Prime Minister's Office
PM meets King of Saudi Arabia in Riyadh
29 OCT 2019 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi met King of Saudi Arabia, His Majesty Salman bin Abdulaziz Al Saud in Riyadh today. He is one of the most widely respected leaders. Prime Minister said that they discussed multiple aspects relating to further boosting cooperation with Saudi Arabia.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے ریاض میں شاہ سعودی عرب سے ملاقات کی۔
29 OCT 2019 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ریاض میں مملکت سعودی عرب کے شہنشاہ عزت مآب شاہ سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود سے ملاقات کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ عزت مآب شاہ سلمان بن عبدالعزیز دنیا کے اہم ترین اکابر قائدین میں شامل ہیں۔ وزیراعظم نے مزید کہا کہ انہوں نے اس ملاقات میں عزت مآب شاہ سلمان بن عبدالعزیز السعود سے ہندوستان اور سعودی عرب کے درمیان تعاون کے مزید فروغ سے متعلق متعدد پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔