ریلوے کی وزارت
ہندوستانی ریلوے نے ملک بھرمیں شرم دان کاآغازکیا
ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئرمین ، ونود کماریادو کے ساتھ ریلوےبورڈ کے افسران نے نئی دہلی ریلوے اسٹیشن پر شرم دان میں شرکت کی
17 SEP 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،17ستمبر :ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئرمین ، جناب ونود کمار یاد و کے ہمراہ رولنگ اسٹاک ممبر ، جناب راجیش اگروال ، ٹریفک ممبر ، جناب پی ایس مشرا ، جنرل منیجر، شمالی ریلوے ، جناب ٹی پی سنگھ اور ریلوے بورڈ اور شمالی ریلوے کے دیگر سینیئرحکام نے نئی دہلی ریلوے اسٹیشن پر شرم دان میں شرکت کی ۔
سووچھتا پکھواڑہ ایک حصے کے طورپر ریلوے نے پورے ہندوستانی ریلوے کے حدود میں بڑے پیمانے پرشرم دان کا آغاز کیا۔
شرم دان میں ایس این سی ایف اور دیگر خیراتی اداروں بھی شرکت کی ۔
پلاسٹک کے ایک بارکے استعمال کو ختم کرنے کے سلسلے میں سبھی کو جو وہاں موجود تھے عہداور سووچھتاکا عہددلایاگیا۔
مسافروں اور اسٹال مالکان کو پلاسٹک کے تھیلوں کی جگہ کپڑے کے بیگ بھی تقسیم کئے گئے ۔
( م ن ۔ح ا ۔ع آ)
U-4205

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways launches massive Shramdaan across the Country
Chairman Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav alongwith Railway Board Officials participated in Shramdaan at New Delhi Railway Station
17 SEP 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav alongwith Member Rolling Stock, Shri Rajesh Agrawal, Member Traffic, Shri P.S Mishra, General Manager, Northern Railway, Shri T.P Singh and other senior officers of Railway Board and Northern Railway participated in Shramdaan at New Delhi Railway Station.
As part of Swachhta Pakhwara, a massive Shramdaan was carried out by Railways throughout Indian Railway premises.
Charitable Organizations like SNCF and others also participated in Shramdaan.
A Swachhta pledge and a pledge of curbing single use plastic was administered to all present.
Cloth bags to be used as replacement to plastic bags were also distributed to passengers and stall owners.