রেলমন্ত্রক
ভারতীয় রেল দেশব্যাপি শ্রমদান কর্মসূচির সূচনা করল
17 SEP 2019 10:30PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৭ সেপ্টেম্বর, ২০১৯
রেল বোর্ডের চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী বিনোদ কুমার যাদব সহ বোর্ডের বিভিন্ন শাখার সদস্য এবং উচ্চপদস্হ আধিকারিকরা আজ নতুন দিল্লী রেল স্টেশনে শ্রমদান কর্মসূচিতে অংশ নেন। স্বচ্ছতা পাখওড়া বা পক্ষকাল ব্যাপি স্বচ্ছতা উদযাপনের অঙ্গ হিসেবে ভারতীয় রেল সারা দেশ জুড়ে শ্রমদান কর্মসূচি গ্রহণ করেছে।
এই শ্রমদান কর্মসূচিতে বিভিন্ন দাতব্য ও স্বেচ্ছাসেবী সংগঠনও অংশ নেয়। কর্মসূচির অঙ্গ হিসেবে স্বচ্ছতা বজায় রাখার পাশাপাশি একবার ব্যবহারযোগ্য প্লাস্টিক বর্জনের অঙ্গিকার নিয়ে শপথ গ্রহণ করা হয়। ট্রেনে এবং স্টেশন চত্ত্বরে প্লাস্টিক ব্যাগের পরিবর্তে যাত্রী ও স্টেশনের দোকান মালিকদের কাপড়ের ব্যাগ দেওয়া হয়।

Ministry of Railways
Indian Railways launches massive Shramdaan across the Country
Chairman Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav alongwith Railway Board Officials participated in Shramdaan at New Delhi Railway Station
17 SEP 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Chairman Railway Board, Shri Vinod Kumar Yadav alongwith Member Rolling Stock, Shri Rajesh Agrawal, Member Traffic, Shri P.S Mishra, General Manager, Northern Railway, Shri T.P Singh and other senior officers of Railway Board and Northern Railway participated in Shramdaan at New Delhi Railway Station.
As part of Swachhta Pakhwara, a massive Shramdaan was carried out by Railways throughout Indian Railway premises.
Charitable Organizations like SNCF and others also participated in Shramdaan.
A Swachhta pledge and a pledge of curbing single use plastic was administered to all present.
Cloth bags to be used as replacement to plastic bags were also distributed to passengers and stall owners.