पीएमईएसी
सरकार ने प्रधानमंत्री की आर्थिक सलाहकार परिषद का पुनर्गठन किया
25 SEP 2019 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने दो वर्षों के लिए प्रधानमंत्री की आर्थिक सलाहकार परिषद (ईएसी-पीएम) का पुनर्गठन किया है। यह पुनर्गठन 26 सितंबर, 2019 से प्रभावी होगा। डॉ. बिवेक देबरॉय और श्री रतन पी. वटल पुनर्गठित परिषद के क्रमशः अध्यक्ष और सदस्य सचिव होंगे। इन दो पूर्णकालिक सदस्यों के अतिरिक्त प्रधानमंत्री की आर्थिक सलाहकार परिषद में दो अंशकालिक सदस्य होंगे। डॉ. अशिमा गोयल परिषद की अंशकालिक सदस्य बनी रहेंगी, जबकि डॉ. साज्जिद चिनॉय को अंशकालिक सदस्य बनाया गया है।

EAC-PM
Government reconstitutes Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
25 SEP 2019 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has reconstituted the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) for a period of two years with effect from 26th September 2019.Dr. Bibek Debroy and Shri Ratan P. Watal will continue to be the Chairman and Member Secretary respectively of the reconstituted EAC-PM. Apart from these two Full-Time Members, the EAC-PM will have two Part-Time Members.While Dr. Ashima Goel continues to be one of the Part-Time Members, Dr. Sajjid Chinoy has been made as another Part-time Member.