প্রধানমন্ত্রীরঅর্থনৈতিকবিষয়সম্পর্কিতউপদেষ্টাপরিষদ
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পর্ষদের পুনর্গঠন
25 SEP 2019 5:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর অর্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা পর্ষদের পুনর্গঠন করা হয়েছে। আগামী ২৬শে সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে এই পর্ষদ কার্যকর হবে। এর মেয়াদ থাকবে দু’বছর। ডঃ বিবেক দেবরায় পর্ষদের চেয়ারম্যান এবং শ্রী রতন পি ওয়াতাল সদস্য সচিব হিসেবে বহাল থাকছেন। এই দু’জন পূর্ণ সময়ের সদস্যের পাশাপাশি ডঃ অসীমা গোয়েল এবং ডঃ সাজ্জিদ চিনয় আংশিক সময়ের সদস্য হিসেবে এই পর্ষদে কাজ করবেন।

EAC-PM
Government reconstitutes Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
25 SEP 2019 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has reconstituted the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) for a period of two years with effect from 26th September 2019.Dr. Bibek Debroy and Shri Ratan P. Watal will continue to be the Chairman and Member Secretary respectively of the reconstituted EAC-PM. Apart from these two Full-Time Members, the EAC-PM will have two Part-Time Members.While Dr. Ashima Goel continues to be one of the Part-Time Members, Dr. Sajjid Chinoy has been made as another Part-time Member.