वाली है। इसके कारण देश के कुछ भागों में फिक्र और चिंता पैदा हो रही है।
स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि नगा समूहों के साथ समस्या का समाधान करने से पहले असम, मणिपुर और अरुणाचल प्रदेश सहित सभी हितधारकों के साथ परामर्श किया जाएगा तथा उनकी चिंताओं पर गौर किया जाएग।
ऐसी अफवाहों और गलत सूचनाओं पर ध्यान देने की कोई आवश्यकता नहीं है।

Ministry of Home Affairs
A clarification on the Naga settlement issue
31 OCT 2019 7:51PM by PIB Delhi
It has come to notice of the Government that lots of rumours and misinformation is being spread in media including social media that final Naga settlement has been arrived at and will be announced soon. This is creating anxiety and concern in some parts of the country.
It is clarified that before any settlement is arrived at with Naga groups, all stakeholders including States of Assam, Manipur and Arunachal Pradesh will be duly consulted and their concerns will be taken into consideration.
No credence needs to be given to such rumours and incorrect information.