پی ایم ای اے سی
حکومت نے ، وزیراعظم کی اقتصادی مشاورتی کونسل کی از سر نو تشکیل کی
25 SEP 2019 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،25ستمبر ۔حکومت ہند نے وزیراعظم کی اقتصادی مشاورتی کونسل( ای اے سی۔ پی ایم) کی دو سال کی مدت کے لئے از سر نو تشکیل دی ہے۔ جس کااطلاق 26 ستمبر2019 سے ہوگا۔ ڈاکٹر بیبک دیب رائے اور جناب رتن پی وائل نو تشکیل شدہ ای اے سی۔ پی ایم کے باالترتیب چیئرمین اور سیکریٹری رہیں گے۔ ان دو کل وقتی ممبران کے علاوہ، ای اے سی۔ پی ایم میں دو جزوقتی ارکان بھی شامل ہوں گے۔ ڈاکٹر آشما گوئل ان میں سے ایک جزوقتی رکن رہیں گی جبکہ ڈاکٹر سجدہ چنوئے دوسرے جز وقتی رکن ہوں گے۔
------
U- 4343

EAC-PM
Government reconstitutes Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister
25 SEP 2019 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has reconstituted the Economic Advisory Council to the Prime Minister (EAC-PM) for a period of two years with effect from 26th September 2019.Dr. Bibek Debroy and Shri Ratan P. Watal will continue to be the Chairman and Member Secretary respectively of the reconstituted EAC-PM. Apart from these two Full-Time Members, the EAC-PM will have two Part-Time Members.While Dr. Ashima Goel continues to be one of the Part-Time Members, Dr. Sajjid Chinoy has been made as another Part-time Member.