Prime Minister's Office
PM meets King of Saudi Arabia in Riyadh
29 OCT 2019 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi met King of Saudi Arabia, His Majesty Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud in Riyadh today. He is one of the most widely respected leaders. Prime Minister said that they discussed multiple aspects relating to further boosting cooperation with Saudi Arabia.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सऊदी अरब के शाह से रियाद में मुलाकात की
29 OCT 2019 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के शाह सलमान बिन अब्दुल अजीज अल सऊद से रियाद में मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि श्री सलमान बिन अब्दुल अजीज अल सऊद विश्व के सबसे अधिक सम्मानित नेताओ में से एक हैं। प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उन्होंने सऊदी अरब के साथ सहयोग को ओर अधिक सशक्त करने संबंधी विभिन्न पहलुओं पर विचार-विमर्श किया।